FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Knightly components with the effective cost per Knightly component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 62

ItemNumber of
Knightly
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Black 2h crossbow Black 2h crossbow1100%72.5%11,2151,00011,215
Black 2h sword Black 2h sword1100%72.5%6,0301,0006,030
Black battleaxe Black battleaxe1100%72.5%5,6211,0005,621
Black boots Black boots1100%72.5%1,3941,0001,394
50 × Black brutal 5 Black brutal1100%89.0%911,0004,550
Black chainbody Black chainbody1100%72.5%3,2771,0003,277
Black claw Black claw1100%72.5%3,1031,0003,103
Black dagger Black dagger1100%72.5%3,4241,0003,424
50 × Black dart Black dart1100%72.5%1,4451,50072,250
Black full helm Black full helm1100%72.5%2,2831,0002,283
Black full helm (t) Black full helm (t)1100%72.5%5,37225,372
Black gauntlets Black gauntlets1100%72.5%1,694101,694
Black halberd Black halberd1100%72.5%7,1701,0007,170
Black hatchet Black hatchet1100%72.5%3,1511,0003,151
Black helm Black helm1100%72.5%2,3171,0002,317
Black kiteshield Black kiteshield1100%72.5%4,2961,0004,296
50 × Black knife Black knife1100%72.5%52410,00026,200
Black longsword Black longsword1100%72.5%3,7981,0003,798
Black mace Black mace1100%72.5%3,6121,0003,612
Black platebody Black platebody1100%72.5%4,1091,0004,109
Black platelegs Black platelegs1100%72.5%3,6901,0003,690
Black scimitar Black scimitar1100%72.5%4,6301,0004,630
Black spear Black spear1100%72.5%4,8741,0004,874
Black sq shield Black sq shield1100%72.5%3,4341,0003,434
Black sword Black sword1100%72.5%3,9581,0003,958
Black warhammer Black warhammer1100%72.5%3,4191,0003,419
Elite black full helm Elite black full helm1100%56.0%55,1581055,158
Elite black platebody Elite black platebody1100%56.0%55,3311055,331
Elite black platelegs Elite black platelegs1100%56.0%62,8231062,823
Off-hand black battleaxe Off-hand black battleaxe1100%72.5%2,8201,0002,820
Off-hand black claw Off-hand black claw1100%72.5%1,5491,0001,549
Off-hand black crossbow Off-hand black crossbow1100%72.5%485,414100485,414
Off-hand black dagger Off-hand black dagger1100%72.5%1,6051,0001,605
50 × Off-hand black dart Off-hand black dart1100%72.5%981,5004,900
50 × Off-hand black knife Off-hand black knife1100%72.5%12410,0006,200
Off-hand black longsword Off-hand black longsword1100%72.5%3,6791,0003,679
Off-hand black mace Off-hand black mace1100%72.5%2,9971,0002,997
Off-hand black scimitar Off-hand black scimitar1100%72.5%3,7261,0003,726
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword1100%72.5%3,6151,0003,615
Off-hand black warhammer Off-hand black warhammer1100%72.5%1,6971,0001,697
Off-hand white claw Off-hand white claw1100%72.5%2,7981002,798
White 2h sword White 2h sword1100%72.5%6,6541006,654
White battleaxe White battleaxe1100%72.5%3,3921003,392
White boots White boots1100%72.5%2,4311002,431
White chainbody White chainbody1100%72.5%2,3001002,300
White claw White claw1100%72.5%5,4041005,404
White dagger White dagger1100%72.5%1,3731001,373
White full helm White full helm1100%72.5%4,5351004,535
White gauntlets White gauntlets1100%72.5%1,8231001,823
White halberd White halberd1100%72.5%4,2771004,277
White helm White helm1100%72.5%1,6221001,622
White kiteshield White kiteshield1100%72.5%8,4961008,496
White longsword White longsword1100%72.5%5,9831005,983
White mace White mace1100%72.5%1,2971001,297
White magic staff White magic staff1100%72.5%6,8801006,880
White platebody White platebody1100%72.5%12,10910012,109
White platelegs White platelegs1100%72.5%4,9801004,980
White plateskirt White plateskirt1100%72.5%3,7891003,789
White scimitar White scimitar1100%72.5%4,0951004,095
White sq shield White sq shield1100%72.5%2,2701002,270
White sword White sword1100%72.5%3,9461003,946
White warhammer White warhammer1100%72.5%1,9571001,957
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.