FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "logs", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using javascript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "logs" category break down into:

Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 28 (may be more rows)


ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per itemBuy limitEffective costMaterials
per hour
Acadia logs Acadia logs14.2%39225,0004092,874
Achey tree logs Achey tree logs198.9%74525,00067,72733
Arctic pine logs Arctic pine logs153.8%23625,0005111,386
Arctic pyre logs Arctic pyre logs198.9%10,3271,000938,81833
Black dragonhide Black dragonhide12.7%3,69310,0003,7952,919
Blue dragonhide Blue dragonhide127.4%2,89510,0003,9882,178
Cowhide Cowhide198.9%42810,00038,90933
Elder logs Elder logs10.0%5,96625,0005,9663,000
Elder pyre logs Elder pyre logs198.9%17,4971,0001,590,63633
Eucalyptus logs Eucalyptus logs136.2%78725,0001,2341,914
Eucalyptus pyre logs Eucalyptus pyre logs198.9%10,1381,000921,63633
Green dragonhide Green dragonhide137.3%1,85110,0002,9521,881
Logs Logs198.9%38225,00034,72733
Magic pyre logs Magic pyre logs198.9%11,5431,0001,049,36433
Mahogany logs Mahogany logs145.0%35625,0006471,650
Mahogany pyre logs Mahogany pyre logs198.9%10,0761,000916,00033
Maple pyre logs Maple pyre logs198.9%9,9381,000903,45533
Oak logs Oak logs183.5%12225,000739495
Oak pyre logs Oak pyre logs198.9%3,1131,000283,00033
Pyre logs Pyre logs198.9%4,11025,000373,63633
Red dragonhide Red dragonhide119.7%3,02710,0003,7702,409
Snake hide Snake hide150.5%4,45410,0008,9981,485
Teak pyre logs Teak pyre logs198.9%9,0541,000823,09133
Willow logs Willow logs167.0%10225,000309990
Willow pyre logs Willow pyre logs198.9%2,9991,000272,63633
Yak-hide Yak-hide152.7%5865,0001,2391,419
Yew logs Yew logs134.0%16725,0002531,980
Yew pyre logs Yew pyre logs198.9%11,4331,0001,039,36433