FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a static calculator.
It does not take user inputs, but it does use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch. If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

The tables below calculates how much profit you make by teleporting items to the bank with a Sign of the porter by taking the cost of making the sign into account.

Mining
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
ClayClay-1,106.4-910.2-755.2-743.15-767.28-950.73
Soft claySoft clay-1,027.4-831.2-676.2-664.15-688.28-871.73
Rune essenceRune essence-1,414.4-1,218.2-1,063.2-1,051.15-1,075.28-1,258.73
Copper oreCopper ore-1,109.4-913.2-758.2-746.15-770.28-953.73
Tin oreTin ore-1,330.4-1,134.2-979.2-967.15-991.28-1,174.73
LimestoneLimestone-971.4-775.2-620.2-608.15-632.28-815.73
Blurite oreBlurite oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Iron oreIron ore-997.4-801.2-646.2-634.15-658.28-841.73
Elemental oreElemental oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Silver oreSilver ore-1,308.4-1,112.2-957.2-945.15-969.28-1,152.73
Pure essencePure essence-1,416.4-1,220.2-1,065.2-1,053.15-1,077.28-1,260.73
CoalCoal-1,334.4-1,138.2-983.2-971.15-995.28-1,178.73
Sandstone (1kg)Sandstone (1kg)-1,427.4-1,231.2-1,076.2-1,064.15-1,088.28-1,271.73
Sandstone (2kg)Sandstone (2kg)-1,417.4-1,221.2-1,066.2-1,054.15-1,078.28-1,261.73
Sandstone (5kg)Sandstone (5kg)-1,358.4-1,162.2-1,007.2-995.15-1,019.28-1,202.73
Sandstone (10kg)Sandstone (10kg)-863.4-667.2-512.2-500.15-524.28-707.73
Uncut opalUncut opal-1,269.4-1,073.2-918.2-906.15-930.28-1,113.73
Uncut jadeUncut jade-1,131.4-935.2-780.2-768.15-792.28-975.73
Uncut red topazUncut red topaz-1,100.4-904.2-749.2-737.15-761.28-944.73
Uncut sapphireUncut sapphire-637.4-441.2-286.2-274.15-298.28-481.73
Uncut emeraldUncut emerald1,108.61,304.81,459.81,471.851,447.721,264.27
Uncut rubyUncut ruby395.6591.8746.8758.85734.72551.27
Uncut diamondUncut diamond3,396.63,592.83,747.83,759.853,735.723,552.27
Gold oreGold ore-859.4-663.2-508.2-496.15-520.28-703.73
Granite (500g)Granite (500g)-126.469.8224.8236.85212.7229.27
Granite (2kg)Granite (2kg)2,666.62,862.83,017.83,029.853,005.722,822.27
Granite (5kg)Granite (5kg)7,445.67,641.87,796.87,808.857,784.727,601.27
RubiumRubiumUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mithril oreMithril ore-1,249.4-1,053.2-898.2-886.15-910.28-1,093.73
Adamantite oreAdamantite ore-1,219.4-1,023.2-868.2-856.15-880.28-1,063.73
Living mineralsLiving minerals-1,400.4-1,204.2-1,049.2-1,037.15-1,061.28-1,244.73
Bane oreBane oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Red sandstoneRed sandstoneUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Runite oreRunite ore-27.4168.8323.8335.85311.72128.27
Fishing
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw shrimpsRaw shrimps-920.4-724.2-569.2-557.15-581.28-764.73
Raw crayfishRaw crayfish-1,040.4-844.2-689.2-677.15-701.28-884.73
Raw karambwanjiRaw karambwanjiUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw sardineRaw sardine-832.4-636.2-481.2-469.15-493.28-676.73
Raw herringRaw herring-771.4-575.2-420.2-408.15-432.28-615.73
Raw anchoviesRaw anchovies-806.4-610.2-455.2-443.15-467.28-650.73
Raw mackerelRaw mackerel-989.4-793.2-638.2-626.15-650.28-833.73
Raw troutRaw trout-1,064.4-868.2-713.2-701.15-725.28-908.73
Raw codRaw cod-338.4-142.212.824.850.72-182.73
Raw pikeRaw pike-810.4-614.2-459.2-447.15-471.28-654.73
Slimy eelSlimy eel-1,028.4-832.2-677.2-665.15-689.28-872.73
Raw salmonRaw salmon-938.4-742.2-587.2-575.15-599.28-782.73
Frog spawnFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw tunaRaw tuna-1,098.4-902.2-747.2-735.15-759.28-942.73
Raw rainbow fishRaw rainbow fish-972.4-776.2-621.2-609.15-633.28-816.73
Raw cave eelRaw cave eel-921.4-725.2-570.2-558.15-582.28-765.73
Raw lobsterRaw lobster-1,093.4-897.2-742.2-730.15-754.28-937.73
Raw bassRaw bass-432.4-236.2-81.2-69.15-93.28-276.73
Raw swordfishRaw swordfish-1,105.4-909.2-754.2-742.15-766.28-949.73
Raw sharkRaw shark-19.4176.8331.8343.85319.72136.27
Raw lava eelRaw lava eelUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw monkfishRaw monkfish-439.4-243.2-88.2-76.15-100.28-283.73
Raw karambwanRaw karambwan3,105.63,301.83,456.83,468.853,444.723,261.27
Raw cavefishRaw cavefish546.6742.8897.8909.85885.72702.27
Raw rocktailRaw rocktail3,051.63,247.83,402.83,414.853,390.723,207.27
Leaping troutLeaping trout-1,298.4-1,102.2-947.2-935.15-959.28-1,142.73
Leaping salmonLeaping salmon-1,297.4-1,101.2-946.2-934.15-958.28-1,141.73
Leaping sturgeonLeaping sturgeon-1,127.4-931.2-776.2-764.15-788.28-971.73
Raw wobbegongRaw wobbegongUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw green blubber jellyfishRaw green blubber jellyfish-833.4-637.2-482.2-470.15-494.28-677.73
Raw blue blubber jellyfishRaw blue blubber jellyfish4,995.65,191.85,346.85,358.855,334.725,151.27
Raw sailfishRaw sailfish4,345.64,541.84,696.84,708.854,684.724,501.27
Woodcutting
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
LogsLogs-1,155.4-959.2-804.2-792.15-816.28-999.73
Achey tree logsAchey tree logs-457.4-261.2-106.2-94.15-118.28-301.73
Oak logsOak logs-855.4-659.2-504.2-492.15-516.28-699.73
Willow logsWillow logs-1,198.4-1,002.2-847.2-835.15-859.28-1,042.73
Teak logsTeak logs-1,341.4-1,145.2-990.2-978.15-1,002.28-1,185.73
Maple logsMaple logs-1,338.4-1,142.2-987.2-975.15-999.28-1,182.73
Hollow reedHollow reedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Acadia logsAcadia logs-996.4-800.2-645.2-633.15-657.28-840.73
Mahogany logsMahogany logs-1,146.4-950.2-795.2-783.15-807.28-990.73
Arctic pine logsArctic pine logs-1,122.4-926.2-771.2-759.15-783.28-966.73
Eucalyptus logsEucalyptus logs-695.4-499.2-344.2-332.15-356.28-539.73
Yew logsYew logs-1,279.4-1,083.2-928.2-916.15-940.28-1,123.73
Magic logsMagic logs-1,066.4-870.2-715.2-703.15-727.28-910.73
Blisterwood logsBlisterwood logsUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Elder logsElder logs7,388.67,584.87,739.87,751.857,727.727,544.27
BambooBambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Golden bambooGolden bambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Farming
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw potatoRaw potato-763.4-567.2-412.2-400.15-424.28-607.73
OnionOnion-846.4-650.2-495.2-483.15-507.28-690.73
CabbageCabbage-546.4-350.2-195.2-183.15-207.28-390.73
TomatoTomato-718.4-522.2-367.2-355.15-379.28-562.73
SweetcornSweetcorn-592.4-396.2-241.2-229.15-253.28-436.73
StrawberryStrawberry-812.4-616.2-461.2-449.15-473.28-656.73
WatermelonWatermelon-909.4-713.2-558.2-546.15-570.28-753.73
MarigoldsMarigolds3,880.64,076.84,231.84,243.854,219.724,036.27
RosemaryRosemary-476.4-280.2-125.2-113.15-137.28-320.73
NasturtiumsNasturtiums213.6409.8564.8576.85552.72369.27
Woad leaf 5Woad leaf-1,420.4-1,224.2-1,069.2-1,057.15-1,081.28-1,264.73
Limpwurt rootLimpwurt root3,743.63,939.84,094.84,106.854,082.723,899.27
BarleyBarley-1,021.4-825.2-670.2-658.15-682.28-865.73
Hammerstone hopsHammerstone hops-268.4-72.282.894.8570.72-112.73
Asgarnian hopsAsgarnian hops-726.4-530.2-375.2-363.15-387.28-570.73
Jute fibreJute fibre-369.4-173.2-18.2-6.15-30.28-213.73
Yanillian hopsYanillian hops-1,023.4-827.2-672.2-660.15-684.28-867.73
Krandorian hopsKrandorian hops1,015.61,211.81,366.81,378.851,354.721,171.27
Wildblood hopsWildblood hops-1,121.4-925.2-770.2-758.15-782.28-965.73
Grimy guamGrimy guam-737.4-541.2-386.2-374.15-398.28-581.73
Grimy marrentillGrimy marrentill860.61,056.81,211.81,223.851,199.721,016.27
Grimy tarrominGrimy tarromin-1,341.4-1,145.2-990.2-978.15-1,002.28-1,185.73
Grimy harralanderGrimy harralander-705.4-509.2-354.2-342.15-366.28-549.73
Grimy ranarrGrimy ranarr413.6609.8764.8776.85752.72569.27
Grimy spirit weedGrimy spirit weed15,128.615,324.815,479.815,491.8515,467.7215,284.27
Grimy toadflaxGrimy toadflax9,803.69,999.810,154.810,166.8510,142.729,959.27
Grimy iritGrimy irit3,561.63,757.83,912.83,924.853,900.723,717.27
Grimy wergaliGrimy wergali1,254.61,450.81,605.81,617.851,593.721,410.27
Grimy avantoeGrimy avantoe-403.4-207.2-52.2-40.15-64.28-247.73
Grimy kwuarmGrimy kwuarm10,335.610,531.810,686.810,698.8510,674.7210,491.27
Grimy snapdragonGrimy snapdragon342.6538.8693.8705.85681.72498.27
Grimy cadantineGrimy cadantine2,875.63,071.83,226.83,238.853,214.723,031.27
Grimy lantadymeGrimy lantadyme6,104.66,300.86,455.86,467.856,443.726,260.27
Grimy dwarf weedGrimy dwarf weed7,029.67,225.87,380.87,392.857,368.727,185.27
Grimy torstolGrimy torstol3,942.64,138.84,293.84,305.854,281.724,098.27
Grimy fellstalkGrimy fellstalk5,413.65,609.85,764.85,776.855,752.725,569.27
RedberriesRedberries-846.4-650.2-495.2-483.15-507.28-690.73
Cadava berriesCadava berries747.6943.81,098.81,110.851,086.72903.27
DwellberriesDwellberries3,256.63,452.83,607.83,619.853,595.723,412.27
JangerberriesJangerberries-580.4-384.2-229.2-217.15-241.28-424.73
White berriesWhite berries2,572.62,768.82,923.82,935.852,911.722,728.27
Poison ivy berriesPoison ivy berries1,816.62,012.82,167.82,179.852,155.721,972.27
Cooking appleCooking apple-947.4-751.2-596.2-584.15-608.28-791.73
BananaBanana-1,154.4-958.2-803.2-791.15-815.28-998.73
OrangeOrange619.6815.8970.8982.85958.72775.27
Curry leafCurry leaf1,088.61,284.81,439.81,451.851,427.721,244.27
PineapplePineapple-913.4-717.2-562.2-550.15-574.28-757.73
Papaya fruitPapaya fruit4,115.64,311.84,466.84,478.854,454.724,271.27
CoconutCoconut6,110.66,306.86,461.86,473.856,449.726,266.27
Bittercap mushroomBittercap mushroom7,563.67,759.87,914.87,926.857,902.727,719.27
Cactus spineCactus spine4,076.64,272.84,427.84,439.854,415.724,232.27
Cave nightshadeCave nightshadeUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Calquat fruitCalquat fruit-1,088.4-892.2-737.2-725.15-749.28-932.73
Morchella mushroomMorchella mushroom3,596.63,792.83,947.83,959.853,935.723,752.27
Grapes of GuthixGrapes of GuthixUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of SaradominGrapes of SaradominUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of ZamorakGrapes of ZamorakUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Hunter
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Polar kebbit furPolar kebbit fur7,338.67,534.87,689.87,701.857,677.727,494.27
Common kebbit furCommon kebbit fur-1,435.4-1,239.2-1,084.2-1,072.15-1,096.28-1,279.73
Feldip weasel furFeldip weasel fur-1,431.4-1,235.2-1,080.2-1,068.15-1,092.28-1,275.73
Desert devil furDesert devil fur-1,427.4-1,231.2-1,076.2-1,064.15-1,088.28-1,271.73
Long kebbit spikeLong kebbit spike-1,302.4-1,106.2-951.2-939.15-963.28-1,146.73
Raw beast meatRaw beast meat-946.4-750.2-595.2-583.15-607.28-790.73
Red featherRed feather-1,419.4-1,223.2-1,068.2-1,056.15-1,080.28-1,263.73
Yellow featherYellow feather-1,417.4-1,221.2-1,066.2-1,054.15-1,078.28-1,261.73
Orange featherOrange feather-1,419.4-1,223.2-1,068.2-1,056.15-1,080.28-1,263.73
Blue featherBlue feather-1,386.4-1,190.2-1,035.2-1,023.15-1,047.28-1,230.73
Stripy featherStripy feather-1,435.4-1,239.2-1,084.2-1,072.15-1,096.28-1,279.73
Wimpy featherWimpy feather-786.4-590.2-435.2-423.15-447.28-630.73
Raw bird meatRaw bird meat-571.4-375.2-220.2-208.15-232.28-415.73
Kebbit clawsKebbit claws-1,055.4-859.2-704.2-692.15-716.28-899.73
Barb-tail harpoonBarb-tail harpoon-907.4-711.2-556.2-544.15-568.28-751.73
Kebbit spikeKebbit spike-1,411.4-1,215.2-1,060.2-1,048.15-1,072.28-1,255.73
Diseased kebbit furDiseased kebbit fur-1,437.4-1,241.2-1,086.2-1,074.15-1,098.28-1,281.73
Kebbit teethKebbit teeth10,464.610,660.810,815.810,827.8510,803.7210,620.27
ChinchompaChinchompa-1,109.4-913.2-758.2-746.15-770.28-953.73
Red chinchompaRed chinchompa-695.4-499.2-344.2-332.15-356.28-539.73
Raw pawya meatRaw pawya meat464.6660.8815.8827.85803.72620.27
Spotted kebbit furSpotted kebbit fur-1,396.4-1,200.2-1,045.2-1,033.15-1,057.28-1,240.73
Dark kebbit furDark kebbit fur-1,357.4-1,161.2-1,006.2-994.15-1,018.28-1,201.73
Dashing kebbit furDashing kebbit fur-1,319.4-1,123.2-968.2-956.15-980.28-1,163.73
Other
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw beefRaw beef-617.4-421.2-266.2-254.15-278.28-461.73
Raw rat meatRaw rat meat214.6410.8565.8577.85553.72370.27
Raw bear meatRaw bear meat668.6864.81,019.81,031.851,007.72824.27
Raw yak meatRaw yak meat356.6552.8707.8719.85695.72512.27
Raw chickenRaw chicken-508.4-312.2-157.2-145.15-169.28-352.73
Ugthanki meatUgthanki meat-417.4-221.2-66.2-54.15-78.28-261.73
Raw rabbitRaw rabbit-589.4-393.2-238.2-226.15-250.28-433.73
Spider carcassSpider carcass-454.4-258.2-103.2-91.15-115.28-298.73
Raw chompyRaw chompy3,762.63,958.84,113.84,125.854,101.723,918.27
Raw jubblyRaw jubbly-561.4-365.2-210.2-198.15-222.28-405.73
Raw oomlieRaw oomlie-422.4-226.2-71.2-59.15-83.28-266.73
Fat snail meatFat snail meat-921.4-725.2-570.2-558.15-582.28-765.73
Thin snail meatThin snail meat-1,184.4-988.2-833.2-821.15-845.28-1,028.73
Lean snail meatLean snail meat-1,040.4-844.2-689.2-677.15-701.28-884.73
AshesAshes-1,351.4-1,155.2-1,000.2-988.15-1,012.28-1,195.73
Eye of newtEye of newt-1,436.4-1,240.2-1,085.2-1,073.15-1,097.28-1,280.73
Grimy snake weedGrimy snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Clean snake weedClean snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Bear furBear fur-540.4-344.2-189.2-177.15-201.28-384.73
Unicorn hornUnicorn horn1,957.62,153.82,308.82,320.852,296.722,113.27
Swamp tarSwamp tar-1,331.4-1,135.2-980.2-968.15-992.28-1,175.73
Red spiders' eggsRed spiders' eggs-41.4154.8309.8321.85297.72114.27
Chocolate barChocolate bar-1,096.4-900.2-745.2-733.15-757.28-940.73
Toad's legsToad's legs-851.4-655.2-500.2-488.15-512.28-695.73
Desert goat hornDesert goat horn69.6265.8420.8432.85408.72225.27
Snape grassSnape grass-1,312.4-1,116.2-961.2-949.15-973.28-1,156.73
Cockatrice eggCockatrice egg5,606.65,802.85,957.85,969.855,945.725,762.27
Frog spawnFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mort myre fungusMort myre fungus1,986.62,182.82,337.82,349.852,325.722,142.27
Yew rootsYew roots-445.4-249.2-94.2-82.15-106.28-289.73
Potato cactusPotato cactus3,802.63,998.84,153.84,165.854,141.723,958.27
Magic rootsMagic roots2,555.62,751.82,906.82,918.852,894.722,711.27
Crushed nestCrushed nest5,386.65,582.85,737.85,749.855,725.725,542.27
CowhideCowhide-899.4-703.2-548.2-536.15-560.28-743.73
ImphideImphide-918.4-722.2-567.2-555.15-579.28-762.73
Spider silkSpider silk-1,168.4-972.2-817.2-805.15-829.28-1,012.73
CarapaceCarapace-780.4-584.2-429.2-417.15-441.28-624.73
BatwingBatwing2,807.63,003.83,158.83,170.853,146.722,963.27
Snake hideSnake hide8,201.68,397.88,552.88,564.858,540.728,357.27
Yak-hideYak-hide-934.4-738.2-583.2-571.15-595.28-778.73
Green dragonhideGreen dragonhide251.6447.8602.8614.85590.72407.27
Blue dragonhideBlue dragonhide1,049.61,245.81,400.81,412.851,388.721,205.27
Red dragonhideRed dragonhide1,417.61,613.81,768.81,780.851,756.721,573.27
Black dragonhideBlack dragonhide2,035.62,231.82,386.82,398.852,374.722,191.27
Royal dragonhideRoyal dragonhide2,885.63,081.83,236.83,248.853,224.723,041.27
WoolWool-915.4-719.2-564.2-552.15-576.28-759.73
FlaxFlax-1,350.4-1,154.2-999.2-987.15-1,011.28-1,194.73
Maple rootsMaple roots-939.4-743.2-588.2-576.15-600.28-783.73
Oak rootsOak roots-733.4-537.2-382.2-370.15-394.28-577.73
Willow rootsWillow roots-853.4-657.2-502.2-490.15-514.28-697.73
Willow branchWillow branch1,627.61,823.81,978.81,990.851,966.721,783.27
Snail shellSnail shellUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
EggEgg-406.4-210.2-55.2-43.15-67.28-250.73
Phoenix featherPhoenix featherUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Muspah spineMuspah spineUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.