FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Knightly components with the effective cost per Knightly component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 62

ItemNumber of
Knightly
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Black 2h crossbow Black 2h crossbow1100%72.5%7,7601,0007,760
Black 2h sword Black 2h sword1100%72.5%5,8961,0005,896
Black battleaxe Black battleaxe1100%72.5%7,0521,0007,052
Black boots Black boots1100%72.5%1,5901,0001,590
50 × Black brutal 5 Black brutal1100%89.0%911,0004,550
Black chainbody Black chainbody1100%72.5%3,5511,0003,551
Black claw Black claw1100%72.5%3,5141,0003,514
Black dagger Black dagger1100%72.5%3,9951,0003,995
50 × Black dart Black dart1100%72.5%1,5031,50075,150
Black full helm Black full helm1100%72.5%2,9941,0002,994
Black full helm (t) Black full helm (t)1100%72.5%4,74924,749
Black gauntlets Black gauntlets1100%72.5%2,494102,494
Black halberd Black halberd1100%72.5%6,8821,0006,882
Black hatchet Black hatchet1100%72.5%3,2951,0003,295
Black helm Black helm1100%72.5%2,0941,0002,094
Black kiteshield Black kiteshield1100%72.5%5,2271,0005,227
50 × Black knife Black knife1100%72.5%66810,00033,400
Black longsword Black longsword1100%72.5%3,6641,0003,664
Black mace Black mace1100%72.5%4,2011,0004,201
Black platebody Black platebody1100%72.5%6,4431,0006,443
Black platelegs Black platelegs1100%72.5%2,9081,0002,908
Black scimitar Black scimitar1100%72.5%4,6081,0004,608
Black spear Black spear1100%72.5%6,5811,0006,581
Black sq shield Black sq shield1100%72.5%2,8861,0002,886
Black sword Black sword1100%72.5%5,1081,0005,108
Black warhammer Black warhammer1100%72.5%3,8121,0003,812
Elite black full helm Elite black full helm1100%56.0%131,69910131,699
Elite black platebody Elite black platebody1100%56.0%101,25110101,251
Elite black platelegs Elite black platelegs1100%56.0%93,8471093,847
Off-hand black battleaxe Off-hand black battleaxe1100%72.5%3,1551,0003,155
Off-hand black claw Off-hand black claw1100%72.5%1,8401,0001,840
Off-hand black crossbow Off-hand black crossbow1100%72.5%762,486100762,486
Off-hand black dagger Off-hand black dagger1100%72.5%2,0431,0002,043
50 × Off-hand black dart Off-hand black dart1100%72.5%981,5004,900
50 × Off-hand black knife Off-hand black knife1100%72.5%12610,0006,300
Off-hand black longsword Off-hand black longsword1100%72.5%2,9811,0002,981
Off-hand black mace Off-hand black mace1100%72.5%3,0611,0003,061
Off-hand black scimitar Off-hand black scimitar1100%72.5%3,1871,0003,187
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword1100%72.5%3,6341,0003,634
Off-hand black warhammer Off-hand black warhammer1100%72.5%2,2781,0002,278
Off-hand white claw Off-hand white claw1100%72.5%2,8831002,883
White 2h sword White 2h sword1100%72.5%4,4841004,484
White battleaxe White battleaxe1100%72.5%3,5251003,525
White boots White boots1100%72.5%2,4611002,461
White chainbody White chainbody1100%72.5%2,4461002,446
White claw White claw1100%72.5%3,0671003,067
White dagger White dagger1100%72.5%1,5571001,557
White full helm White full helm1100%72.5%4,4871004,487
White gauntlets White gauntlets1100%72.5%1,7931001,793
White halberd White halberd1100%72.5%4,4451004,445
White helm White helm1100%72.5%1,6861001,686
White kiteshield White kiteshield1100%72.5%9,0211009,021
White longsword White longsword1100%72.5%3,5231003,523
White mace White mace1100%72.5%1,6121001,612
White magic staff White magic staff1100%72.5%7,3331007,333
White platebody White platebody1100%72.5%12,59910012,599
White platelegs White platelegs1100%72.5%5,2401005,240
White plateskirt White plateskirt1100%72.5%3,8481003,848
White scimitar White scimitar1100%72.5%4,6041004,604
White sq shield White sq shield1100%72.5%2,3581002,358
White sword White sword1100%72.5%4,0691004,069
White warhammer White warhammer1100%72.5%2,0311002,031
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.