FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a static calculator.
It does not take user inputs, but it does use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch. If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

The tables below calculates how much profit you make by teleporting items to the bank with a Sign of the porter by taking the cost of making the sign into account.

Mining
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
ClayClay-119-7332.298.1598.8-49.9
Soft claySoft clay-541146.2212.15212.864.1
Rune essenceRune essence-576-530-424.8-358.85-358.2-506.9
Copper oreCopper ore-453-407-301.8-235.85-235.2-383.9
Tin oreTin ore-548-502-396.8-330.85-330.2-478.9
LimestoneLimestone-318-272-166.8-100.85-100.2-248.9
Blurite oreBlurite oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Iron oreIron ore-184-138-32.833.1533.8-114.9
Elemental oreElemental oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Silver oreSilver ore-526-480-374.8-308.85-308.2-456.9
Pure essencePure essence-576-530-424.8-358.85-358.2-506.9
CoalCoal-516-470-364.8-298.85-298.2-446.9
Sandstone (1kg)Sandstone (1kg)-596-550-444.8-378.85-378.2-526.9
Sandstone (2kg)Sandstone (2kg)-596-550-444.8-378.85-378.2-526.9
Sandstone (5kg)Sandstone (5kg)-596-550-444.8-378.85-378.2-526.9
Sandstone (10kg)Sandstone (10kg)-595-549-443.8-377.85-377.2-525.9
Uncut opalUncut opal-497-451-345.8-279.85-279.2-427.9
Uncut jadeUncut jade-458-412-306.8-240.85-240.2-388.9
Uncut red topazUncut red topaz-328-282-176.8-110.85-110.2-258.9
Uncut sapphireUncut sapphire-282-236-130.8-64.85-64.2-212.9
Uncut emeraldUncut emerald97143248.2314.15314.8166.1
Uncut rubyUncut ruby476522627.2693.15693.8545.1
Uncut diamondUncut diamond1,6921,7381,843.21,909.151,909.81,761.1
Gold oreGold ore-342-296-190.8-124.85-124.2-272.9
Granite (500g)Granite (500g)94140245.2311.15311.8163.1
Granite (2kg)Granite (2kg)1,2921,3381,443.21,509.151,509.81,361.1
Granite (5kg)Granite (5kg)3,5593,6053,710.23,776.153,776.83,628.1
RubiumRubiumUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mithril oreMithril ore-423-377-271.8-205.85-205.2-353.9
Adamantite oreAdamantite ore-348-302-196.8-130.85-130.2-278.9
Living mineralsLiving minerals-562-516-410.8-344.85-344.2-492.9
Bane oreBane oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Red sandstoneRed sandstoneUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Runite oreRunite ore511557662.2728.15728.8580.1
Fishing
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw shrimpsRaw shrimps-402-356-250.8-184.85-184.2-332.9
Raw crayfishRaw crayfish-381-335-229.8-163.85-163.2-311.9
Raw karambwanjiRaw karambwanjiUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw sardineRaw sardine-140-9411.277.1577.8-70.9
Raw herringRaw herring-265-219-113.8-47.85-47.2-195.9
Raw anchoviesRaw anchovies-409-363-257.8-191.85-191.2-339.9
Raw mackerelRaw mackerel-271-225-119.8-53.85-53.2-201.9
Raw troutRaw trout-343-297-191.8-125.85-125.2-273.9
Raw codRaw cod80126231.2297.15297.8149.1
Raw pikeRaw pike-330-284-178.8-112.85-112.2-260.9
Slimy eelSlimy eel587633738.2804.15804.8656.1
Raw salmonRaw salmon-269-223-117.8-51.85-51.2-199.9
Frog spawnFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw tunaRaw tuna-474-428-322.8-256.85-256.2-404.9
Raw rainbow fishRaw rainbow fish-244-198-92.8-26.85-26.2-174.9
Raw cave eelRaw cave eel248153.2219.15219.871.1
Raw lobsterRaw lobster-387-341-235.8-169.85-169.2-317.9
Raw bassRaw bass345391496.2562.15562.8414.1
Raw swordfishRaw swordfish-356-310-204.8-138.85-138.2-286.9
Raw sharkRaw shark302348453.2519.15519.8371.1
Raw lava eelRaw lava eelUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw monkfishRaw monkfish249295400.2466.15466.8318.1
Raw karambwanRaw karambwan2,0642,1102,215.22,281.152,281.82,133.1
Raw cavefishRaw cavefish463509614.2680.15680.8532.1
Raw rocktailRaw rocktail1,2091,2551,360.21,426.151,426.81,278.1
Leaping troutLeaping trout-572-526-420.8-354.85-354.2-502.9
Leaping salmonLeaping salmon-550-504-398.8-332.85-332.2-480.9
Leaping sturgeonLeaping sturgeon-375-329-223.8-157.85-157.2-305.9
Raw wobbegongRaw wobbegongUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw green blubber jellyfishRaw green blubber jellyfish-2125130.2196.15196.848.1
Raw blue blubber jellyfishRaw blue blubber jellyfish2,4712,5172,622.22,688.152,688.82,540.1
Raw sailfishRaw sailfish2,0192,0652,170.22,236.152,236.82,088.1
Woodcutting
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
LogsLogs-211-165-59.86.156.8-141.9
Achey tree logsAchey tree logs178224329.2395.15395.8247.1
Oak logsOak logs-478-432-326.8-260.85-260.2-408.9
Willow logsWillow logs-500-454-348.8-282.85-282.2-430.9
Teak logsTeak logs-514-468-362.8-296.85-296.2-444.9
Maple logsMaple logs-510-464-358.8-292.85-292.2-440.9
Hollow reedHollow reedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Acadia logsAcadia logs-198-152-46.819.1519.8-128.9
Mahogany logsMahogany logs-229-183-77.8-11.85-11.2-159.9
Arctic pine logsArctic pine logs-352-306-200.8-134.85-134.2-282.9
Eucalyptus logsEucalyptus logs175221326.2392.15392.8244.1
Yew logsYew logs-427-381-275.8-209.85-209.2-357.9
Magic logsMagic logs-193-147-41.824.1524.8-123.9
Blisterwood logsBlisterwood logsUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Elder logsElder logs5,4865,5325,637.25,703.155,703.85,555.1
BambooBambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Golden bambooGolden bambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Farming
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw potatoRaw potato181227332.2398.15398.8250.1
OnionOnion186232337.2403.15403.8255.1
CabbageCabbage273319424.2490.15490.8342.1
TomatoTomato237283388.2454.15454.8306.1
SweetcornSweetcorn72118223.2289.15289.8141.1
StrawberryStrawberry2369174.2240.15240.892.1
WatermelonWatermelon-1036141.2207.15207.859.1
MarigoldsMarigolds4,0074,0534,158.24,224.154,224.84,076.1
RosemaryRosemary-297-251-145.8-79.85-79.2-227.9
NasturtiumsNasturtiums187233338.2404.15404.8256.1
Woad leaf 5Woad leaf-584-538-432.8-366.85-366.2-514.9
Limpwurt rootLimpwurt root712758863.2929.15929.8781.1
BarleyBarley-335-289-183.8-117.85-117.2-265.9
Hammerstone hopsHammerstone hops615661766.2832.15832.8684.1
Asgarnian hopsAsgarnian hops108154259.2325.15325.8177.1
Jute fibreJute fibre138184289.2355.15355.8207.1
Yanillian hopsYanillian hops-389-343-237.8-171.85-171.2-319.9
Krandorian hopsKrandorian hops1,4521,4981,603.21,669.151,669.81,521.1
Wildblood hopsWildblood hops-167-121-15.850.1550.8-97.9
Grimy guamGrimy guam-268-222-116.8-50.85-50.2-198.9
Grimy marrentillGrimy marrentill64110215.2281.15281.8133.1
Grimy tarrominGrimy tarromin-560-514-408.8-342.85-342.2-490.9
Grimy harralanderGrimy harralander-412-366-260.8-194.85-194.2-342.9
Grimy ranarrGrimy ranarr9591,0051,110.21,176.151,176.81,028.1
Grimy spirit weedGrimy spirit weed5,4845,5305,635.25,701.155,701.85,553.1
Grimy toadflaxGrimy toadflax4,6994,7454,850.24,916.154,916.84,768.1
Grimy iritGrimy irit3,1003,1463,251.23,317.153,317.83,169.1
Grimy wergaliGrimy wergali1,6201,6661,771.21,837.151,837.81,689.1
Grimy avantoeGrimy avantoe207253358.2424.15424.8276.1
Grimy kwuarmGrimy kwuarm5,2055,2515,356.25,422.155,422.85,274.1
Grimy snapdragonGrimy snapdragon836882987.21,053.151,053.8905.1
Grimy cadantineGrimy cadantine1,5621,6081,713.21,779.151,779.81,631.1
Grimy lantadymeGrimy lantadyme3,7253,7713,876.23,942.153,942.83,794.1
Grimy dwarf weedGrimy dwarf weed2,8032,8492,954.23,020.153,020.82,872.1
Grimy torstolGrimy torstol3,6423,6883,793.23,859.153,859.83,711.1
Grimy fellstalkGrimy fellstalk3,6353,6813,786.23,852.153,852.83,704.1
RedberriesRedberries133179284.2350.15350.8202.1
Cadava berriesCadava berries220266371.2437.15437.8289.1
DwellberriesDwellberries1,0511,0971,202.21,268.151,268.81,120.1
JangerberriesJangerberries-152-106-0.865.1565.8-82.9
White berriesWhite berries3,4423,4883,593.23,659.153,659.83,511.1
Poison ivy berriesPoison ivy berries1,5541,6001,705.21,771.151,771.81,623.1
Cooking appleCooking apple4692197.2263.15263.8115.1
BananaBanana-347-301-195.8-129.85-129.2-277.9
OrangeOrange55101206.2272.15272.8124.1
Curry leafCurry leaf454500605.2671.15671.8523.1
PineapplePineapple2571176.2242.15242.894.1
Papaya fruitPapaya fruit2,6712,7172,822.22,888.152,888.82,740.1
CoconutCoconut3,2793,3253,430.23,496.153,496.83,348.1
Bittercap mushroomBittercap mushroom5,2625,3085,413.25,479.155,479.85,331.1
Cactus spineCactus spine2,1872,2332,338.22,404.152,404.82,256.1
Cave nightshadeCave nightshadeUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Calquat fruitCalquat fruit-283-237-131.8-65.85-65.2-213.9
Morchella mushroomMorchella mushroom2,2382,2842,389.22,455.152,455.82,307.1
Grapes of GuthixGrapes of GuthixUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of SaradominGrapes of SaradominUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of ZamorakGrapes of ZamorakUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Hunter
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Polar kebbit furPolar kebbit fur3,9093,9554,060.24,126.154,126.83,978.1
Common kebbit furCommon kebbit fur-592-546-440.8-374.85-374.2-522.9
Feldip weasel furFeldip weasel fur-588-542-436.8-370.85-370.2-518.9
Desert devil furDesert devil fur-588-542-436.8-370.85-370.2-518.9
Long kebbit spikeLong kebbit spike-469-423-317.8-251.85-251.2-399.9
Raw beast meatRaw beast meat-444-398-292.8-226.85-226.2-374.9
Red featherRed feather-576-530-424.8-358.85-358.2-506.9
Yellow featherYellow feather-571-525-419.8-353.85-353.2-501.9
Orange featherOrange feather-575-529-423.8-357.85-357.2-505.9
Blue featherBlue feather-547-501-395.8-329.85-329.2-477.9
Stripy featherStripy feather-571-525-419.8-353.85-353.2-501.9
Wimpy featherWimpy feather-158-112-6.859.1559.8-88.9
Raw bird meatRaw bird meat-201-155-49.816.1516.8-131.9
Kebbit clawsKebbit claws-187-141-35.830.1530.8-117.9
Barb-tail harpoonBarb-tail harpoon-2224129.2195.15195.847.1
Kebbit spikeKebbit spike-576-530-424.8-358.85-358.2-506.9
Diseased kebbit furDiseased kebbit fur-586-540-434.8-368.85-368.2-516.9
Kebbit teethKebbit teeth1,8181,8641,969.22,035.152,035.81,887.1
ChinchompaChinchompa-84-3867.2133.15133.8-14.9
Red chinchompaRed chinchompa761807912.2978.15978.8830.1
Raw pawya meatRaw pawya meat-104-5847.2113.15113.8-34.9
Spotted kebbit furSpotted kebbit fur-550-504-398.8-332.85-332.2-480.9
Dark kebbit furDark kebbit fur-529-483-377.8-311.85-311.2-459.9
Dashing kebbit furDashing kebbit fur-500-454-348.8-282.85-282.2-430.9
Other
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw beefRaw beef4288193.2259.15259.8111.1
Raw rat meatRaw rat meat226272377.2443.15443.8295.1
Raw bear meatRaw bear meat1,1481,1941,299.21,365.151,365.81,217.1
Raw yak meatRaw yak meat-419-373-267.8-201.85-201.2-349.9
Raw chickenRaw chicken-1234139.2205.15205.857.1
Ugthanki meatUgthanki meat279325430.2496.15496.8348.1
Raw rabbitRaw rabbit-187-141-35.830.1530.8-117.9
Spider carcassSpider carcass163209314.2380.15380.8232.1
Raw chompyRaw chompy3,0763,1223,227.23,293.153,293.83,145.1
Raw jubblyRaw jubbly208254359.2425.15425.8277.1
Raw oomlieRaw oomlie-937142.2208.15208.860.1
Fat snail meatFat snail meat-107-6144.2110.15110.8-37.9
Thin snail meatThin snail meat-323-277-171.8-105.85-105.2-253.9
Lean snail meatLean snail meat-216-170-64.81.151.8-146.9
AshesAshes-492-446-340.8-274.85-274.2-422.9
Eye of newtEye of newt-590-544-438.8-372.85-372.2-520.9
Grimy snake weedGrimy snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Clean snake weedClean snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Bear furBear fur-191-145-39.826.1526.8-121.9
Unicorn hornUnicorn horn9469921,097.21,163.151,163.81,015.1
Swamp tarSwamp tar-400-354-248.8-182.85-182.2-330.9
Red spiders' eggsRed spiders' eggs1,0861,1321,237.21,303.151,303.81,155.1
Chocolate barChocolate bar-147-1014.270.1570.8-77.9
Toad's legsToad's legs4389194.2260.15260.8112.1
Desert goat hornDesert goat horn-65-1986.2152.15152.84.1
Snape grassSnape grass-503-457-351.8-285.85-285.2-433.9
Cockatrice eggCockatrice egg3,6353,6813,786.23,852.153,852.83,704.1
Frog spawnFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mort myre fungusMort myre fungus1,7531,7991,904.21,970.151,970.81,822.1
Yew rootsYew roots292338443.2509.15509.8361.1
Potato cactusPotato cactus725771876.2942.15942.8794.1
Magic rootsMagic roots2,9012,9473,052.23,118.153,118.82,970.1
Crushed nestCrushed nest491537642.2708.15708.8560.1
CowhideCowhide-130-8421.287.1587.8-60.9
ImphideImphide-186-140-34.831.1531.8-116.9
Spider silkSpider silk-1828133.2199.15199.851.1
CarapaceCarapace-3214119.2185.15185.837.1
BatwingBatwing2,2292,2752,380.22,446.152,446.82,298.1
Snake hideSnake hide4,1704,2164,321.24,387.154,387.84,239.1
Yak-hideYak-hide-3214119.2185.15185.837.1
Green dragonhideGreen dragonhide1,3031,3491,454.21,520.151,520.81,372.1
Blue dragonhideBlue dragonhide2,4132,4592,564.22,630.152,630.82,482.1
Red dragonhideRed dragonhide2,6342,6802,785.22,851.152,851.82,703.1
Black dragonhideBlack dragonhide3,0373,0833,188.23,254.153,254.83,106.1
Royal dragonhideRoyal dragonhide4,1664,2124,317.24,383.154,383.84,235.1
WoolWool155201306.2372.15372.8224.1
FlaxFlax-524-478-372.8-306.85-306.2-454.9
Maple rootsMaple roots-329-283-177.8-111.85-111.2-259.9
Oak rootsOak roots-232-186-80.8-14.85-14.2-162.9
Willow rootsWillow roots-269-223-117.8-51.85-51.2-199.9
Willow branchWillow branch765811916.2982.15982.8834.1
Snail shellSnail shellUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
EggEgg268314419.2485.15485.8337.1
Phoenix featherPhoenix featherUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Muspah spineMuspah spineUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable