FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a static calculator.
It does not take user inputs, but it does use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch. If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

The tables below calculates how much profit you make by teleporting items to the bank with a Sign of the porter by taking the cost of making the sign into account.

Mining
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
ClayClay-36.4-75.239.612.2-39-111.1
Soft claySoft clay-10.4-49.265.638.2-13-85.1
Rune essenceRune essence-372.4-411.2-296.4-323.8-375-447.1
Copper oreCopper ore-328.4-367.2-252.4-279.8-331-403.1
Tin oreTin ore-369.4-408.2-293.4-320.8-372-444.1
LimestoneLimestone-99.4-138.2-23.4-50.8-102-174.1
Blurite oreBlurite oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Iron oreIron ore-228.4-267.2-152.4-179.8-231-303.1
Elemental oreElemental oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Silver oreSilver ore-357.4-396.2-281.4-308.8-360-432.1
Pure essencePure essence-379.4-418.2-303.4-330.8-382-454.1
CoalCoal-270.4-309.2-194.4-221.8-273-345.1
Sandstone (1kg)Sandstone (1kg)-400.4-439.2-324.4-351.8-403-475.1
Sandstone (2kg)Sandstone (2kg)-400.4-439.2-324.4-351.8-403-475.1
Sandstone (5kg)Sandstone (5kg)-400.4-439.2-324.4-351.8-403-475.1
Sandstone (10kg)Sandstone (10kg)-400.4-439.2-324.4-351.8-403-475.1
Uncut opalUncut opal-15.4-54.260.633.2-18-90.1
Uncut jadeUncut jade2,587.62,548.82,663.62,636.22,5852,512.9
Uncut red topazUncut red topaz3,041.63,002.83,117.63,090.23,0392,966.9
Uncut sapphireUncut sapphire18.6-20.294.667.216-56.1
Uncut emeraldUncut emerald742.6703.8818.6791.2740667.9
Uncut rubyUncut ruby671.6632.8747.6720.2669596.9
Uncut diamondUncut diamond1,786.61,747.81,862.61,835.21,7841,711.9
Gold oreGold ore-241.4-280.2-165.4-192.8-244-316.1
Granite (500g)Granite (500g)224.6185.8300.6273.2222149.9
Granite (2kg)Granite (2kg)1,492.61,453.81,568.61,541.21,4901,417.9
Granite (5kg)Granite (5kg)3,469.63,430.83,545.63,518.23,4673,394.9
RubiumRubiumUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mithril oreMithril ore-122.4-161.2-46.4-73.8-125-197.1
Adamantite oreAdamantite ore1,172.61,133.81,248.61,221.21,1701,097.9
Living mineralsLiving minerals-360.4-399.2-284.4-311.8-363-435.1
Bane oreBane oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Red sandstoneRed sandstoneUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Runite oreRunite ore11,830.611,791.811,906.611,879.211,82811,755.9
Fishing
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw shrimpsRaw shrimps-341.4-380.2-265.4-292.8-344-416.1
Raw crayfishRaw crayfish24.6-14.2100.673.222-50.1
Raw karambwanjiRaw karambwanjiUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw sardineRaw sardine-184.4-223.2-108.4-135.8-187-259.1
Raw herringRaw herring-248.4-287.2-172.4-199.8-251-323.1
Raw anchoviesRaw anchovies-348.4-387.2-272.4-299.8-351-423.1
Raw mackerelRaw mackerel-323.4-362.2-247.4-274.8-326-398.1
Raw troutRaw trout-275.4-314.2-199.4-226.8-278-350.1
Raw codRaw cod55.616.8131.6104.253-19.1
Raw pikeRaw pike-232.4-271.2-156.4-183.8-235-307.1
Slimy eelSlimy eel852.6813.8928.6901.2850777.9
Raw salmonRaw salmon-189.4-228.2-113.4-140.8-192-264.1
Frog spawnFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw tunaRaw tuna-335.4-374.2-259.4-286.8-338-410.1
Raw rainbow fishRaw rainbow fish-66.4-105.29.6-17.8-69-141.1
Raw cave eelRaw cave eel59.620.8135.6108.257-15.1
Raw lobsterRaw lobster-244.4-283.2-168.4-195.8-247-319.1
Raw bassRaw bass184.6145.8260.6233.2182109.9
Raw swordfishRaw swordfish-140.4-179.2-64.4-91.8-143-215.1
Raw sharkRaw shark604.6565.8680.6653.2602529.9
Raw lava eelRaw lava eelUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw monkfishRaw monkfish160.6121.8236.6209.215885.9
Raw karambwanRaw karambwan1,777.61,738.81,853.61,826.21,7751,702.9
Raw cavefishRaw cavefish680.6641.8756.6729.2678605.9
Raw rocktailRaw rocktail1,348.61,309.81,424.61,397.21,3461,273.9
Leaping troutLeaping trout-381.4-420.2-305.4-332.8-384-456.1
Leaping salmonLeaping salmon-357.4-396.2-281.4-308.8-360-432.1
Leaping sturgeonLeaping sturgeon-181.4-220.2-105.4-132.8-184-256.1
Raw wobbegongRaw wobbegongUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw green blubber jellyfishRaw green blubber jellyfish-64.4-103.211.6-15.8-67-139.1
Raw blue blubber jellyfishRaw blue blubber jellyfish1,987.61,948.82,063.62,036.21,9851,912.9
Raw sailfishRaw sailfish2,236.62,197.82,312.62,285.22,2342,161.9
Woodcutting
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
LogsLogs-170.4-209.2-94.4-121.8-173-245.1
Achey tree logsAchey tree logs13.6-25.289.662.211-61.1
Oak logsOak logs-312.4-351.2-236.4-263.8-315-387.1
Willow logsWillow logs-358.4-397.2-282.4-309.8-361-433.1
Teak logsTeak logs-313.4-352.2-237.4-264.8-316-388.1
Maple logsMaple logs-347.4-386.2-271.4-298.8-350-422.1
Hollow reedHollow reedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Acadia logsAcadia logs-33.4-72.242.615.2-36-108.1
Mahogany logsMahogany logs-90.4-129.2-14.4-41.8-93-165.1
Arctic pine logsArctic pine logs-174.4-213.2-98.4-125.8-177-249.1
Eucalyptus logsEucalyptus logs205.6166.8281.6254.2203130.9
Yew logsYew logs-269.4-308.2-193.4-220.8-272-344.1
Magic logsMagic logs-11.4-50.264.637.2-14-86.1
Blisterwood logsBlisterwood logsUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Elder logsElder logs4,836.64,797.84,912.64,885.24,8344,761.9
BambooBambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Golden bambooGolden bambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Farming
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw potatoRaw potato365.6326.8441.6414.2363290.9
OnionOnion79.640.8155.6128.2774.9
CabbageCabbage47.68.8123.696.245-27.1
TomatoTomato285.6246.8361.6334.2283210.9
SweetcornSweetcorn307.6268.8383.6356.2305232.9
StrawberryStrawberry354.6315.8430.6403.2352279.9
WatermelonWatermelon-8.4-47.267.640.2-11-83.1
MarigoldsMarigolds10,140.610,101.810,216.610,189.210,13810,065.9
RosemaryRosemary-206.4-245.2-130.4-157.8-209-281.1
NasturtiumsNasturtiums79.640.8155.6128.2774.9
Woad leaf 5Woad leaf-399.4-438.2-323.4-350.8-402-474.1
Limpwurt rootLimpwurt root783.6744.8859.6832.2781708.9
BarleyBarley-174.4-213.2-98.4-125.8-177-249.1
Hammerstone hopsHammerstone hops762.6723.8838.6811.2760687.9
Asgarnian hopsAsgarnian hops266.6227.8342.6315.2264191.9
Jute fibreJute fibre247.6208.8323.6296.2245172.9
Yanillian hopsYanillian hops-219.4-258.2-143.4-170.8-222-294.1
Krandorian hopsKrandorian hops1,582.61,543.81,658.61,631.21,5801,507.9
Wildblood hopsWildblood hops75.636.8151.6124.2730.9
Grimy guamGrimy guam-80.4-119.2-4.4-31.8-83-155.1
Grimy marrentillGrimy marrentill-70.4-109.25.6-21.8-73-145.1
Grimy tarrominGrimy tarromin-374.4-413.2-298.4-325.8-377-449.1
Grimy harralanderGrimy harralander-343.4-382.2-267.4-294.8-346-418.1
Grimy ranarrGrimy ranarr1,320.61,281.81,396.61,369.21,3181,245.9
Grimy spirit weedGrimy spirit weed4,336.64,297.84,412.64,385.24,3344,261.9
Grimy toadflaxGrimy toadflax3,652.63,613.83,728.63,701.23,6503,577.9
Grimy iritGrimy irit2,758.62,719.82,834.62,807.22,7562,683.9
Grimy wergaliGrimy wergali1,098.61,059.81,174.61,147.21,0961,023.9
Grimy avantoeGrimy avantoe293.6254.8369.6342.2291218.9
Grimy kwuarmGrimy kwuarm4,537.64,498.84,613.64,586.24,5354,462.9
Grimy snapdragonGrimy snapdragon459.6420.8535.6508.2457384.9
Grimy cadantineGrimy cadantine2,073.62,034.82,149.62,122.22,0711,998.9
Grimy lantadymeGrimy lantadyme2,716.62,677.82,792.62,765.22,7142,641.9
Grimy dwarf weedGrimy dwarf weed2,411.62,372.82,487.62,460.22,4092,336.9
Grimy torstolGrimy torstol2,764.62,725.82,840.62,813.22,7622,689.9
Grimy fellstalkGrimy fellstalk2,759.62,720.82,835.62,808.22,7572,684.9
RedberriesRedberries46.67.8122.695.244-28.1
Cadava berriesCadava berries367.6328.8443.6416.2365292.9
DwellberriesDwellberries848.6809.8924.6897.2846773.9
JangerberriesJangerberries-95.4-134.2-19.4-46.8-98-170.1
White berriesWhite berries664.6625.8740.6713.2662589.9
Poison ivy berriesPoison ivy berries1,123.61,084.81,199.61,172.21,1211,048.9
Cooking appleCooking apple392.6353.8468.6441.2390317.9
BananaBanana-157.4-196.2-81.4-108.8-160-232.1
OrangeOrange564.6525.8640.6613.2562489.9
Curry leafCurry leaf450.6411.8526.6499.2448375.9
PineapplePineapple-8.4-47.267.640.2-11-83.1
Papaya fruitPapaya fruit3,076.63,037.83,152.63,125.23,0743,001.9
CoconutCoconut3,777.63,738.83,853.63,826.23,7753,702.9
Bittercap mushroomBittercap mushroom8,225.68,186.88,301.68,274.28,2238,150.9
Cactus spineCactus spine3,623.63,584.83,699.63,672.23,6213,548.9
Cave nightshadeCave nightshadeUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Calquat fruitCalquat fruit-107.4-146.2-31.4-58.8-110-182.1
Morchella mushroomMorchella mushroom3,849.63,810.83,925.63,898.23,8473,774.9
Grapes of GuthixGrapes of GuthixUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of SaradominGrapes of SaradominUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of ZamorakGrapes of ZamorakUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Hunter
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Polar kebbit furPolar kebbit fur3,300.63,261.83,376.63,349.23,2983,225.9
Common kebbit furCommon kebbit fur-397.4-436.2-321.4-348.8-400-472.1
Feldip weasel furFeldip weasel fur-388.4-427.2-312.4-339.8-391-463.1
Desert devil furDesert devil fur-386.4-425.2-310.4-337.8-389-461.1
Long kebbit spikeLong kebbit spike-243.4-282.2-167.4-194.8-246-318.1
Raw beast meatRaw beast meat-317.4-356.2-241.4-268.8-320-392.1
Red featherRed feather-387.4-426.2-311.4-338.8-390-462.1
Yellow featherYellow feather-367.4-406.2-291.4-318.8-370-442.1
Orange featherOrange feather-371.4-410.2-295.4-322.8-374-446.1
Blue featherBlue feather-344.4-383.2-268.4-295.8-347-419.1
Stripy featherStripy feather-390.4-429.2-314.4-341.8-393-465.1
Wimpy featherWimpy feather318.6279.8394.6367.2316243.9
Raw bird meatRaw bird meat20.6-18.296.669.218-54.1
Kebbit clawsKebbit claws-56.4-95.219.6-7.8-59-131.1
Barb-tail harpoonBarb-tail harpoon-233.4-272.2-157.4-184.8-236-308.1
Kebbit spikeKebbit spike-373.4-412.2-297.4-324.8-376-448.1
Diseased kebbit furDiseased kebbit fur-392.4-431.2-316.4-343.8-395-467.1
Kebbit teethKebbit teeth1,038.6999.81,114.61,087.21,036963.9
ChinchompaChinchompa439.6400.8515.6488.2437364.9
Red chinchompaRed chinchompa1,742.61,703.81,818.61,791.21,7401,667.9
Raw pawya meatRaw pawya meat-90.4-129.2-14.4-41.8-93-165.1
Spotted kebbit furSpotted kebbit fur-344.4-383.2-268.4-295.8-347-419.1
Dark kebbit furDark kebbit fur-317.4-356.2-241.4-268.8-320-392.1
Dashing kebbit furDashing kebbit fur-304.4-343.2-228.4-255.8-307-379.1
Other
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw beefRaw beef510.6471.8586.6559.2508435.9
Raw rat meatRaw rat meat178.6139.8254.6227.2176103.9
Raw bear meatRaw bear meat1,047.61,008.81,123.61,096.21,045972.9
Raw yak meatRaw yak meat-315.4-354.2-239.4-266.8-318-390.1
Raw chickenRaw chicken484.6445.8560.6533.2482409.9
Ugthanki meatUgthanki meat430.6391.8506.6479.2428355.9
Raw rabbitRaw rabbit3.6-35.279.652.21-71.1
Spider carcassSpider carcass712.6673.8788.6761.2710637.9
Raw chompyRaw chompy4,057.64,018.84,133.64,106.24,0553,982.9
Raw jubblyRaw jubbly331.6292.8407.6380.2329256.9
Raw oomlieRaw oomlie123.684.8199.6172.212148.9
Fat snail meatFat snail meat77.638.8153.6126.2752.9
Thin snail meatThin snail meat-108.4-147.2-32.4-59.8-111-183.1
Lean snail meatLean snail meat-15.4-54.260.633.2-18-90.1
AshesAshes-314.4-353.2-238.4-265.8-317-389.1
Eye of newtEye of newt-394.4-433.2-318.4-345.8-397-469.1
Grimy snake weedGrimy snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Clean snake weedClean snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Bear furBear fur69.630.8145.6118.267-5.1
Unicorn hornUnicorn horn962.6923.81,038.61,011.2960887.9
Swamp tarSwamp tar-299.4-338.2-223.4-250.8-302-374.1
Red spiders' eggsRed spiders' eggs1,191.61,152.81,267.61,240.21,1891,116.9
Chocolate barChocolate bar-221.4-260.2-145.4-172.8-224-296.1
Toad's legsToad's legs443.6404.8519.6492.2441368.9
Desert goat hornDesert goat horn-36.4-75.239.612.2-39-111.1
Snape grassSnape grass-362.4-401.2-286.4-313.8-365-437.1
Cockatrice eggCockatrice egg2,724.62,685.82,800.62,773.22,7222,649.9
Frog spawnFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mort myre fungusMort myre fungus1,241.61,202.81,317.61,290.21,2391,166.9
Yew rootsYew roots613.6574.8689.6662.2611538.9
Potato cactusPotato cactus644.6605.8720.6693.2642569.9
Magic rootsMagic roots3,679.63,640.83,755.63,728.23,6773,604.9
Crushed nestCrushed nest631.6592.8707.6680.2629556.9
CowhideCowhide-78.4-117.2-2.4-29.8-81-153.1
ImphideImphide70.631.8146.6119.268-4.1
Spider silkSpider silk-8.4-47.267.640.2-11-83.1
CarapaceCarapace1.6-37.277.650.2-1-73.1
BatwingBatwing1,651.61,612.81,727.61,700.21,6491,576.9
Snake hideSnake hide4,258.64,219.84,334.64,307.24,2564,183.9
Yak-hideYak-hide189.6150.8265.6238.2187114.9
Green dragonhideGreen dragonhide1,347.61,308.81,423.61,396.21,3451,272.9
Blue dragonhideBlue dragonhide2,362.62,323.82,438.62,411.22,3602,287.9
Red dragonhideRed dragonhide2,640.62,601.82,716.62,689.22,6382,565.9
Black dragonhideBlack dragonhide3,006.62,967.83,082.63,055.23,0042,931.9
Royal dragonhideRoyal dragonhide4,104.64,065.84,180.64,153.24,1024,029.9
WoolWool57.618.8133.6106.255-17.1
FlaxFlax-347.4-386.2-271.4-298.8-350-422.1
Maple rootsMaple roots-135.4-174.2-59.4-86.8-138-210.1
Oak rootsOak roots-79.4-118.2-3.4-30.8-82-154.1
Willow rootsWillow roots-101.4-140.2-25.4-52.8-104-176.1
Willow branchWillow branch923.6884.8999.6972.2921848.9
Snail shellSnail shellUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
EggEgg167.6128.8243.6216.216592.9
Phoenix featherPhoenix featherUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Muspah spineMuspah spineUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable