FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Knightly components with the effective cost per Knightly component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 62

ItemNumber of
Knightly
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Black 2h crossbow Black 2h crossbow1100%72.5%6,8191,0006,819
Black 2h sword Black 2h sword1100%72.5%6,3151,0006,315
Black battleaxe Black battleaxe1100%72.5%6,2231,0006,223
Black boots Black boots1100%72.5%1,3921,0001,392
50 × Black brutal 5 Black brutal1100%89.0%911,0004,550
Black chainbody Black chainbody1100%72.5%3,4371,0003,437
Black claw Black claw1100%72.5%3,3371,0003,337
Black dagger Black dagger1100%72.5%3,9121,0003,912
50 × Black dart Black dart1100%72.5%1,4451,50072,250
Black full helm Black full helm1100%72.5%1,6651,0001,665
Black full helm (t) Black full helm (t)1100%72.5%4,78124,781
Black gauntlets Black gauntlets1100%72.5%1,841101,841
Black halberd Black halberd1100%72.5%7,0821,0007,082
Black hatchet Black hatchet1100%72.5%3,3861,0003,386
Black helm Black helm1100%72.5%2,5051,0002,505
Black kiteshield Black kiteshield1100%72.5%5,0391,0005,039
50 × Black knife Black knife1100%72.5%60510,00030,250
Black longsword Black longsword1100%72.5%4,7921,0004,792
Black mace Black mace1100%72.5%3,8761,0003,876
Black platebody Black platebody1100%72.5%5,4321,0005,432
Black platelegs Black platelegs1100%72.5%3,7891,0003,789
Black scimitar Black scimitar1100%72.5%4,8471,0004,847
Black spear Black spear1100%72.5%6,0331,0006,033
Black sq shield Black sq shield1100%72.5%3,1391,0003,139
Black sword Black sword1100%72.5%4,8961,0004,896
Black warhammer Black warhammer1100%72.5%3,4781,0003,478
Elite black full helm Elite black full helm1100%56.0%142,97310142,973
Elite black platebody Elite black platebody1100%56.0%101,20110101,201
Elite black platelegs Elite black platelegs1100%56.0%104,44810104,448
Off-hand black battleaxe Off-hand black battleaxe1100%72.5%3,0631,0003,063
Off-hand black claw Off-hand black claw1100%72.5%1,6951,0001,695
Off-hand black crossbow Off-hand black crossbow1100%72.5%495,417100495,417
Off-hand black dagger Off-hand black dagger1100%72.5%1,6621,0001,662
50 × Off-hand black dart Off-hand black dart1100%72.5%981,5004,900
50 × Off-hand black knife Off-hand black knife1100%72.5%12610,0006,300
Off-hand black longsword Off-hand black longsword1100%72.5%4,3111,0004,311
Off-hand black mace Off-hand black mace1100%72.5%3,0101,0003,010
Off-hand black scimitar Off-hand black scimitar1100%72.5%3,8431,0003,843
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword1100%72.5%3,5811,0003,581
Off-hand black warhammer Off-hand black warhammer1100%72.5%2,1011,0002,101
Off-hand white claw Off-hand white claw1100%72.5%2,7981002,798
White 2h sword White 2h sword1100%72.5%4,1841004,184
White battleaxe White battleaxe1100%72.5%3,5251003,525
White boots White boots1100%72.5%2,5071002,507
White chainbody White chainbody1100%72.5%2,3781002,378
White claw White claw1100%72.5%2,9541002,954
White dagger White dagger1100%72.5%1,4311001,431
White full helm White full helm1100%72.5%4,5031004,503
White gauntlets White gauntlets1100%72.5%1,8621001,862
White halberd White halberd1100%72.5%4,2771004,277
White helm White helm1100%72.5%1,6861001,686
White kiteshield White kiteshield1100%72.5%8,7381008,738
White longsword White longsword1100%72.5%3,3941003,394
White mace White mace1100%72.5%1,4121001,412
White magic staff White magic staff1100%72.5%7,1501007,150
White platebody White platebody1100%72.5%12,13310012,133
White platelegs White platelegs1100%72.5%5,1641005,164
White plateskirt White plateskirt1100%72.5%3,8481003,848
White scimitar White scimitar1100%72.5%4,4161004,416
White sq shield White sq shield1100%72.5%2,3581002,358
White sword White sword1100%72.5%3,9461003,946
White warhammer White warhammer1100%72.5%1,9571001,957
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.