FANDOM


Coins 10000
This article has a money making guide here.
Please add tips to the subpage, rather than the article below.
Black dragon leather detail

Black dragon leather (formerly called Black d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make black dragonhide armour.

It can be created by giving a black dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis, Prifddinas and the Crafting Guild.

A member can make black dragonleather into items of black dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread (or a Crafting cape). This will give 86 Crafting experience per dragonleather used, regardless of the specific piece of armour crafted.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
79Black dragonhide boots861-15.5-13.35
79Black dragonhide vambraces861-16.42-13.35
82Black dragonhide chaps1722-11.51-21.79
83Black dragonhide coif1722-23.62-21.79
84Black dragonhide body2583-14.9-12.14
85Black dragonhide shield3444-19.92-11.88

Disassembly

[FAQ] • [doc]
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.