FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Zaros components with the effective cost per Zaros component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 26

ItemNumber of
Zaros
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Ancient ceremonial boots Ancient ceremonial boots1Unknown%98.9%4,5312?
Ancient ceremonial gloves Ancient ceremonial gloves1Unknown%98.9%5,3442?
Ancient ceremonial legs Ancient ceremonial legs1Unknown%98.9%44,2752?
Ancient ceremonial mask Ancient ceremonial mask1Unknown%98.9%7,0872?
Ancient ceremonial top Ancient ceremonial top1Unknown%98.9%66,9102?
Imperium core Imperium core1100%0.0%390,978,5551390,978,555
Nightmare gauntlets Nightmare gauntlets3Unknown%1.0%16,210,1581?
Pernix body Pernix body4100%2.3%17,135,47024,283,868
Pernix boots Pernix boots4100%2.3%9,589,93512,397,484
Pernix chaps Pernix chaps4100%2.3%18,463,60624,615,902
Pernix cowl Pernix cowl4100%2.3%4,951,39621,237,849
Pernix gloves Pernix gloves4100%2.3%2,615,7651653,941
Torva boots Torva boots4100%2.3%14,841,19513,710,299
Torva full helm Torva full helm4100%2.3%29,766,56527,441,641
Torva gloves Torva gloves4100%2.3%14,719,31013,679,828
Torva platebody Torva platebody4100%2.3%75,559,466218,889,866
Torva platelegs Torva platelegs4100%2.3%45,563,254211,390,814
Virtus book Virtus book4100%2.3%3,448,2405862,060
Virtus boots Virtus boots4100%2.3%3,355,5231838,881
Virtus gloves Virtus gloves4100%2.3%2,487,2111621,803
Virtus mask Virtus mask4100%2.3%6,982,70821,745,677
Virtus robe legs Virtus robe legs4100%2.3%25,223,24426,305,811
Virtus robe top Virtus robe top4100%2.3%33,530,57228,382,643
Virtus wand Virtus wand4100%2.3%3,647,0845911,771
Wand of the praesul Wand of the praesul1100%0.0%502,217,5001502,217,500
Zaryte bow Zaryte bow4100%2.3%8,463,65022,115,912
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.