FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precious components with the effective cost per Precious component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precious components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precious components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 132 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Alchemical onyx ring Alchemical onyx ring50.0%47,088,0491003%15.0%313,920,327450
Amulet of farming (1) Amulet of farming (1)594.5%3811003%0.83%46,18224.9
Amulet of farming (8) Amulet of farming (8)594.5%7871003%0.83%95,39424.9
Amulet of fury Amulet of fury50.0%2,342,7641003%15.0%15,618,427450
Amulet of fury (t) Amulet of fury (t)50.0%1,563,1741003%15.0%10,421,160450
Amulet of glory Amulet of glory52.3%12,3311003%14.7%84,142441
Amulet of glory (4) Amulet of glory (4)52.3%14,9291003%14.7%101,870441
Amulet of glory (t) Amulet of glory (t)52.3%557,45823%14.7%3,803,876441
Amulet of glory (t4) Amulet of glory (t4)52.3%592,53623%14.7%4,043,234441
Amulet of magic Amulet of magic573.6%2,2235,0003%3.96%56,136119
Amulet of magic (t) Amulet of magic (t)573.6%653,54023%3.96%16,503,535119
Amulet of power Amulet of power523.0%6,1625,0003%11.5%53,351345
Amulet of souls Amulet of souls50.0%28,535,0131003%15.0%190,233,420450
Amulet of strength Amulet of strength545.0%4,1435,0003%8.25%50,218248
Archers' ring Archers' ring550.5%52,217103%7.43%703,259223
Berserker necklace Berserker necklace51.7%431,0801003%14.7%2,923,567441
Binding necklace Binding necklace568.1%1,8811003%4.79%39,310144
Bracelet of clay Bracelet of clay574.7%1,6725,0003%3.79%44,058114
Castle wars brace (1) Castle wars brace (1)567.0%4,8335,0003%4.95%97,636148
Castle wars brace (3) Castle wars brace (3)567.0%1,5285,0003%4.95%30,869148
Clay ring Clay ring595.6%3591003%0.66%54,39419.8
Combat bracelet Combat bracelet518.6%11,2685003%12.2%92,285366
Combat bracelet (4) Combat bracelet (4)518.6%13,0271003%12.2%106,691366
Corrupted gem Corrupted gem145.0%93,5861003%1.65%5,671,87949.5
Deathtouch bracelet Deathtouch bracelet50.6%27,568,8891003%14.9%184,902,005447
Diamond Diamond252.7%3,8761,0003%2.84%136,57585.2
Diamond amulet Diamond amulet523.0%5,6105,0003%11.5%48,571345
Diamond amulet (unstrung) Diamond amulet (unstrung)223.0%2,2225,0003%4.62%48,095139
Diamond bracelet Diamond bracelet536.2%3,6615,0003%9.57%38,255287
Diamond necklace Diamond necklace538.4%5,9225,0003%9.24%64,091277
Diamond ring Diamond ring552.7%4,7145,0003%7.10%66,441213
Dragon necklace Dragon necklace520.8%9,6825003%11.9%81,498357
Dragonstone Dragonstone239.5%7,9705003%3.63%219,559109
Dragonstone amulet Dragonstone amulet52.3%10,9281003%14.7%74,568441
Dragonstone amulet (unstrung) Dragonstone amulet (unstrung)22.3%9,1075003%5.86%155,357176
Dragonstone bracelet Dragonstone bracelet518.6%10,0575003%12.2%82,367366
Dragonstone ring Dragonstone ring539.5%9,2155003%9.08%101,543272
Emerald Emerald270.3%2,0881,0003%1.78%117,17253.4
Emerald amulet Emerald amulet565.9%3,8005,0003%5.12%74,291154
Emerald amulet (unstrung) Emerald amulet (unstrung)265.9%2,0765,0003%2.05%101,46661.5
Emerald bracelet Emerald bracelet567.0%1,6485,0003%4.95%33,293148
Emerald necklace Emerald necklace568.1%4,0685,0003%4.79%85,016144
Emerald ring Emerald ring570.3%3,43810,0003%4.46%77,172134
Forinthry bracelet (1) Forinthry bracelet (1)536.2%3,7895,0003%9.57%39,592287
Forinthry bracelet (5) Forinthry bracelet (5)536.2%4,8335,0003%9.57%50,502287
Games necklace (1) Games necklace (1)575.8%7,91110,0003%3.63%217,934109
Games necklace (8) Games necklace (8)575.8%3,14710,0003%3.63%86,694109
Gold amulet Gold amulet591.2%9015,0003%1.32%68,25839.6
Gold amulet (unstrung) Gold amulet (unstrung)291.2%1525,0003%0.53%28,78815.9
Gold bracelet Gold bracelet592.3%6175,0003%1.16%53,42034.8
Gold necklace Gold necklace593.4%9875,0003%0.99%99,69729.7
Gold ring Gold ring594.5%1,20710,0003%0.83%146,30324.9
H.a.m. logo H.a.m. logo598.9%3151003%0.16%190,9094.8
Holy symbol Holy symbol582.4%1,7165,0003%2.64%65,00079.2
Hydrix Hydrix22.7%26,072,1431003%5.84%446,593,748175
Hydrix amulet Hydrix amulet50.0%25,038,5111003%15.0%166,923,407450
Hydrix amulet (unstrung) Hydrix amulet (unstrung)20.0%12,488,0361003%6.00%208,133,933180
Hydrix bracelet Hydrix bracelet50.6%23,579,3721003%14.9%158,144,681447
Hydrix necklace Hydrix necklace50.6%23,407,4161003%14.9%156,991,388447
Hydrix ring Hydrix ring52.7%23,774,2681003%14.6%162,893,237438
Inoculation brace Inoculation brace553.8%1,9905,0003%6.93%28,716208
Jade Jade285.7%3941,0003%0.86%45,92125.8
Jade amulet Jade amulet562.6%2,6975,0003%5.61%48,075168
Jade amulet (unstrung) Jade amulet (unstrung)262.6%1,3705,0003%2.24%61,05267.2
Jade bracelet Jade bracelet568.1%1,4555,0003%4.79%30,408144
Jade necklace Jade necklace572.5%1,8085,0003%4.12%43,830124
Jade ring Jade ring585.7%1,18410,0003%2.15%55,19864.5
Lapis lazuli ring Lapis lazuli ring587.9%3,4581003%1.81%190,52354.3
Luck of the dwarves Luck of the dwarves50.0%49,671,577103%15.0%331,143,847450
Onyx Onyx226.3%2,307,5341003%4.42%52,183,039133
Onyx amulet Onyx amulet50.0%1,578,6371003%15.0%10,524,247450
Onyx bracelet Onyx bracelet51.2%428,7401003%14.8%2,892,982444
Onyx necklace Onyx necklace51.7%458,8791003%14.7%3,112,099441
Onyx ring Onyx ring526.3%1,808,6261003%11.1%16,360,253333
Opal Opal298.9%2081,0003%0.066%315,1521.98
Opal amulet Opal amulet570.3%1,1475,0003%4.46%25,746134
Opal amulet (unstrung) Opal amulet (unstrung)270.3%7225,0003%1.78%40,51653.4
Opal bracelet Opal bracelet575.8%8885,0003%3.63%24,463109
Opal necklace Opal necklace582.4%9475,0003%2.64%35,87179.2
Opal ring Opal ring598.9%98410,0003%0.16%596,3644.8
Phoenix necklace Phoenix necklace538.4%5,3045,0003%9.24%57,403277
Pre-nature amulet Pre-nature amulet591.2%2,0091003%1.32%152,19739.6
Reaper necklace Reaper necklace50.6%28,064,6991003%14.9%188,227,357447
Red topaz Red topaz282.4%3461,0003%1.06%32,76531.8
Regen bracelet Regen bracelet51.2%120,6311003%14.8%813,974444
Ring of coins Ring of coins545.0%682,78823%8.25%8,276,218248
Ring of death Ring of death52.7%28,860,7011003%14.6%197,743,755438
Ring of duelling (1) Ring of duelling (1)570.3%4,25910,0003%4.46%95,600134
Ring of duelling (8) Ring of duelling (8)570.3%4,09710,0003%4.46%91,964134
Ring of forging Ring of forging562.6%2,7885,0003%5.61%49,697168
Ring of fortune Ring of fortune520.8%2,343,9711003%11.9%19,730,396357
Ring of life Ring of life552.7%4,2385,0003%7.10%59,732213
Ring of luck Ring of luck587.9%5,3385,0003%1.81%294,10554.3
Ring of recoil Ring of recoil578.0%1,7805,0003%3.30%53,93999
Ring of slaying (8) Ring of slaying54.2%1,169N/A3%14.4%8,135432
Ring of stone Ring of stone526.3%540,79923%11.1%4,891,895333
Ring of trees Ring of trees545.0%749,27923%8.25%9,082,170248
Ring of wealth Ring of wealth539.5%9,6275003%9.08%106,083272
Ring of wealth (4) Ring of wealth (4)539.5%10,3021003%9.08%113,521272
Ruby Ruby262.6%1,0951,0003%2.24%48,79767.2
Ruby amulet Ruby amulet545.0%3,8935,0003%8.25%47,188248
Ruby amulet (unstrung) Ruby amulet (unstrung)245.0%1,6205,0003%3.30%49,09199
Ruby bracelet Ruby bracelet553.8%2,4235,0003%6.93%34,964208
Ruby necklace Ruby necklace556.0%3,2025,0003%6.60%48,515198
Ruby ring Ruby ring562.6%2,9385,0003%5.61%52,371168
Sapphire Sapphire278.0%4261,0003%1.32%32,27339.6
Sapphire amulet Sapphire amulet573.6%2,1205,0003%3.96%53,535119
Sapphire amulet (unstrung) Sapphire amulet (unstrung)273.6%5015,0003%1.58%31,62947.4
Sapphire bracelet Sapphire bracelet574.7%1,5865,0003%3.79%41,792114
Sapphire necklace Sapphire necklace575.8%2,2825,0003%3.63%62,865109
Sapphire ring Sapphire ring578.0%1,9485,0003%3.30%59,03099
Saradomin's hiss Saradomin's hiss523.0%153,60013%11.5%1,329,870345
Saradomin's murmur Saradomin's murmur523.0%700,23513%11.5%6,062,641345
Saradomin's whisper Saradomin's whisper523.0%120,79413%11.5%1,045,835345
Seers' ring Seers' ring550.5%66,961103%7.43%901,832223
Skills necklace Skills necklace520.8%10,8285003%11.9%91,145357
Skills necklace (4) Skills necklace (4)520.8%13,5765003%11.9%114,276357
Strength amulet (t) Strength amulet (t)598.9%668,32823%0.16%405,047,2734.8
Strung rabbit foot Strung rabbit foot559.3%1,7931003%6.11%29,369183
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet528.5%151,541,40623%10.7%1,412,973,483321
Topaz amulet Topaz amulet550.5%2,4455,0003%7.43%32,929223
Topaz amulet (unstrung) Topaz amulet (unstrung)250.5%1,4525,0003%2.97%48,88989.1
Topaz bracelet Topaz bracelet558.2%1,7395,0003%6.27%27,735188
Topaz necklace Topaz necklace564.8%1,6555,0003%5.28%31,345158
Topaz ring Topaz ring582.4%1,80910,0003%2.64%68,52379.2
Tuxedo cravat Tuxedo cravat589.0%567,77223%1.65%34,410,42449.5
Unblessed symbol Unblessed symbol582.4%5735,0003%2.64%21,70579.2
Uncut diamond Uncut diamond152.7%4,8431,0003%1.42%341,29742.6
Uncut dragonstone Uncut dragonstone139.5%12,0775003%1.82%665,39954.6
Uncut emerald Uncut emerald170.3%2,5551,0003%0.89%286,75626.7
Uncut hydrix Uncut hydrix12.7%25,712,6951003%2.92%880,873,41687.6
Uncut jade Uncut jade185.7%3151,0003%0.43%73,42712.9
Uncut onyx Uncut onyx126.3%2,297,9441003%2.21%103,932,33866.3
Uncut opal Uncut opal198.9%1771,0003%0.033%536,3640.99
Uncut red topaz Uncut red topaz182.4%3461,0003%0.53%65,53015.9
Uncut ruby Uncut ruby162.6%1,8421,0003%1.12%164,17133.6
Uncut sapphire Uncut sapphire178.0%8091,0003%0.66%122,57619.8
Unholy symbol Unholy symbol581.3%4,1425,0003%2.81%147,66584.3
Unpowered symbol Unpowered symbol581.3%2885,0003%2.81%10,26784.3
Unstrung emblem Unstrung emblem281.3%1575,0003%1.12%13,99333.6
Unstrung symbol Unstrung symbol282.4%2375,0003%1.06%22,44331.8
Warrior ring Warrior ring550.5%29,352103%7.43%395,313223
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.