FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precise components with the effective cost per Precise component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precise components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precise components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 192 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Abyssal wand Abyssal wand84.2%103,45053%23.0%449,939690
50 × Adamant arrow 5 Adamant arrow678.0%2,50010,0003%3.96%63,131119
50 × Adamant arrowheads 5 Adamant arrowheads278.0%4,70010,0003%1.32%356,06139.6
50 × Adamant brutal 5 Adamant brutal678.0%19,0501,0003%3.96%481,061119
Adamant dagger Adamant dagger856.0%2,6861,0003%10.6%25,436318
50 × Adamant fire arrows (lit) 5 Adamant fire arrows (lit)678.0%18,45010,0003%3.96%465,909119
50 × Adamant fire arrows (unlit) 5 Adamant fire arrows (unlit)678.0%14,10010,0003%3.96%356,061119
Adamant hasta Adamant hasta856.0%6,7261,0003%10.6%63,693318
Adamant spear Adamant spear1256.0%14,0541,0003%15.8%88,725474
Adamant sword Adamant sword856.0%2,8081,0003%10.6%26,591318
Ahrim's wand Ahrim's wand823.0%878,7091003%18.5%4,754,919555
Apprentice wand Apprentice wand845.0%93,535103%13.2%708,598396
50 × Araxyte arrow 5 Araxyte arrow650.5%9,00010,0003%8.91%101,010267
50 × Arrow shaft 5 Arrow shaft298.9%70020,0003%0.066%1,060,6061.98
Barb-tail harpoon Barb-tail harpoon898.9%7831003%0.26%296,5917.8
Batwing wand Batwing wand867.0%3,0621003%7.92%38,662238
Beginner wand Beginner wand850.5%110,351103%11.9%928,880357
Black dagger Black dagger872.5%3,6091,0003%6.60%54,682198
Black spear Black spear1272.5%5,3051,0003%9.90%53,586297
50 × Black stone arrows 4 Black stone arrows649.4%97,90010,0003%9.11%1,074,879273
Black sword Black sword872.5%4,3411,0003%6.60%65,773198
Blade of Avaryss Blade of Avaryss81.0%1,200,13123%23.8%5,051,056714
Blade of Nymora Blade of Nymora81.0%1,271,18123%23.8%5,350,088714
Bone dagger Bone dagger898.9%2,4581003%0.26%931,0617.8
Bone spear Bone spear1298.9%2,9171003%0.40%736,61612
Brackish blade Brackish blade834.0%64,847103%15.8%409,388474
50 × Broad arrow 5 Broad arrow672.5%4,550N/A3%4.95%91,919148
50 × Broad arrowheads 5 Broad arrowheads272.5%2,35010,0003%1.65%142,42449.5
50 × Bronze arrow 5 Bronze arrow698.9%1,20010,0003%0.20%606,0616
50 × Bronze arrowheads 5 Bronze arrowheads298.9%40010,0003%0.066%606,0611.98
50 × Bronze brutal 5 Bronze brutal697.8%1,6001,0003%0.40%404,04012
Bronze dagger Bronze dagger898.9%1,2351,0003%0.26%467,8037.8
50 × Bronze fire arrows (lit) 5 Bronze fire arrows (lit)698.9%15,45010,0003%0.20%7,803,0306
50 × Bronze fire arrows (unlit) 5 Bronze fire arrows (unlit)698.9%7,30010,0003%0.20%3,686,8696
Bronze hasta Bronze hasta898.9%3271,0003%0.26%123,8647.8
Bronze spear Bronze spear1298.9%7,4541,0003%0.40%1,882,32312
Bronze sword Bronze sword898.9%1,0481,0003%0.26%396,9707.8
Comp ogre bow Comp ogre bow1267.0%3,2901003%11.9%27,694357
Corrupt Vesta's spear Corrupt Vesta's spear1278.0%733,219103%7.92%9,257,816238
Corrupt dragon dagger Corrupt dragon dagger834.0%42,839103%15.8%270,448474
Corrupt dragon spear Corrupt dragon spear1234.0%169,672103%23.8%714,108714
Crystal bow Crystal bow1223.0%206,59623%27.7%745,296831
Crystal dagger Crystal dagger823.0%123,05623%18.5%665,887555
Crystal wand Crystal wand823.0%114,09423%18.5%617,392555
50 × Dark arrow 5 Dark arrow661.5%1,65010,0003%6.93%23,810208
50 × Dark arrowheads 5 Dark arrowheads261.5%11,20010,0003%2.31%484,84869.3
Dark bow Dark bow1223.0%70,853103%27.7%255,602831
Decimation Decimation120.6%45,431,30223%35.8%126,959,8201,074
50 × Dragon arrow 5 Dragon arrow667.0%11,95010,0003%5.94%201,178178
50 × Dragon arrowheads 5 Dragon arrowheads275.8%16,90010,0003%1.45%1,163,91243.5
Dragon dagger Dragon dagger834.0%16,769103%15.8%105,865474
50 × Dragon fire arrows (lit) 5 Dragon fire arrows (lit)667.0%109,40010,0003%5.94%1,841,751178
50 × Dragon fire arrows (unlit) 5 Dragon fire arrows (unlit)667.0%97,00010,0003%5.94%1,632,997178
Dragon hasta Dragon hasta834.0%28,908103%15.8%182,500474
Dragon spear Dragon spear1234.0%36,536103%23.8%153,771714
Drygore rapier Drygore rapier80.0%14,181,48113%24.0%59,089,504720
Egg whisk Egg whisk898.9%291003%0.26%10,9857.8
50 × Elder headless arrow 5 Elder headless arrow275.8%55,10020,0003%1.45%3,794,76643.5
Elder shieldbow Elder shieldbow1234.0%3,1235,0003%23.8%13,144714
Elder shieldbow (u) Elder shieldbow (u)448.3%5,72810,0003%6.20%92,328186
Elder shortbow Elder shortbow1234.0%2,7235,0003%23.8%11,460714
Elder shortbow (u) Elder shortbow (u)450.5%5,98910,0003%5.94%100,825178
Grifolic wand Grifolic wand834.0%30,1231003%15.8%190,170474
Guthan's warspear Guthan's warspear1223.0%1,886,757103%27.7%6,806,483831
50 × Guthix arrows 5 Guthix arrows645.0%3,7001,0003%9.90%37,374297
Guthix bow Guthix bow1239.5%492,13123%21.8%2,259,555654
50 × Headless arrow 5 Headless arrow298.9%2,20020,0003%0.066%3,333,3331.98
Hexhunter bow Hexhunter bow122.3%158,445,94723%35.2%450,488,8751,056
Imp horn wand Imp horn wand889.0%1,6151003%2.64%61,17479.2
50 × Iron arrow 5 Iron arrow694.5%70010,0003%0.99%70,70729.7
50 × Iron arrowheads 5 Iron arrowheads294.5%50010,0003%0.33%151,5159.9
50 × Iron brutal 5 Iron brutal694.5%9501,0003%0.99%95,96029.7
Iron dagger Iron dagger889.0%1,1101,0003%2.64%42,04579.2
50 × Iron fire arrows (lit) 5 Iron fire arrows (lit)694.5%25,05010,0003%0.99%2,530,30329.7
50 × Iron fire arrows (unlit) 5 Iron fire arrows (unlit)694.5%20,20010,0003%0.99%2,040,40429.7
Iron hasta Iron hasta889.0%1431,0003%2.64%5,41779.2
Iron spear Iron spear1289.0%8,1481,0003%3.96%205,758119
Iron sword Iron sword889.0%1,7571,0003%2.64%66,55379.2
Khopesh of Elidinis Khopesh of Elidinis80.0%320,013,93323%24.0%1,333,391,388720
Khopesh of Tumeken Khopesh of Tumeken80.0%263,733,73023%24.0%1,098,890,542720
Khopesh of the Kharidian Khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%710,99923%23.6%3,013,729708
Kitchen knife Kitchen knife856.0%7,9971003%10.6%75,729318
Korasi's sword Korasi's sword84.2%500,000N/A3%23.0%2,174,669690
Leaf-bladed sword Leaf-bladed sword839.5%39,5161003%14.5%272,149435
50 × Lit dark fire arrows 5 Lit dark fire arrows661.5%21,20010,0003%6.93%305,916208
Magic composite bow Magic composite bow1245.0%440,20823%19.8%2,223,273594
Magic shieldbow Magic shieldbow1245.0%1,1345,0003%19.8%5,727594
Magic shieldbow (u) Magic shieldbow (u)453.8%51210,0003%5.54%9,235166
Magic shortbow Magic shortbow1245.0%1,1125,0003%19.8%5,616594
Magic shortbow (u) Magic shortbow (u)456.0%57910,0003%5.28%10,966158
Maple shieldbow Maple shieldbow1267.0%6025,0003%11.9%5,067357
Maple shieldbow (u) Maple shieldbow (u)470.3%15810,0003%3.56%4,433107
Maple shortbow Maple shortbow1267.0%6095,0003%11.9%5,126357
Maple shortbow (u) Maple shortbow (u)472.5%25010,0003%3.30%7,57699
Master wand Master wand834.0%493,480103%15.8%3,115,404474
50 × Mithril arrow 5 Mithril arrow683.5%1,05010,0003%2.97%35,35489.1
50 × Mithril arrowheads 5 Mithril arrowheads283.5%1,35010,0003%0.99%136,36429.7
50 × Mithril brutal 5 Mithril brutal687.9%21,2501,0003%2.18%975,66665.4
Mithril dagger Mithril dagger867.0%1,5161,0003%7.92%19,141238
50 × Mithril fire arrows (lit) 5 Mithril fire arrows (lit)683.5%4,10010,0003%2.97%138,04789.1
50 × Mithril fire arrows (unlit) 5 Mithril fire arrows (unlit)683.5%55010,0003%2.97%18,51989.1
Mithril hasta Mithril hasta867.0%1,9701,0003%7.92%24,874238
Mithril spear Mithril spear1267.0%8,7081,0003%11.9%73,300357
Mithril sword Mithril sword867.0%1,5341,0003%7.92%19,369238
Mizuyari Mizuyari121.0%9,232,6661003%35.6%25,905,3481,068
Mystic wand Mystic wand845.0%11,0081003%13.2%83,394396
Noose wand Noose wand1298.9%6901003%0.40%174,24212
Noxious longbow Noxious longbow120.0%147,442,15423%36.0%409,561,5391,080
Oak shieldbow Oak shieldbow1289.0%7095,0003%3.96%17,904119
Oak shieldbow (u) Oak shieldbow (u)486.8%13210,0003%1.58%8,33347.4
Oak shortbow Oak shortbow1289.0%7015,0003%3.96%17,702119
Oak shortbow (u) Oak shortbow (u)489.0%18710,0003%1.32%14,16739.6
Off-hand adamant dagger Off-hand adamant dagger856.0%2,6581,0003%10.6%25,170318
Off-hand adamant sword Off-hand adamant sword856.0%2,4121,0003%10.6%22,841318
Off-hand black dagger Off-hand black dagger872.5%1,5571,0003%6.60%23,591198
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword872.5%3,3411,0003%6.60%50,621198
Off-hand bronze dagger Off-hand bronze dagger898.9%3811,0003%0.26%144,3187.8
Off-hand bronze sword Off-hand bronze sword898.9%3711,0003%0.26%140,5307.8
Off-hand crystal dagger Off-hand crystal dagger823.0%124,07423%18.5%671,396555
Off-hand dragon dagger Off-hand dragon dagger834.0%21,340103%15.8%134,722474
Off-hand drygore rapier Off-hand drygore rapier80.0%27,827,63713%24.0%115,948,488720
Off-hand iron dagger Off-hand iron dagger889.0%4711,0003%2.64%17,84179.2
Off-hand iron sword Off-hand iron sword889.0%6591,0003%2.64%24,96279.2
Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%60,783,48023%23.6%257,644,456708
Off-hand leaf-bladed sword Off-hand leaf-bladed sword839.5%39,1131003%14.5%269,373435
Off-hand mithril dagger Off-hand mithril dagger867.0%1,3081,0003%7.92%16,515238
Off-hand mithril sword Off-hand mithril sword867.0%1,4571,0003%7.92%18,396238
Off-hand rune dagger Off-hand rune dagger845.0%3,8421003%13.2%29,106396
Off-hand rune sword Off-hand rune sword845.0%11,2141003%13.2%84,955396
Off-hand steel dagger Off-hand steel dagger878.0%8891,0003%5.28%16,837158
Off-hand steel sword Off-hand steel sword878.0%9811,0003%5.28%18,580158
50 × Ogre arrow 5 Ogre arrow683.5%3,5001,0003%2.97%117,84589.1
50 × Rune arrow 5 Rune arrow672.5%7,50010,0003%4.95%151,515148
50 × Rune arrowheads 5 Rune arrowheads272.5%5,90010,0003%1.65%357,57649.5
50 × Rune brutal 5 Rune brutal676.9%38,7501,0003%4.16%931,938125
Rune dagger Rune dagger845.0%4,1411003%13.2%31,371396
50 × Rune fire arrows (lit) 5 Rune fire arrows (lit)672.5%49,95010,0003%4.95%1,009,091148
50 × Rune fire arrows (unlit) 5 Rune fire arrows (unlit)672.5%44,70010,0003%4.95%903,030148
Rune hasta Rune hasta845.0%14,9291003%13.2%113,098396
Rune spear Rune spear1245.0%11,0101003%19.8%55,606594
Rune sword Rune sword845.0%11,1351003%13.2%84,356396
50 × Saradomin arrows 5 Saradomin arrows645.0%3,7501,0003%9.90%37,879297
Saradomin bow Saradomin bow1239.5%501,37823%21.8%2,302,011654
Seasinger weapon upgrade kit Seasinger weapon upgrade kit1Special695,5391Unknown%-N/A-
Second-Age bow Second-Age bow122.3%213,500,00023%35.2%607,016,9451,056
Seercull Seercull1245.0%28,1051003%19.8%141,944594
Seismic wand Seismic wand80.0%60,306,42413%24.0%251,276,767720
Seren godbow Seren godbow120.0%969,383,56723%36.0%2,692,732,1311,080
Shieldbow Shieldbow1298.9%1,0065,0003%0.40%254,04012
Shieldbow (u) Shieldbow (u)494.5%25510,0003%0.66%38,63619.8
Shortbow Shortbow1298.9%1,0965,0003%0.40%276,76812
Shortbow (u) Shortbow (u)498.9%29710,0003%0.13%225,0003.9
Spider wand Spider wand878.0%1,8881003%5.28%35,758158
Splitbark wand Splitbark wand856.0%11,3581003%10.6%107,557318
Spork Spork889.0%1,8701003%2.64%70,83379.2
50 × Steel arrow 5 Steel arrow689.0%80010,0003%1.98%40,40459.4
50 × Steel arrowheads 5 Steel arrowheads289.0%95010,0003%0.66%143,93919.8
50 × Steel brutal 5 Steel brutal692.3%1,0001,0003%1.39%72,15041.7
Steel dagger Steel dagger878.0%9611,0003%5.28%18,201158
50 × Steel fire arrows (lit) 5 Steel fire arrows (lit)698.9%26,70010,0003%0.20%13,484,8486
50 × Steel fire arrows (unlit) 5 Steel fire arrows (unlit)689.0%22,05010,0003%1.98%1,113,63659.4
Steel hasta Steel hasta878.0%4501,0003%5.28%8,523158
Steel spear Steel spear1278.0%3,9711,0003%7.92%50,139238
Steel sword Steel sword878.0%1,0251,0003%5.28%19,413158
Teacher wand Teacher wand839.5%1,620,512103%14.5%11,160,551435
Toktz-xil-ak Toktz-xil-ak834.0%23,113103%15.8%145,915474
Toktz-xil-ek Toktz-xil-ek834.0%13,543103%15.8%85,499474
50 × Unlit dark fire arrows 5 Unlit dark fire arrows661.5%95010,0003%6.93%13,709208
Vesta's spear Vesta's spear123.0%5,144,925103%34.9%14,733,4621,047
Virtus wand Virtus wand82.3%3,647,08453%23.4%15,553,924702
Wand of the Cywir elders Wand of the Cywir elders81.0%9,987,55223%23.8%42,035,152714
Wand of the praesul Wand of the praesul80.0%502,217,50013%24.0%2,092,572,917720
Wand of treachery Wand of treachery823.0%46,3621003%18.5%250,877555
White dagger White dagger872.5%1,4311003%6.60%21,682198
White sword White sword872.5%3,9461003%6.60%59,788198
50 × Wild arrow 5 Wild arrow653.8%4,50010,0003%8.32%54,113250
Willow composite bow Willow composite bow1278.0%477,74023%7.92%6,032,071238
Willow shieldbow Willow shieldbow1278.0%4755,0003%7.92%5,997238
Willow shieldbow (u) Willow shieldbow (u)478.0%11210,0003%2.64%4,24279.2
Willow shortbow Willow shortbow1278.0%5555,0003%7.92%7,008238
Willow shortbow (u) Willow shortbow (u)481.3%15710,0003%2.24%6,99667.2
Wizard wand Wizard wand898.9%1,0941003%0.26%414,3947.8
50 × Wolf bone arrowheads 5 Wolf bone arrowheads298.9%9501,0003%0.066%1,439,3941.98
Yew composite bow Yew composite bow1256.0%428,84723%15.8%2,707,367474
Yew shieldbow Yew shieldbow1256.0%8175,0003%15.8%5,158474
Yew shieldbow (u) Yew shieldbow (u)461.5%31110,0003%4.62%6,732139
Yew shortbow Yew shortbow1256.0%7725,0003%15.8%4,874474
Yew shortbow (u) Yew shortbow (u)464.8%43710,0003%4.22%10,346127
50 × Zamorak arrows 5 Zamorak arrows645.0%3,7501,0003%9.90%37,879297
Zamorak bow Zamorak bow1239.5%504,88923%21.8%2,318,131654
Zamorakian spear Zamorakian spear124.2%1,297,818103%34.5%3,763,1001,035
Zaryte bow Zaryte bow122.3%8,463,65023%35.2%24,063,6021,056
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.