FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Dextrous components with the effective cost per Dextrous component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Dextrous components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Dextrous components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 208 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Adamant 2h crossbow Adamant 2h crossbow1256.0%12,3291,0002%10.6%116,752318
Adamant cane Adamant cane858.2%561,87822%6.69%8,401,286201
Adamant crossbow Adamant crossbow856.0%10,7501,0002%7.04%152,699211
Adamant crossbow (u) Adamant crossbow (u)467.0%5,4715002%2.64%207,23579.2
Adamant longsword Adamant longsword856.0%4,9171,0002%7.04%69,844211
Adamant mace Adamant mace856.0%2,7581,0002%7.04%39,176211
Adamant sword Adamant sword856.0%2,8081,0002%7.04%39,886211
Adamantite limbs Adamantite limbs267.0%2,6025,0002%1.32%197,12139.6
Akrisae's war mace Akrisae's war mace1223.0%354,597102%18.5%1,918,815555
Armadyl crossbow Armadyl crossbow84.2%3,052,36212%15.3%19,913,635459
Ascension crossbow Ascension crossbow80.0%87,454,01122%16.0%546,587,569480
Barb-tail harpoon Barb-tail harpoon898.9%7821002%0.18%444,3185.4
Black 2h crossbow Black 2h crossbow1272.5%11,4851,0002%6.60%174,015198
Black cane Black cane891.2%574,75422%1.41%40,820,59742.3
Black crossbow Black crossbow872.5%545,88522%4.40%12,406,477132
Black flowers Black flowers898.9%3,4121002%0.18%1,938,6365.4
Black longsword Black longsword872.5%3,7011,0002%4.40%84,114132
Black mace Black mace872.5%3,6121,0002%4.40%82,091132
Black salamander Black salamander1223.0%7,5411,0002%18.5%40,806555
Black sword Black sword872.5%3,9581,0002%4.40%89,955132
Blightbound crossbow Blightbound crossbow80.0%677,376,20922%16.0%4,233,601,306480
Blue flowers Blue flowers898.9%2,4971,0002%0.18%1,418,7505.4
Bone club Bone club898.9%8321002%0.18%472,7275.4
Brackish blade Brackish blade834.0%107,785102%10.6%1,020,691318
Briefcase Briefcase898.9%728,609102%0.18%413,982,3865.4
Bronze 2h crossbow Bronze 2h crossbow1298.9%1,2051,0002%0.26%456,4397.8
Bronze crossbow Bronze crossbow898.9%2,6001,0002%0.18%1,477,2735.4
Bronze crossbow (u) Bronze crossbow (u)495.6%495002%0.35%13,92010.5
Bronze limbs Bronze limbs298.9%1255,0002%0.044%284,0911.32
Bronze longsword Bronze longsword898.9%1,7061,0002%0.18%969,3185.4
Bronze mace Bronze mace898.9%5911,0002%0.18%335,7955.4
Bronze sword Bronze sword898.9%9021,0002%0.18%512,5005.4
Butterfly net Butterfly net898.9%1621002%0.18%92,0455.4
Cleaver Cleaver856.0%17,3661002%7.04%246,676211
Comp ogre bow Comp ogre bow1267.0%3,2741002%7.92%41,338238
Corrupt Vesta's longsword Corrupt Vesta's longsword878.0%185,875102%3.52%5,280,540106
Corrupt dragon longsword Corrupt dragon longsword834.0%58,453102%10.6%553,532318
Corrupt dragon mace Corrupt dragon mace834.0%53,814102%10.6%509,602318
Crossbow Crossbow898.9%1,2091002%0.18%686,9325.4
Crystal bow Crystal bow1223.0%194,93922%18.5%1,054,865555
Decimation Decimation120.6%44,837,19922%23.9%187,949,359717
Demon slayer crossbow Demon slayer crossbow834.0%82,12112%10.6%777,661318
Dorgeshuun crossbow Dorgeshuun crossbow869.2%2,4671002%4.93%50,061148
Dragon 2h crossbow Dragon 2h crossbow1234.0%3,288,814102%15.8%20,762,715474
Dragon cane Dragon cane836.2%557,27522%10.2%5,459,199306
Dragon crossbow Dragon crossbow834.0%5,008,326102%10.6%47,427,330318
Dragon crossbow (u) Dragon crossbow (u)448.3%8,488,860102%4.14%205,243,230124
Dragon limbs Dragon limbs234.0%4,878,181102%2.64%184,779,58379.2
Dragon longsword Dragon longsword834.0%57,842102%10.6%547,746318
Dragon mace Dragon mace834.0%28,536102%10.6%270,227318
Drygore longsword Drygore longsword80.0%21,609,75512%16.0%135,060,969480
Drygore mace Drygore mace80.0%13,008,94812%16.0%81,305,925480
Drygore rapier Drygore rapier80.0%11,680,37012%16.0%73,002,312480
Egg whisk Egg whisk898.9%291002%0.18%16,4775.4
Elder shortbow Elder shortbow1234.0%4,1385,0002%15.8%26,124474
Elder shortbow (u) Elder shortbow (u)450.5%5,99110,0002%3.96%151,288119
Excalibur Excalibur867.0%500N/A2%5.28%9,470158
Flowers (mixed) Flowers (mixed)898.9%2,3101,0002%0.18%1,312,5005.4
Flowers (pastel) Flowers (pastel)898.9%2,6761,0002%0.18%1,520,4555.4
Frying pan Frying pan878.0%1,0811002%3.52%30,710106
Granite mace Granite mace839.5%25,0601002%9.68%258,884290
Hand cannon Hand cannon124.2%735,625502%23.0%3,199,482690
Hexhunter bow Hexhunter bow122.3%128,010,07122%23.4%545,931,726702
Hunters' crossbow Hunters' crossbow845.0%5,3241002%8.80%60,500264
Iron 2h crossbow Iron 2h crossbow1289.0%2,1741,0002%2.64%82,34879.2
Iron crossbow Iron crossbow889.0%2,0781,0002%1.76%118,06852.8
Iron crossbow (u) Iron crossbow (u)479.1%745002%1.67%4,42650.1
Iron limbs Iron limbs289.0%1095,0002%0.44%24,77313.2
Iron longsword Iron longsword889.0%2,2981,0002%1.76%130,56852.8
Iron mace Iron mace889.0%1,3981,0002%1.76%79,43252.8
Iron sword Iron sword889.0%1,5051,0002%1.76%85,51152.8
Jade machete Jade machete898.9%4,0241002%0.18%2,286,3645.4
Karil's crossbow Karil's crossbow1223.0%3,597,165102%18.5%19,465,179555
Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow823.0%446,8151002%12.3%3,626,745369
Karil's pistol crossbow Karil's pistol crossbow823.0%891,6221002%12.3%7,237,192369
Khopesh of Elidinis Khopesh of Elidinis80.0%358,899,84422%16.0%2,243,124,025480
Khopesh of Tumeken Khopesh of Tumeken80.0%269,178,50822%16.0%1,682,365,675480
Khopesh of the Kharidian Khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%710,78422%15.7%4,519,227471
Kitchen knife Kitchen knife856.0%7,9971002%7.04%113,594211
Korasi's sword Korasi's sword84.2%500,000N/A2%15.3%3,262,004459
Leaf-bladed sword Leaf-bladed sword839.5%40,0791002%9.68%414,039290
Machete Machete898.9%5601002%0.18%318,1825.4
Magic shortbow Magic shortbow1245.0%1,4345,0002%13.2%10,864396
Magic shortbow (u) Magic shortbow (u)456.0%61010,0002%3.52%17,330106
Magic stock Magic stock248.3%1921,0002%2.07%9,28462.1
Mahogany stock Mahogany stock267.0%901,0002%1.32%6,81839.6
Maple blackjack Maple blackjack867.0%4,6571002%5.28%88,201158
Maple blackjack (d) Maple blackjack (d)867.0%3,7011002%5.28%70,095158
Maple blackjack (o) Maple blackjack (o)867.0%2,5661002%5.28%48,598158
Maple shortbow Maple shortbow1267.0%9635,0002%7.92%12,159238
Maple shortbow (u) Maple shortbow (u)472.5%20910,0002%2.20%9,50066
Maple stock Maple stock270.3%911,0002%1.19%7,66035.7
Meat tenderiser Meat tenderiser856.0%24,7161002%7.04%351,080211
Mithril 2h crossbow Mithril 2h crossbow1267.0%5,6791,0002%7.92%71,705238
Mithril crossbow Mithril crossbow867.0%5,7341,0002%5.28%108,598158
Mithril crossbow (u) Mithril crossbow (u)470.3%6955002%2.38%29,25171.4
Mithril limbs Mithril limbs267.0%7365,0002%1.32%55,75839.6
Mithril longsword Mithril longsword867.0%2,5081,0002%5.28%47,500158
Mithril mace Mithril mace867.0%1,5041,0002%5.28%28,485158
Mithril sword Mithril sword867.0%1,5341,0002%5.28%29,053158
Noxious longbow Noxious longbow120.0%134,727,27622%24.0%561,363,650720
Oak blackjack (d) Oak blackjack (d)889.0%1,0861002%1.76%61,70552.8
Oak blackjack (o) Oak blackjack (o)889.0%1,1201002%1.76%63,63652.8
Oak shortbow Oak shortbow1289.0%7315,0002%2.64%27,68979.2
Oak shortbow (u) Oak shortbow (u)489.0%9910,0002%0.88%11,25026.4
Oak stock Oak stock286.8%301,0002%0.53%5,68215.9
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow Off-hand Armadyl crossbow84.2%2,858,75812%15.3%18,650,561459
Off-hand Ascension crossbow Off-hand Ascension crossbow80.0%87,641,08822%16.0%547,756,800480
Off-hand Blightbound crossbow Off-hand Blightbound crossbow80.0%671,141,44322%16.0%4,194,634,019480
Off-hand adamant crossbow Off-hand adamant crossbow856.0%6,0081,0002%7.04%85,341211
Off-hand adamant longsword Off-hand adamant longsword856.0%3,9011,0002%7.04%55,412211
Off-hand adamant mace Off-hand adamant mace856.0%2,6461,0002%7.04%37,585211
Off-hand adamant sword Off-hand adamant sword856.0%2,4121,0002%7.04%34,261211
Off-hand black crossbow Off-hand black crossbow872.5%485,4141002%4.40%11,032,136132
Off-hand black longsword Off-hand black longsword872.5%3,6481,0002%4.40%82,909132
Off-hand black mace Off-hand black mace872.5%2,9971,0002%4.40%68,114132
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword872.5%3,6151,0002%4.40%82,159132
Off-hand briefcase Off-hand briefcase898.9%710,097102%0.18%403,464,2055.4
Off-hand bronze crossbow Off-hand bronze crossbow898.9%8681,0002%0.18%493,1825.4
Off-hand bronze longsword Off-hand bronze longsword898.9%2391,0002%0.18%135,7955.4
Off-hand bronze mace Off-hand bronze mace898.9%1731,0002%0.18%98,2955.4
Off-hand bronze sword Off-hand bronze sword898.9%3491,0002%0.18%198,2955.4
Off-hand demon slayer crossbow Off-hand demon slayer crossbow834.0%32,57812%10.6%308,504318
Off-hand dragon crossbow Off-hand dragon crossbow834.0%5,027,486102%10.6%47,608,769318
Off-hand dragon longsword Off-hand dragon longsword834.0%57,337102%10.6%542,964318
Off-hand dragon mace Off-hand dragon mace834.0%28,051102%10.6%265,634318
Off-hand drygore longsword Off-hand drygore longsword80.0%23,954,06412%16.0%149,712,900480
Off-hand drygore mace Off-hand drygore mace80.0%19,760,17112%16.0%123,501,069480
Off-hand drygore rapier Off-hand drygore rapier80.0%20,365,14412%16.0%127,282,150480
Off-hand iron crossbow Off-hand iron crossbow889.0%4831,0002%1.76%27,44352.8
Off-hand iron longsword Off-hand iron longsword889.0%6311,0002%1.76%35,85252.8
Off-hand iron mace Off-hand iron mace889.0%2801,0002%1.76%15,90952.8
Off-hand iron sword Off-hand iron sword889.0%6351,0002%1.76%36,08052.8
Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%6,889,32522%15.7%43,802,931471
Off-hand leaf-bladed sword Off-hand leaf-bladed sword839.5%38,3561002%9.68%396,240290
Off-hand mithril crossbow Off-hand mithril crossbow867.0%3,4681,0002%5.28%65,682158
Off-hand mithril longsword Off-hand mithril longsword867.0%2,3971,0002%5.28%45,398158
Off-hand mithril mace Off-hand mithril mace867.0%1,4041,0002%5.28%26,591158
Off-hand mithril sword Off-hand mithril sword867.0%1,4571,0002%5.28%27,595158
Off-hand rubber turkey Off-hand rubber turkey898.9%631,95022%0.18%359,062,5005.4
Off-hand rune crossbow Off-hand rune crossbow845.0%7,7841002%8.80%88,455264
Off-hand rune longsword Off-hand rune longsword845.0%18,2101002%8.80%206,932264
Off-hand rune mace Off-hand rune mace845.0%7,2021002%8.80%81,841264
Off-hand rune sword Off-hand rune sword845.0%11,2141002%8.80%127,432264
Off-hand steel crossbow Off-hand steel crossbow878.0%2,3021,0002%3.52%65,398106
Off-hand steel longsword Off-hand steel longsword878.0%1,2331,0002%3.52%35,028106
Off-hand steel mace Off-hand steel mace878.0%4461,0002%3.52%12,670106
Off-hand steel sword Off-hand steel sword878.0%9811,0002%3.52%27,869106
Off-hand suitcase Off-hand suitcase898.9%561,686102%0.18%319,139,7735.4
Ogre club Ogre club894.5%2061002%0.88%23,40926.4
Opal machete Opal machete898.9%5521002%0.18%313,6365.4
Orange flowers Orange flowers898.9%2,1051,0002%0.18%1,196,0235.4
Orange salamander Orange salamander1245.0%4,8421,0002%13.2%36,682396
Purple flowers Purple flowers898.9%2,0341,0002%0.18%1,155,6825.4
Red flowers Red flowers898.9%3,0671,0002%0.18%1,742,6145.4
Red salamander Red salamander1234.0%5,7171,0002%15.8%36,092474
Red topaz machete Red topaz machete898.9%18,3181002%0.18%10,407,9555.4
Rolling pin Rolling pin856.0%8,8001002%7.04%125,000211
Royal sceptre Royal sceptre898.9%58,72922%0.18%33,368,7505.4
Rune 2h crossbow Rune 2h crossbow1245.0%2,7031002%13.2%20,477396
Rune cane Rune cane847.2%553,65022%8.45%6,553,622253
Rune crossbow Rune crossbow845.0%7,9811002%8.80%90,693264
Rune longsword Rune longsword845.0%17,8831002%8.80%203,216264
Rune mace Rune mace845.0%7,1651002%8.80%81,420264
Rune sword Rune sword845.0%11,1351002%8.80%126,534264
Runite crossbow (u) Runite crossbow (u)462.6%8,6995002%2.99%290,74289.7
Runite limbs Runite limbs245.0%8,2855,0002%2.20%376,59166
Second-Age bow Second-Age bow122.3%111,574,30722%23.4%475,837,201702
Seercull Seercull1245.0%25,5351002%13.2%193,447396
Seren godbow Seren godbow120.0%970,398,82522%24.0%4,043,328,438720
Shortbow Shortbow1298.9%1,0785,0002%0.26%408,3337.8
Shortbow (u) Shortbow (u)498.9%25210,0002%0.088%286,3642.64
Skewer Skewer867.0%2,1431002%5.28%40,587158
Spork Spork889.0%1,8201002%1.76%103,40952.8
Steel 2h crossbow Steel 2h crossbow1278.0%3,3971,0002%5.28%64,337158
Steel crossbow Steel crossbow878.0%3,3001,0002%3.52%93,750106
Steel crossbow (u) Steel crossbow (u)474.7%1565002%2.02%7,70860.6
Steel limbs Steel limbs278.0%3625,0002%0.88%41,13626.4
Steel longsword Steel longsword878.0%1,5931,0002%3.52%45,256106
Steel mace Steel mace878.0%9931,0002%3.52%28,210106
Steel sword Steel sword878.0%1,0251,0002%3.52%29,119106
Suitcase Suitcase898.9%652,009102%0.18%370,459,6595.4
Superior ancient mace Superior ancient mace834.0%624,2531002%10.6%5,911,487318
Swamp lizard Swamp lizard1267.0%4,5372,0002%7.92%57,285238
Teak stock Teak stock274.7%521,0002%1.01%5,13830.3
Teasing stick Teasing stick898.9%2131002%0.18%121,0235.4
Toktz-xil-ak Toktz-xil-ak834.0%22,879102%10.6%216,657318
Tzhaar-ket-em Tzhaar-ket-em834.0%17,690102%10.6%167,519318
Verac's flail Verac's flail1223.0%362,840102%18.5%1,963,420555
Vesta's longsword Vesta's longsword83.0%1,125,345102%15.5%7,250,934465
White flowers White flowers898.9%26,0731002%0.18%14,814,2055.4
White longsword White longsword872.5%5,9831002%4.40%135,977132
White mace White mace872.5%1,2971002%4.40%29,477132
White sword White sword872.5%3,9461002%4.40%89,682132
Willow-blackjack Willow-blackjack898.9%2651002%0.18%150,5685.4
Willow blackjack (d) Willow blackjack (d)878.0%1,7481002%3.52%49,659106
Willow blackjack (o) Willow blackjack (o)878.0%2,2631002%3.52%64,290106
Willow shortbow Willow shortbow1278.0%7545,0002%5.28%14,280158
Willow shortbow (u) Willow shortbow (u)481.3%12910,0002%1.50%8,62345
Willow stock Willow stock279.1%411,0002%0.84%4,90425.2
Wooden spoon Wooden spoon898.9%1131002%0.18%64,2055.4
Wooden stock Wooden stock295.6%181,0002%0.18%10,2275.4
Wyvern crossbow Wyvern crossbow121.0%21,854,345102%23.8%91,979,566714
Yellow flowers Yellow flowers898.9%2,0391,0002%0.18%1,158,5235.4
Yew shortbow Yew shortbow1256.0%1,1875,0002%10.6%11,241318
Yew shortbow (u) Yew shortbow (u)464.8%30810,0002%2.82%10,93884.6
Yew stock Yew stock262.6%2031,0002%1.50%13,57045
Zaryte bow Zaryte bow122.3%7,042,49322%23.4%30,034,515702
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.