FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "hybrid armour", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using javascript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "hybrid armour" category break down into:

Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 92 (may be more rows)


ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per itemBuy limitEffective costMaterials
per hour
Akrisae's hood Akrisae's hood623.0%389,9811084,41113,860
Akrisae's robe top Akrisae's robe top823.0%1,050,14910170,47918,480
Amulet of defence Amulet of defence865.9%4,4965,0001,6488,184
Anima Core body of Sliske Anima Core body of Sliske82.3%10,867,28921,390,39023,448
Anima Core helm of Sliske Anima Core helm of Sliske62.3%10,143,97021,730,46217,586
Anima Core legs of Sliske Anima Core legs of Sliske82.3%11,149,36521,426,48023,448
Backstab cape Backstab cape667.0%1,301,6625657,4055,940
Bag of clues Bag of clues698.9%480,29027,277,121198
Berserker ring Berserker ring650.5%93,7221031,5568,910
Cinderbane gloves Cinderbane gloves41.0%32,688,58228,254,69211,880
Crest of Sliske Crest of Sliske21.0%9,203,887104,648,4285,940
Crystal body Crystal body823.0%461,002274,83818,480
Crystal boots Crystal boots423.0%258,686283,9899,240
Crystal gloves Crystal gloves423.0%246,746580,1129,240
Crystal helm Crystal helm623.0%330,991271,64313,860
Crystal legs Crystal legs823.0%506,739282,26318,480
Dormant Anima Core body Dormant Anima Core body21.0%119,3011060,2535,940
Dormant Anima Core helm Dormant Anima Core helm21.0%118,2691059,7325,940
Dormant Anima Core legs Dormant Anima Core legs21.0%119,4971060,3525,940
Dragon Rider body Dragon Rider body823.0%188,8635,00030,66018,480
Dragon Rider cape Dragon Rider cape623.0%195,3995,00042,29413,860
Dragon Rider chaps Dragon Rider chaps823.0%219,1435,00035,57518,480
Dragon Rider helm Dragon Rider helm623.0%112,6915,00024,39213,860
Dragon rider boots Dragon rider boots434.0%777,977100294,6887,920
Dragon rider gloves Dragon rider gloves434.0%445,747100168,8447,920
Dragonstone boots Dragonstone boots445.0%3,897,3401001,771,5186,600
Dragonstone gauntlets Dragonstone gauntlets445.0%3,836,8601001,744,0276,600
Dragonstone greaves Dragonstone greaves845.0%5,251,8521001,193,60313,200
Dragonstone hauberk Dragonstone hauberk845.0%11,624,4181002,641,91313,200
Dragonstone helm Dragonstone helm639.5%4,557,5661001,255,52810,890
Explosive barrel Explosive barrel628.5%40,441,19659,426,85212,870
Gemstone boots Gemstone boots42.3%2,566,80810656,80911,724
Gemstone gauntlets Gemstone gauntlets42.3%1,910,44510488,85511,724
Gemstone greaves Gemstone greaves82.3%3,638,38310465,50423,448
Gemstone hauberk Gemstone hauberk82.3%222,9021028,51923,448
Gemstone helm Gemstone helm62.3%1,073,44210183,11917,586
Insulated boots Insulated boots459.3%1,9841001,2194,884
Leviathan ring Leviathan ring80.0%201,0381025,13024,000
Obsidian cape Obsidian cape661.5%99,23410042,9586,930
Reefwalker's cape Reefwalker's cape61.0%230,6991038,83817,820
Sack of effigies Sack of effigies667.0%4,304,64052,174,0615,940
Sliskean essence Sliskean essence11.0%7,952,4671008,032,7952,970
Team-10 cape Team-10 cape698.9%98310014,894198
Team-11 cape Team-11 cape698.9%1,19410018,091198
Team-12 cape Team-12 cape698.9%81910012,409198
Team-13 cape Team-13 cape698.9%4391006,652198
Team-14 cape Team-14 cape698.9%6121009,273198
Team-15 cape Team-15 cape698.9%81610012,364198
Team-16 cape Team-16 cape698.9%3111004,712198
Team-17 cape Team-17 cape698.9%73410011,121198
Team-18 cape Team-18 cape698.9%68310010,348198
Team-19 cape Team-19 cape698.9%3151004,773198
Team-1 cape Team-1 cape698.9%1,70710025,864198
Team-20 cape Team-20 cape698.9%3391005,136198
Team-21 cape Team-21 cape698.9%73810011,182198
Team-22 cape Team-22 cape698.9%83410012,636198
Team-23 cape Team-23 cape698.9%2051003,106198
Team-24 cape Team-24 cape698.9%3741005,667198
Team-25 cape Team-25 cape698.9%83910012,712198
Team-26 cape Team-26 cape698.9%2651004,015198
Team-27 cape Team-27 cape698.9%70810010,727198
Team-28 cape Team-28 cape698.9%4061006,152198
Team-29 cape Team-29 cape698.9%3411005,167198
Team-2 cape Team-2 cape698.9%84510012,803198
Team-30 cape Team-30 cape698.9%4221006,394198
Team-31 cape Team-31 cape698.9%85510012,955198
Team-32 cape Team-32 cape698.9%99010015,000198
Team-33 cape Team-33 cape698.9%1571002,379198
Team-34 cape Team-34 cape698.9%3741005,667198
Team-35 cape Team-35 cape698.9%76710011,621198
Team-36 cape Team-36 cape698.9%2191003,318198
Team-37 cape Team-37 cape698.9%4971007,530198
Team-38 cape Team-38 cape698.9%4651007,045198
Team-39 cape Team-39 cape698.9%3111004,712198
Team-3 cape Team-3 cape698.9%1581002,394198
Team-40 cape Team-40 cape698.9%3531005,348198
Team-41 cape Team-41 cape698.9%6481009,818198
Team-42 cape Team-42 cape698.9%5141007,788198
Team-43 cape Team-43 cape698.9%2691004,076198
Team-44 cape Team-44 cape698.9%3351005,076198
Team-45 cape Team-45 cape698.9%71210010,788198
Team-46 cape Team-46 cape698.9%3091004,682198
Team-47 cape Team-47 cape698.9%69010010,455198
Team-48 cape Team-48 cape698.9%4951007,500198
Team-49 cape Team-49 cape698.9%1,97410029,909198
Team-4 cape Team-4 cape698.9%5241007,939198
Team-50 cape Team-50 cape698.9%2571003,894198
Team-5 cape Team-5 cape698.9%1,05710016,015198
Team-6 cape Team-6 cape698.9%2031003,076198
Team-7 cape Team-7 cape698.9%89610013,576198
Team-8 cape Team-8 cape698.9%78910011,955198
Team-9 cape Team-9 cape698.9%77210011,697198
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.