FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Heavy components with the effective cost per Heavy component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Heavy components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Heavy components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 93 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Adamant cane Adamant cane858.2%561,87823%10.0%5,600,857300
Adamant mace Adamant mace856.0%2,7581,0003%10.6%26,117318
Adamant pickaxe Adamant pickaxe856.0%5,4071,0003%10.6%51,203318
Adamant warhammer Adamant warhammer856.0%3,5671,0003%10.6%33,778318
Akrisae's war mace Akrisae's war mace1223.0%354,597103%27.7%1,279,210831
Black cane Black cane891.2%559,93723%2.11%26,512,16963.3
Black flowers Black flowers898.9%3,3061003%0.26%1,252,2737.8
Black mace Black mace872.5%3,7521,0003%6.60%56,848198
Black warhammer Black warhammer872.5%3,5381,0003%6.60%53,606198
Blue flowers Blue flowers898.9%2,4841,0003%0.26%940,9097.8
Bone club Bone club898.9%8321003%0.26%315,1527.8
Briefcase Briefcase898.9%697,653103%0.26%264,262,5007.8
Bronze mace Bronze mace898.9%6341,0003%0.26%240,1527.8
Bronze pickaxe Bronze pickaxe898.9%1,3281,0003%0.26%503,0307.8
Bronze warhammer Bronze warhammer898.9%2901,0003%0.26%109,8487.8
Butterfly net Butterfly net898.9%1651003%0.26%62,5007.8
Corrupt Statius's warhammer Corrupt Statius's warhammer878.0%982,821103%5.28%18,614,034158
Corrupt dragon mace Corrupt dragon mace834.0%27,077103%15.8%170,941474
Dharok's greataxe Dharok's greataxe823.0%441,921103%18.5%2,391,347555
Dragon cane Dragon cane836.2%534,35123%15.3%3,489,753459
Dragon mace Dragon mace834.0%29,009103%15.8%183,138474
Dragon pickaxe Dragon pickaxe834.0%1,815,286103%15.8%11,460,139474
Dragon warhammer Dragon warhammer834.0%120,199103%15.8%758,832474
Drygore mace Drygore mace80.0%10,172,92313%24.0%42,387,179720
Flowers (mixed) Flowers (mixed)898.9%2,2761,0003%0.26%862,1217.8
Flowers (pastel) Flowers (pastel)898.9%2,6511,0003%0.26%1,004,1677.8
Frying pan Frying pan878.0%1,0811003%5.28%20,473158
Gadderhammer Gadderhammer1298.9%2,5401003%0.40%641,41412
Granite mace Granite mace839.5%16,0011003%14.5%110,200435
Granite maul Granite maul839.5%28,562103%14.5%196,708435
Hobby unicorn (black) Hobby unicorn (black)1298.9%515,90923%0.40%130,280,05112
Hobby unicorn (white) Hobby unicorn (white)1298.9%516,85123%0.40%130,517,92912
Iron mace Iron mace889.0%1,5011,0003%2.64%56,85679.2
Iron pickaxe Iron pickaxe889.0%4,5561,0003%2.64%172,57679.2
Iron warhammer Iron warhammer889.0%1,9981,0003%2.64%75,68279.2
Linza's hammer Linza's hammer82.3%4,390,42523%23.4%18,724,092702
Maple blackjack Maple blackjack867.0%4,5321003%7.92%57,222238
Maple blackjack (d) Maple blackjack (d)867.0%3,7011003%7.92%46,730238
Maple blackjack (o) Maple blackjack (o)867.0%2,6781003%7.92%33,813238
Meat tenderiser Meat tenderiser856.0%13,7491003%10.6%130,199318
Mithril mace Mithril mace867.0%1,5041,0003%7.92%18,990238
Mithril pickaxe Mithril pickaxe867.0%2,8281,0003%7.92%35,707238
Mithril warhammer Mithril warhammer867.0%2,2031,0003%7.92%27,816238
Oak blackjack (d) Oak blackjack (d)889.0%1,0861003%2.64%41,13679.2
Oak blackjack (o) Oak blackjack (o)889.0%1,1591003%2.64%43,90279.2
Off-hand adamant mace Off-hand adamant mace856.0%2,6461,0003%10.6%25,057318
Off-hand adamant warhammer Off-hand adamant warhammer856.0%3,0061,0003%10.6%28,466318
Off-hand black mace Off-hand black mace872.5%2,9971,0003%6.60%45,409198
Off-hand black warhammer Off-hand black warhammer872.5%1,7651,0003%6.60%26,742198
Off-hand briefcase Off-hand briefcase898.9%710,097103%0.26%268,976,1367.8
Off-hand bronze mace Off-hand bronze mace898.9%1881,0003%0.26%71,2127.8
Off-hand bronze warhammer Off-hand bronze warhammer898.9%731,0003%0.26%27,6527.8
Off-hand dragon mace Off-hand dragon mace834.0%28,408103%15.8%179,343474
Off-hand dragon warhammer Off-hand dragon warhammer834.0%34,965103%15.8%220,739474
Off-hand drygore mace Off-hand drygore mace80.0%22,115,51513%24.0%92,147,979720
Off-hand iron mace Off-hand iron mace889.0%2801,0003%2.64%10,60679.2
Off-hand iron warhammer Off-hand iron warhammer889.0%2261,0003%2.64%8,56179.2
Off-hand mithril mace Off-hand mithril mace867.0%1,4041,0003%7.92%17,727238
Off-hand mithril warhammer Off-hand mithril warhammer867.0%1,6591,0003%7.92%20,947238
Off-hand rubber turkey Off-hand rubber turkey898.9%647,61623%0.26%245,309,0917.8
Off-hand rune mace Off-hand rune mace845.0%7,2021003%13.2%54,561396
Off-hand rune warhammer Off-hand rune warhammer845.0%23,4481003%13.2%177,636396
Off-hand steel mace Off-hand steel mace878.0%4461,0003%5.28%8,447158
Off-hand steel warhammer Off-hand steel warhammer878.0%6201,0003%5.28%11,742158
Off-hand suitcase Off-hand suitcase898.9%573,454103%0.26%217,217,4247.8
Ogre club Ogre club894.5%2061003%1.32%15,60639.6
Orange flowers Orange flowers898.9%2,0781,0003%0.26%787,1217.8
Purple flowers Purple flowers898.9%2,0831,0003%0.26%789,0157.8
Red flowers Red flowers898.9%2,9751,0003%0.26%1,126,8947.8
Rolling pin Rolling pin856.0%8,8001003%10.6%83,333318
Royal sceptre Royal sceptre898.9%58,72923%0.26%22,245,8337.8
Rune cane Rune cane847.2%509,95923%12.7%4,024,298381
Rune mace Rune mace845.0%7,1651003%13.2%54,280396
Rune pickaxe Rune pickaxe845.0%22,0971003%13.2%167,402396
Rune warhammer Rune warhammer845.0%23,2181003%13.2%175,894396
Statius's warhammer Statius's warhammer83.0%68,259,214103%23.3%293,209,682699
Steel mace Steel mace878.0%9931,0003%5.28%18,807158
Steel pickaxe Steel pickaxe878.0%1,8871,0003%5.28%35,739158
Steel warhammer Steel warhammer878.0%1,1941,0003%5.28%22,614158
Suitcase Suitcase898.9%630,614103%0.26%238,868,9397.8
Superior ancient mace Superior ancient mace834.0%624,2531003%15.8%3,940,991474
Torag's hammer Torag's hammer1223.0%379,995103%27.7%1,370,833831
Toy kite Toy kite898.9%100N/A3%0.26%37,8797.8
Tzhaar-ket-em Tzhaar-ket-em834.0%9,004103%15.8%56,843474
Tzhaar-ket-om Tzhaar-ket-om1234.0%39,426103%23.8%165,934714
Verac's flail Verac's flail1223.0%374,739103%27.7%1,351,872831
White flowers White flowers898.9%27,0461003%0.26%10,244,6977.8
White mace White mace872.5%1,2971003%6.60%19,652198
White warhammer White warhammer872.5%1,9571003%6.60%29,652198
Willow-blackjack Willow-blackjack898.9%2721003%0.26%103,0307.8
Willow blackjack (d) Willow blackjack (d)878.0%1,7481003%5.28%33,106158
Willow blackjack (o) Willow blackjack (o)878.0%2,2631003%5.28%42,860158
Yellow flowers Yellow flowers898.9%2,1361,0003%0.26%809,0917.8
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.