FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "food", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using javascript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "food" category break down into:

Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 285 (may be more rows)


ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per itemBuy limitEffective costMaterials
per hour
Anchovies Anchovies198.9%10710,0009,72733
Anchovy pizza Anchovy pizza139.5%5441,0008991,815
Apple mush Apple mush198.9%2,634100239,45533
Apple pie Apple pie178.0%2761,0001,255660
Asgarnian ale Asgarnian ale173.6%7221002,735792
Asgarnian ale (1) Asgarnian ale (1)173.6%3,70410014,030792
Calquat keg Asgarnian ale (2)173.6%6,23810023,629792
Asgarnian ale (3) Asgarnian ale (3)173.6%9,25910035,072792
Asgarnian ale (4) Asgarnian ale (4)173.6%11,01710041,731792
Asgarnian ale (m) Asgarnian ale (m)170.3%1,0311003,471891
Asgarnian ale (m1) Asgarnian ale (m1)170.3%1,7611005,929891
Asgarnian ale (m2) Asgarnian ale (m2)170.3%3,30710011,135891
Asgarnian ale (m3) Asgarnian ale (m3)170.3%5,06610017,057891
Asgarnian ale (m4) Asgarnian ale (m4)170.3%7,73810026,054891
Asgarnian hops Asgarnian hops191.2%6951,0007,898264
Barley Barley196.7%2621,0007,93999
Barley malt Barley malt198.9%4351,00039,54533
Bass Bass142.8%19210,0003361,716
Beer Beer189.0%8731007,936330
Beer (tankard) Beer (tankard)189.0%1,18310010,755330
Beltfish Beltfish120.8%9810,0001242,376
Bittercap mushroom Bittercap mushroom141.7%5,84010,00010,0171,749
Blue blubber jellyfish Blue blubber jellyfish167.0%3,22210,0009,764990
Blurberry Special Blurberry Special159.3%8,3021,00020,3981,221
Bread Bread198.9%2281,00020,72733
Bread dough Bread dough198.9%3301,00030,00033
Button mushroom Button mushroom198.9%2,742100249,27333
Cabbage Cabbage192.3%7781,00010,104231
Cadava berries Cadava berries175.8%8361003,455726
Cake Cake156.0%2411,0005481,320
Calquat fruit Calquat fruit120.8%3051003852,376
Catfish Catfish134.0%8110,0001231,980
Cave eel Cave eel158.2%2041,0004881,254
Cavefish Cavefish10.4%72810,0007312,988
Caviar Caviar173.6%4155,0001,572792
Clean avantoe Clean avantoe147.2%88210,0001,6701,584
Clean bloodweed Clean bloodweed137.3%18,95110,00030,2251,881
Clean cadantine Clean cadantine128.5%2,37110,0003,3162,145
Clean dwarf weed Clean dwarf weed123.0%3,78810,0004,9192,310
Clean fellstalk Clean fellstalk10.0%4,20210,0004,2023,000
Clean guam Clean guam198.9%34810,00031,63633
Clean harralander Clean harralander178.0%23010,0001,045660
Clean irit Clean irit156.0%3,91610,0008,9001,320
Clean kwuarm Clean kwuarm140.6%5,82310,0009,8031,782
Clean lantadyme Clean lantadyme126.3%4,70010,0006,3772,211
Clean marrentill Clean marrentill190.1%1,07710,00010,879297
Clean ranarr Clean ranarr172.5%1,69310,0006,156825
Clean snapdragon Clean snapdragon135.1%1,62110,0002,4981,947
Clean spirit weed Clean spirit weed161.5%6,90510,00017,9351,155
Clean tarromin Clean tarromin194.5%4610,000836165
Clean toadflax Clean toadflax167.0%5,85210,00017,733990
Clean torstol Clean torstol14.2%4,17810,0004,3612,874
Clean wergali Clean wergali154.9%2,08810,0004,6301,353
Coconut Coconut125.2%3,6825,0004,9222,244
Coconut (open) Coconut (open)198.9%4,0841,000371,27333
Coconut shell Coconut shell198.9%561,0005,09133
Cod Cod180.2%7510,000379594
Compost Compost189.0%10010,000909330
Cooked chicken Cooked chicken198.9%1861,00016,90933
Cooked chompy Cooked chompy167.0%1591,000482990
Cooked crab meat (5) Cooked crab meat176.9%3121001,351693
Cooked eeligator Cooked eeligator14.2%30110,0003142,874
Cooked jubbly Cooked jubbly154.9%1,4101003,1261,353
Cooked karambwan Cooked karambwan167.0%76210,0002,309990
Cooked meat Cooked meat198.9%2941,00026,72733
Cooked oomlie wrap Cooked oomlie wrap150.5%10,0511,00020,3051,485
Cooked rabbit Cooked rabbit198.9%4081,00037,09133
Cooked slimy eel Cooked slimy eel169.2%2271,000737924
Cooked sweetcorn Cooked sweetcorn198.9%7710,0007,00033
Cooked undead chicken Cooked undead chicken198.9%701,0006,36433
Cooked undead meat Cooked undead meat198.9%721,0006,54533
Cooking apple Cooking apple170.3%5691,0001,916891
Crayfish Crayfish198.9%6210,0005,63633
Crushed nest Crushed nest198.9%1,18010,000107,27333
Cup of tea Cup of tea183.5%3991,0002,418495
Desert sole Desert sole142.8%8010,0001401,716
Doughnut Doughnut198.9%1,4481,000131,63633
Dragon bitter Dragon bitter157.1%1,2011002,8001,287
Dragon bitter (m) Dragon bitter (m)153.8%4,0931008,8591,386
Dragon bitter (m1) Dragon bitter (m1)153.8%2,2071004,7771,386
Dragon bitter (m2) Dragon bitter (m2)153.8%4,1631009,0111,386
Dragon bitter (m3) Dragon bitter (m3)153.8%6,44810013,9571,386
Dragon bitter (m4) Dragon bitter (m4)153.8%9,72810021,0561,386
Drunk Dragon Drunk Dragon164.8%5,6621,00016,0851,056
Egg and tomato Egg and tomato174.7%1571,000621759
Egg potato Egg potato139.5%33010,0005451,815
Equa leaves Equa leaves198.9%5731,00052,09133
Evil turnip Evil turnip13.4%3,7315,0003,8622,898
Eye of newt Eye of newt198.9%710,00063633
Fat snail Fat snail175.8%2,57710,00010,649726
Fat snail meat Fat snail meat175.8%49010,0002,025726
Fever grass Fever grass198.9%40510036,81833
Fried mushrooms Fried mushrooms149.4%4161,0008221,518
Fried onions Fried onions153.8%491,0001061,386
Fruit Blast Fruit Blast193.4%5,8811,00089,106198
Fruit batta Fruit batta161.5%1,4011,0003,6391,155
Garden pie Garden pie162.6%2671,0007141,122
Giant frog legs Giant frog legs189.0%2,2881,00020,800330
Gin Gin198.9%6261,00056,90933
Great gunkan Great gunkan10.0%2,01110,0002,0113,000
Great maki Great maki11.2%99610,0001,0082,964
Great white shark Great white shark11.4%71810,0007282,958
Green blubber jellyfish Green blubber jellyfish178.0%12710,000577660
Greenman's ale Greenman's ale168.1%9371002,937957
Greenman's ale (m) Greenman's ale (m)164.8%39,636100112,6021,056
Grenwall spikes 5 Grenwall spikes198.9%1,2025,000109,27333
Grimy avantoe Grimy avantoe147.2%74210,0001,4051,584
Grimy bloodweed Grimy bloodweed137.3%19,64310,00031,3291,881
Grimy cadantine Grimy cadantine128.5%2,28310,0003,1932,145
Grimy dwarf weed Grimy dwarf weed123.0%3,57210,0004,6392,310
Grimy fellstalk Grimy fellstalk10.0%4,12110,0004,1213,000
Grimy guam Grimy guam198.9%32510,00029,54533
Grimy harralander Grimy harralander178.0%13310,000605660
Grimy irit Grimy irit156.0%3,71910,0008,4521,320
Grimy kwuarm Grimy kwuarm140.6%5,52810,0009,3061,782
Grimy lantadyme Grimy lantadyme126.3%4,56410,0006,1932,211
Grimy marrentill Grimy marrentill190.1%99610,00010,061297
Grimy ranarr Grimy ranarr172.5%1,53010,0005,564825
Grimy snapdragon Grimy snapdragon135.1%1,42210,0002,1911,947
Grimy spirit weed Grimy spirit weed161.5%6,59810,00017,1381,155
Grimy tarromin Grimy tarromin194.5%3810,000691165
Grimy toadflax Grimy toadflax167.0%5,71810,00017,327990
Grimy torstol Grimy torstol14.2%3,97010,0004,1442,874
Grimy wergali Grimy wergali154.9%2,27510,0005,0441,353
Grog Grog189.0%62100564330
Hammerstone hops Hammerstone hops195.6%1,2081,00027,455132
Heated tea flask Heated tea flask183.5%619,30523,753,364495
Herring Herring194.5%6610,0001,200165
Jangerberries Jangerberries147.2%43110,0008161,584
Jug of wine Jug of wine161.5%281,00072.731,155
Jute fibre Jute fibre185.7%7195,0005,028429
Kebab Kebab196.7%2181,0006,60699
Keg of beer Keg of beer189.0%1,76310016,027330
Lavender Lavender198.9%32510029,54533
Lean snail Lean snail181.3%8941,0004,781561
Lean snail meat Lean snail meat181.3%38110,0002,037561
Leaves Leaves198.9%86710078,81833
Leaves (magic) Leaves (magic)198.9%131001,18233
Leaves (maple) Leaves (maple)198.9%171001,54533
Leaves (oak) Leaves (oak)198.9%581005,27333
Leaves (willow) Leaves (willow)198.9%551005,00033
Leaves (yew) Leaves (yew)198.9%161001,45533
Lemon Lemon198.9%5421,00049,27333
Lemon chunks Lemon chunks198.9%271,0002,45533
Lemon slices Lemon slices198.9%391,0003,54533
Lime Lime198.9%8021,00072,90933
Lime chunks Lime chunks198.9%361,0003,27333
Lime slices Lime slices198.9%761,0006,90933
Limpwurt root Limpwurt root171.4%1,34810,0004,713858
Lobster Lobster147.2%9610,0001821,584
Locust meat Locust meat196.7%1791,0005,42499
Mackerel Mackerel189.0%4010,000364330
Magic roots Magic roots198.9%3,426100311,45533
Mature cider Mature cider181.3%8,12910043,471561
Mature pigswill Mature pigswill126.3%2,4441003,3162,211
Mature wmb Mature wmb159.3%2,0351005,0001,221
Meat pie Meat pie178.0%1241,000564660
Meat pizza Meat pizza150.5%1101,0002221,485
Minced meat Minced meat190.1%291,000293297
Mind bomb (1) Mind bomb (1)162.6%1,9641005,2511,122
Mind bomb (2) Mind bomb (2)162.6%2,8011007,4891,122
Mind bomb (3) Mind bomb (3)162.6%4,02110010,7511,122
Mind bomb (4) Mind bomb (4)162.6%4,44610011,8881,122
Mind bomb (m1) Mind bomb (m1)159.3%3,1531007,7471,221
Mind bomb (m2) Mind bomb (m2)159.3%5,97710014,6861,221
Mind bomb (m3) Mind bomb (m3)159.3%9,22610022,6681,221
Mind bomb (m4) Mind bomb (m4)159.3%13,71210033,6901,221
Nasturtiums Nasturtiums172.5%8161,0002,967825
Oak roots Oak roots198.9%36510033,18233
Onion Onion194.5%7261,00013,200165
Onion & tomato Onion & tomato198.9%351,0003,18233
Orange Orange157.1%6141,0001,4311,287
Orange chunks Orange chunks198.9%511,0004,63633
Orange slices Orange slices198.9%2041,00018,54533
Pigswill Pigswill129.6%1,6761002,3812,112
Pigswill (1) Pigswill (1)129.6%2,1371003,0362,112
Pigswill (2) Pigswill (2)129.6%4,1001005,8242,112
Pigswill (3) Pigswill (3)129.6%6,3111008,9642,112
Pigswill (4) Pigswill (4)129.6%8,76710012,4532,112
Pigswill (m1) Pigswill (m1)126.3%2,2501003,0532,211
Pigswill (m2) Pigswill (m2)126.3%4,5001006,1062,211
Pigswill (m3) Pigswill (m3)126.3%6,7501009,1592,211
Pigswill (m4) Pigswill (m4)126.3%9,67210013,1232,211
Pike Pike178.0%2310,000105660
Pineapple Pineapple143.9%5311,0009471,683
Pineapple Punch Pineapple Punch191.2%5481,0006,227264
Pineapple chunks Pineapple chunks198.9%2501,00022,72733
Pineapple pizza Pineapple pizza128.5%4121,0005762,145
Pineapple ring Pineapple ring198.9%391,0003,54533
Pitta dough Pitta dough136.2%9071,0001,4221,914
Plain pizza Plain pizza161.5%1,3311,0003,4571,155
Poison ivy berries Poison ivy berries123.0%2,36910,0003,0772,310
Poorly-cooked beast meat Poorly-cooked beast meat198.9%931,0008,45533
Poorly-cooked bird meat Poorly-cooked bird meat198.9%491,0004,45533
Pork pie Pork pie129.6%3,8001005,3982,112
Pot of cream Pot of cream198.9%25110,00022,81833
Potato cactus Potato cactus10.8%1,35910,0001,3702,976
Potato with butter Potato with butter157.1%501,0001171,287
Potato with cheese Potato with cheese148.3%29510,0005711,551
Premade Blurberry Special Premade Blurberry Special159.3%2251,0005531,221
Premade Chocolate Saturday Premade Chocolate Saturday163.7%831,0002291,089
Premade Drunk Dragon Premade Drunk Dragon164.8%1321,0003751,056
Premade Fruit Blast Premade Fruit Blast193.4%591,000894198
Premade Pineapple Punch Premade Pineapple Punch191.2%491,000557264
Premade Short Green Guy Premade Short Green Guy178.0%351,000159660
Premade Wizard Blizzard Premade Wizard Blizzard180.2%331,000167594
Premade c+t batta Premade c+t batta161.5%1491,0003871,155
Premade choc bomb Premade choc bomb134.0%9151,0001,3861,980
Premade chocolate chip crunchies Premade chocolate chip crunchies183.5%1291,000782495
Premade fruit batta Premade fruit batta161.5%1321,0003431,155
Premade spicy crunchies Premade spicy crunchies183.5%1061,000642495
Premade toad batta Premade toad batta161.5%1351,0003511,155
Premade toad crunchies Premade toad crunchies178.0%5331,0002,423660
Premade ttl Premade ttl134.0%1,1711,0001,7741,980
Premade veg ball Premade veg ball156.0%2811,0006391,320
Premade veg batta Premade veg batta161.5%1521,0003951,155
Premade worm batta Premade worm batta161.5%1311,0003401,155
Premade worm crunchies Premade worm crunchies178.0%741,000336660
Premade worm hole Premade worm hole156.0%2791,0006341,320
Primweed Primweed198.9%29610026,90933
Purple sweets Purple sweets198.9%6421,00058,36433
Raw shrimps Raw shrimps198.9%21620,00019,63633
Raw summer pie Raw summer pie10.0%6,7201,0006,7203,000
Raw swamp paste Raw swamp paste198.9%1,0445,00094,90933
Raw swordfish Raw swordfish150.5%24220,0004891,485
Raw trout Raw trout183.5%26820,0001,624495
Raw tuna Raw tuna167.0%11020,000333990
Raw ugthanki meat Raw ugthanki meat198.9%9071,00082,45533
Raw undead beef Raw undead beef198.9%3771,00034,27333
Raw undead chicken Raw undead chicken198.9%2381,00021,63633
Raw wild pie Raw wild pie11.0%9,8711,0009,9712,970
Raw wilder pie Raw wilder pie10.0%19,7921,00019,7923,000
Raw wolf meat Raw wolf meat198.9%1,1571,000105,18233
Raw yak meat Raw yak meat198.9%1941,00017,63633
Red spiders' eggs Red spiders' eggs198.9%1,65610,000150,54533
Redberries Redberries189.0%7311,0006,645330
Redberry pie Redberry pie189.0%1,6961,00015,418330
Roast beast meat Roast beast meat176.9%491,000212693
Roast bird meat Roast bird meat198.9%271,0002,45533
Roast rabbit Roast rabbit182.4%501,000284528
Rocktail Rocktail10.0%1,52710,0001,5273,000
Rocktail soup Rocktail soup10.0%7,14110,0007,1413,000
Roe Roe186.8%495,000371396
Roll Roll189.0%2311,0002,100330
Rosemary Rosemary189.0%3001,0002,727330
Sailfish Sailfish10.0%2,28210,0002,2823,000
Sardine Sardine198.9%5810,0005,27333
Scrambled egg Scrambled egg185.7%571,000399429
Sea turtle Sea turtle11.7%58910,0005992,949
Seaweed Seaweed198.9%1910,0001,72733
Shark Shark12.3%57110,0005842,931
Short Green Guy Short Green Guy178.0%1,7411,0007,914660
Shrimps Shrimps198.9%3910,0003,54533
Snape grass Snape grass167.0%7710,000233990
Spicy crunchies Spicy crunchies183.5%1571,000952495
Spicy minced meat Spicy minced meat196.7%6061,00018,36499
Spicy sauce Spicy sauce190.1%1201,0001,212297
Spicy tomato Spicy tomato198.9%3501,00031,81833
Spider on shaft Spider on shaft182.4%991,000563528
Spider on shaft (raw) Spider on shaft (raw)182.4%1291,000733528
Spider on stick Spider on stick182.4%811,000460528
Spider on stick (raw) Spider on stick (raw)182.4%3061,0001,739528
Square sandwich Square sandwich189.0%6101,0005,545330
Squeck juice Squeck juice167.0%42100127990
Stew Stew172.5%8252003,000825
Stinkbloom Stinkbloom198.9%32710029,72733
Swamp weed Swamp weed198.9%54750049,72733
Sweetcorn Sweetcorn178.0%71810,0003,264660
Swordfish Swordfish138.4%13210,0002141,848
Tangled toads' legs Tangled toads' legs134.0%6551,0009921,980
Tansymum Tansymum198.9%13110011,90933
Triangle sandwich Triangle sandwich189.0%4241,0003,855330
Trout Trout183.5%4510,000273495
Tuna Tuna167.0%3510,000106990
Tuna and corn Tuna and corn126.3%90410,0001,2272,211
Tuna potato Tuna potato11.0%95710,0009672,970
Ugthanki kebab Ugthanki kebab123.0%2531,0003292,310
Ugthanki kebab (smelling) Ugthanki kebab (smelling)198.9%2,6751,000243,18233
Ugthanki meat Ugthanki meat198.9%8761,00079,63633
Uncooked apple pie Uncooked apple pie167.0%9871,0002,991990
Uncooked berry pie Uncooked berry pie189.0%2,2601,00020,545330
Uncooked cake Uncooked cake156.0%1,7771,0004,0391,320
Uncooked curry Uncooked curry134.0%4,8362007,3271,980
Uncooked egg Uncooked egg185.7%531,000371429
Uncooked meat pie Uncooked meat pie178.0%2,2511,00010,232660
Uncooked pizza Uncooked pizza161.5%1,3041,0003,3871,155
Uncooked stew Uncooked stew172.5%1,3082004,756825
Veg ball Veg ball156.0%7781,0001,7681,320
Vegetable batta Vegetable batta161.5%4191,0001,0881,155
Wheat Wheat198.9%591,0005,36433
Whisky Whisky198.9%3841,00034,90933
White berries White berries135.1%3,74010,0005,7631,947
Wild pie Wild pie11.0%4,1091,0004,1512,970
Wildblood hops Wildblood hops169.2%4141,0001,344924
Wilder pie Wilder pie10.0%20,2481,00020,2483,000
Willow branch Willow branch198.9%1,372200124,72733
Willow roots Willow roots198.9%34010030,90933
Wizard's mind bomb Wizard's mind bomb162.6%1201003211,122
Wizard Blizzard Wizard Blizzard180.2%1,6391,0008,278594
Woad leaf 5 Woad leaf172.5%1610058.18825
Worm batta Worm batta161.5%2421,0006291,155
Worm crunchies Worm crunchies178.0%4161,0001,891660
Worm hole Worm hole156.0%8721,0001,9821,320
Wrapped oomlie Wrapped oomlie145.0%3,0411,0005,5291,650
Yanillian hops Yanillian hops182.4%2081,0001,182528
Yew roots Yew roots198.9%86910079,00033
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.