FANDOM


Coins 10000
This article has a money making guide here.
Please add tips to the subpage, rather than the article below.
Black dragon leather detail

Black dragon leather (formerly called Black d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make black dragonhide armour.

It can be created by giving a black dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis, Prifddinas and the Crafting Guild.

A member can make black dragonleather into items of black dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread (or a Crafting cape). This will give 86 Crafting experience per dragonleather used, regardless of the specific piece of armour crafted.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
79Black dragonhide boots861-19.72-14.22
79Black dragonhide vambraces861-19.28-14.22
82Black dragonhide chaps1722-7.45-22.66
83Black dragonhide coif1722-26.3-22.66
84Black dragonhide body2583-12.79-13.01
85Black dragonhide shield3444-22.22-12.75

Disassembly

[FAQ] • [doc]
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.