FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precious components with the effective cost per Precious component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precious components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precious components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 132 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Alchemical onyx ring Alchemical onyx ring50.0%30,315,8331003%15.0%202,105,553450
Amulet of farming (1) Amulet of farming (1)594.5%3651003%0.83%44,24224.9
Amulet of farming (8) Amulet of farming (8)594.5%7181003%0.83%87,03024.9
Amulet of fury Amulet of fury50.0%2,026,1231003%15.0%13,507,487450
Amulet of fury (t) Amulet of fury (t)50.0%795,8591003%15.0%5,305,727450
Amulet of glory Amulet of glory52.3%9,6061003%14.7%65,548441
Amulet of glory (4) Amulet of glory (4)52.3%10,7271003%14.7%73,197441
Amulet of glory (t) Amulet of glory (t)52.3%497,11323%14.7%3,392,105441
Amulet of glory (t4) Amulet of glory (t4)52.3%457,75323%14.7%3,123,528441
Amulet of magic Amulet of magic573.6%1,3465,0003%3.96%33,990119
Amulet of magic (t) Amulet of magic (t)573.6%505,59523%3.96%12,767,551119
Amulet of power Amulet of power523.0%3,7505,0003%11.5%32,468345
Amulet of souls Amulet of souls50.0%22,968,9281003%15.0%153,126,187450
Amulet of strength Amulet of strength545.0%2,4435,0003%8.25%29,612248
Archers' ring Archers' ring550.5%33,750103%7.43%454,545223
Berserker necklace Berserker necklace51.7%411,6481003%14.7%2,791,780441
Binding necklace Binding necklace568.1%1,4461003%4.79%30,219144
Bracelet of clay Bracelet of clay574.7%1,5445,0003%3.79%40,685114
Castle wars brace (1) Castle wars brace (1)567.0%4,8335,0003%4.95%97,636148
Castle wars brace (3) Castle wars brace (3)567.0%1,4605,0003%4.95%29,495148
Clay ring Clay ring595.6%2981003%0.66%45,15219.8
Combat bracelet Combat bracelet518.6%10,9995003%12.2%90,082366
Combat bracelet (4) Combat bracelet (4)518.6%12,4821003%12.2%102,228366
Corrupted gem Corrupted gem145.0%95,8051003%1.65%5,806,36449.5
Deathtouch bracelet Deathtouch bracelet50.6%23,063,3571003%14.9%154,683,816447
Diamond Diamond252.7%1,0081,0003%2.84%35,51885.2
Diamond amulet Diamond amulet523.0%3,3765,0003%11.5%29,229345
Diamond amulet (unstrung) Diamond amulet (unstrung)223.0%1,6605,0003%4.62%35,931139
Diamond bracelet Diamond bracelet536.2%2,4015,0003%9.57%25,089287
Diamond necklace Diamond necklace538.4%3,2875,0003%9.24%35,574277
Diamond ring Diamond ring552.7%2,3085,0003%7.10%32,530213
Dragon necklace Dragon necklace520.8%9,5875003%11.9%80,699357
Dragonstone Dragonstone239.5%8,3115003%3.63%228,953109
Dragonstone amulet Dragonstone amulet52.3%9,1971003%14.7%62,757441
Dragonstone amulet (unstrung) Dragonstone amulet (unstrung)22.3%8,8815003%5.86%151,501176
Dragonstone bracelet Dragonstone bracelet518.6%10,0065003%12.2%81,949366
Dragonstone ring Dragonstone ring539.5%9,2225003%9.08%101,620272
Emerald Emerald270.3%5011,0003%1.78%28,11453.4
Emerald amulet Emerald amulet565.9%3,1095,0003%5.12%60,782154
Emerald amulet (unstrung) Emerald amulet (unstrung)265.9%1,7025,0003%2.05%83,18761.5
Emerald bracelet Emerald bracelet567.0%1,5595,0003%4.95%31,495148
Emerald necklace Emerald necklace568.1%2,9215,0003%4.79%61,045144
Emerald ring Emerald ring570.3%1,83010,0003%4.46%41,077134
Forinthry bracelet (1) Forinthry bracelet (1)536.2%3,6305,0003%9.57%37,931287
Forinthry bracelet (5) Forinthry bracelet (5)536.2%3,2555,0003%9.57%34,013287
Games necklace (1) Games necklace (1)575.8%7,70010,0003%3.63%212,121109
Games necklace (8) Games necklace (8)575.8%2,22210,0003%3.63%61,212109
Gold amulet Gold amulet591.2%8575,0003%1.32%64,92439.6
Gold amulet (unstrung) Gold amulet (unstrung)291.2%1235,0003%0.53%23,29515.9
Gold bracelet Gold bracelet592.3%5765,0003%1.16%49,87034.8
Gold necklace Gold necklace593.4%6935,0003%0.99%70,00029.7
Gold ring Gold ring594.5%79010,0003%0.83%95,75824.9
H.a.m. logo H.a.m. logo598.9%2741003%0.16%166,0614.8
Holy symbol Holy symbol582.4%2,0545,0003%2.64%77,80379.2
Hydrix Hydrix22.7%22,153,6591003%5.84%379,473,433175
Hydrix amulet Hydrix amulet50.0%24,727,1171003%15.0%164,847,447450
Hydrix amulet (unstrung) Hydrix amulet (unstrung)20.0%12,064,7671003%6.00%201,079,450180
Hydrix bracelet Hydrix bracelet50.6%22,997,2941003%14.9%154,240,738447
Hydrix necklace Hydrix necklace50.6%23,349,3711003%14.9%156,602,086447
Hydrix ring Hydrix ring52.7%23,197,7361003%14.6%158,943,035438
Inoculation brace Inoculation brace553.8%1,8515,0003%6.93%26,710208
Jade Jade285.7%5161,0003%0.86%60,14025.8
Jade amulet Jade amulet562.6%2,5165,0003%5.61%44,848168
Jade amulet (unstrung) Jade amulet (unstrung)262.6%1,3165,0003%2.24%58,64567.2
Jade bracelet Jade bracelet568.1%1,3675,0003%4.79%28,568144
Jade necklace Jade necklace572.5%1,6765,0003%4.12%40,630124
Jade ring Jade ring585.7%1,17010,0003%2.15%54,54564.5
Lapis lazuli ring Lapis lazuli ring587.9%3,0441003%1.81%167,71354.3
Luck of the dwarves Luck of the dwarves50.0%40,854,782103%15.0%272,365,213450
Onyx Onyx226.3%2,082,7181003%4.42%47,099,005133
Onyx amulet Onyx amulet50.0%1,473,6421003%15.0%9,824,280450
Onyx bracelet Onyx bracelet51.2%428,7401003%14.8%2,892,982444
Onyx necklace Onyx necklace51.7%466,8071003%14.7%3,165,866441
Onyx ring Onyx ring526.3%1,402,1471003%11.1%12,683,374333
Opal Opal298.9%1601,0003%0.066%242,4241.98
Opal amulet Opal amulet570.3%1,1025,0003%4.46%24,736134
Opal amulet (unstrung) Opal amulet (unstrung)270.3%7045,0003%1.78%39,50653.4
Opal bracelet Opal bracelet575.8%8585,0003%3.63%23,636109
Opal necklace Opal necklace582.4%9415,0003%2.64%35,64479.2
Opal ring Opal ring598.9%93510,0003%0.16%566,6674.8
Phoenix necklace Phoenix necklace538.4%3,1385,0003%9.24%33,961277
Pre-nature amulet Pre-nature amulet591.2%2,0701003%1.32%156,81839.6
Reaper necklace Reaper necklace50.6%22,264,2431003%14.9%149,324,232447
Red topaz Red topaz282.4%3721,0003%1.06%35,22731.8
Regen bracelet Regen bracelet51.2%120,3771003%14.8%812,260444
Ring of coins Ring of coins545.0%497,98223%8.25%6,036,145248
Ring of death Ring of death52.7%22,988,8301003%14.6%157,511,682438
Ring of duelling (1) Ring of duelling (1)570.3%4,21710,0003%4.46%94,658134
Ring of duelling (8) Ring of duelling (8)570.3%2,13610,0003%4.46%47,946134
Ring of forging Ring of forging562.6%1,7195,0003%5.61%30,642168
Ring of fortune Ring of fortune520.8%2,150,1151003%11.9%18,098,611357
Ring of life Ring of life552.7%2,4225,0003%7.10%34,137213
Ring of luck Ring of luck587.9%3,0965,0003%1.81%170,57954.3
Ring of recoil Ring of recoil578.0%1,4165,0003%3.30%42,90999
Ring of slaying (8) Ring of slaying54.2%857N/A3%14.4%5,964432
Ring of stone Ring of stone526.3%570,57823%11.1%5,161,266333
Ring of trees Ring of trees545.0%549,08523%8.25%6,655,576248
Ring of wealth Ring of wealth539.5%9,9475003%9.08%109,609272
Ring of wealth (4) Ring of wealth (4)539.5%10,4181003%9.08%114,799272
Ruby Ruby262.6%4081,0003%2.24%18,18267.2
Ruby amulet Ruby amulet545.0%2,4625,0003%8.25%29,842248
Ruby amulet (unstrung) Ruby amulet (unstrung)245.0%1,0675,0003%3.30%32,33399
Ruby bracelet Ruby bracelet553.8%1,9385,0003%6.93%27,965208
Ruby necklace Ruby necklace556.0%2,2235,0003%6.60%33,682198
Ruby ring Ruby ring562.6%1,6465,0003%5.61%29,340168
Sapphire Sapphire278.0%2661,0003%1.32%20,15239.6
Sapphire amulet Sapphire amulet573.6%1,6055,0003%3.96%40,530119
Sapphire amulet (unstrung) Sapphire amulet (unstrung)273.6%3705,0003%1.58%23,35947.4
Sapphire bracelet Sapphire bracelet574.7%1,3505,0003%3.79%35,573114
Sapphire necklace Sapphire necklace575.8%1,7255,0003%3.63%47,521109
Sapphire ring Sapphire ring578.0%1,2405,0003%3.30%37,57699
Saradomin's hiss Saradomin's hiss523.0%76,36213%11.5%661,143345
Saradomin's murmur Saradomin's murmur523.0%276,41913%11.5%2,393,238345
Saradomin's whisper Saradomin's whisper523.0%67,71513%11.5%586,277345
Seers' ring Seers' ring550.5%40,877103%7.43%550,532223
Skills necklace Skills necklace520.8%10,6785003%11.9%89,882357
Skills necklace (4) Skills necklace (4)520.8%14,3345003%11.9%120,657357
Strength amulet (t) Strength amulet (t)598.9%496,74123%0.16%301,055,1524.8
Strung rabbit foot Strung rabbit foot559.3%1,6441003%6.11%26,929183
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet528.5%159,775,64023%10.7%1,489,749,557321
Topaz amulet Topaz amulet550.5%2,3655,0003%7.43%31,852223
Topaz amulet (unstrung) Topaz amulet (unstrung)250.5%1,4525,0003%2.97%48,88989.1
Topaz bracelet Topaz bracelet558.2%1,6895,0003%6.27%26,938188
Topaz necklace Topaz necklace564.8%1,6025,0003%5.28%30,341158
Topaz ring Topaz ring582.4%1,81410,0003%2.64%68,71279.2
Tuxedo cravat Tuxedo cravat589.0%461,71923%1.65%27,982,97049.5
Unblessed symbol Unblessed symbol582.4%5105,0003%2.64%19,31879.2
Uncut diamond Uncut diamond152.7%2,7361,0003%1.42%192,81242.6
Uncut dragonstone Uncut dragonstone139.5%11,9945003%1.82%660,82654.6
Uncut emerald Uncut emerald170.3%9281,0003%0.89%104,15326.7
Uncut hydrix Uncut hydrix12.7%21,893,8531003%2.92%750,046,35187.6
Uncut jade Uncut jade185.7%4601,0003%0.43%107,22612.9
Uncut onyx Uncut onyx126.3%2,061,8041003%2.21%93,252,10366.3
Uncut opal Uncut opal198.9%1691,0003%0.033%512,1210.99
Uncut red topaz Uncut red topaz182.4%3711,0003%0.53%70,26515.9
Uncut ruby Uncut ruby162.6%1,2421,0003%1.12%110,69533.6
Uncut sapphire Uncut sapphire178.0%6241,0003%0.66%94,54519.8
Unholy symbol Unholy symbol581.3%2,9425,0003%2.81%104,88484.3
Unpowered symbol Unpowered symbol581.3%2285,0003%2.81%8,12884.3
Unstrung emblem Unstrung emblem281.3%1445,0003%1.12%12,83433.6
Unstrung symbol Unstrung symbol282.4%2115,0003%1.06%19,98131.8
Warrior ring Warrior ring550.5%22,240103%7.43%299,529223
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.