FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Zaros components with the effective cost per Zaros component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 26

ItemNumber of
Zaros
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Ancient ceremonial boots Ancient ceremonial boots1Unknown%98.9%4,5872?
Ancient ceremonial gloves Ancient ceremonial gloves1Unknown%98.9%4,6602?
Ancient ceremonial legs Ancient ceremonial legs1Unknown%98.9%43,0582?
Ancient ceremonial mask Ancient ceremonial mask1Unknown%98.9%6,8102?
Ancient ceremonial top Ancient ceremonial top1Unknown%98.9%65,5612?
Imperium core Imperium core1100%0.0%385,664,4721385,664,472
Nightmare gauntlets Nightmare gauntlets3Unknown%1.0%35,600,6381?
Pernix body Pernix body4100%2.3%27,658,17926,914,545
Pernix boots Pernix boots4100%2.3%9,756,40812,439,102
Pernix chaps Pernix chaps4100%2.3%22,510,95425,627,738
Pernix cowl Pernix cowl4100%2.3%10,326,27022,581,568
Pernix gloves Pernix gloves4100%2.3%6,930,90611,732,726
Torva boots Torva boots4100%2.3%22,746,57315,686,643
Torva full helm Torva full helm4100%2.3%45,751,411211,437,853
Torva gloves Torva gloves4100%2.3%21,735,87915,433,970
Torva platebody Torva platebody4100%2.3%117,878,847229,469,712
Torva platelegs Torva platelegs4100%2.3%69,378,512217,344,628
Virtus book Virtus book4100%2.3%8,653,44652,163,362
Virtus boots Virtus boots4100%2.3%6,935,00711,733,752
Virtus gloves Virtus gloves4100%2.3%6,813,75311,703,438
Virtus mask Virtus mask4100%2.3%10,896,91922,724,230
Virtus robe legs Virtus robe legs4100%2.3%25,764,95826,441,240
Virtus robe top Virtus robe top4100%2.3%32,405,68028,101,420
Virtus wand Virtus wand4100%2.3%8,312,88552,078,221
Wand of the praesul Wand of the praesul1100%0.0%507,838,2431507,838,243
Zaryte bow Zaryte bow4100%2.3%10,182,65522,545,664
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.