Clockwork.png
This is a static calculator.
It does not take user inputs, but it does use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch. If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

The tables below calculates how much profit you make by teleporting items to the bank with a Sign of the porter by taking the cost of making the sign into account.

Mining
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Clay.pngClay-1,106.4-910.2-755.2-743.15-767.28-950.73
Soft clay.pngSoft clay-1,027.4-831.2-676.2-664.15-688.28-871.73
Rune essence.pngRune essence-1,414.4-1,218.2-1,063.2-1,051.15-1,075.28-1,258.73
Copper ore.pngCopper ore-1,109.4-913.2-758.2-746.15-770.28-953.73
Tin ore.pngTin ore-1,330.4-1,134.2-979.2-967.15-991.28-1,174.73
Limestone.pngLimestone-971.4-775.2-620.2-608.15-632.28-815.73
Blurite ore.pngBlurite oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Iron ore.pngIron ore-997.4-801.2-646.2-634.15-658.28-841.73
Elemental ore.pngElemental oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Silver ore.pngSilver ore-1,308.4-1,112.2-957.2-945.15-969.28-1,152.73
Pure essence.pngPure essence-1,416.4-1,220.2-1,065.2-1,053.15-1,077.28-1,260.73
Coal.pngCoal-1,334.4-1,138.2-983.2-971.15-995.28-1,178.73
Sandstone (1kg).pngSandstone (1kg)-1,427.4-1,231.2-1,076.2-1,064.15-1,088.28-1,271.73
Sandstone (2kg).pngSandstone (2kg)-1,417.4-1,221.2-1,066.2-1,054.15-1,078.28-1,261.73
Sandstone (5kg).pngSandstone (5kg)-1,358.4-1,162.2-1,007.2-995.15-1,019.28-1,202.73
Sandstone (10kg).pngSandstone (10kg)-863.4-667.2-512.2-500.15-524.28-707.73
Uncut opal.pngUncut opal-1,269.4-1,073.2-918.2-906.15-930.28-1,113.73
Uncut jade.pngUncut jade-1,131.4-935.2-780.2-768.15-792.28-975.73
Uncut red topaz.pngUncut red topaz-1,100.4-904.2-749.2-737.15-761.28-944.73
Uncut sapphire.pngUncut sapphire-637.4-441.2-286.2-274.15-298.28-481.73
Uncut emerald.pngUncut emerald1,108.61,304.81,459.81,471.851,447.721,264.27
Uncut ruby.pngUncut ruby395.6591.8746.8758.85734.72551.27
Uncut diamond.pngUncut diamond3,396.63,592.83,747.83,759.853,735.723,552.27
Gold ore.pngGold ore-859.4-663.2-508.2-496.15-520.28-703.73
Granite (500g).pngGranite (500g)-126.469.8224.8236.85212.7229.27
Granite (2kg).pngGranite (2kg)2,666.62,862.83,017.83,029.853,005.722,822.27
Granite (5kg).pngGranite (5kg)7,445.67,641.87,796.87,808.857,784.727,601.27
Rubium.pngRubiumUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mithril ore.pngMithril ore-1,249.4-1,053.2-898.2-886.15-910.28-1,093.73
Adamantite ore.pngAdamantite ore-1,219.4-1,023.2-868.2-856.15-880.28-1,063.73
Living minerals.pngLiving minerals-1,400.4-1,204.2-1,049.2-1,037.15-1,061.28-1,244.73
Bane ore.pngBane oreUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Red sandstone.pngRed sandstoneUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Runite ore.pngRunite ore-27.4168.8323.8335.85311.72128.27
Fishing
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw shrimps.pngRaw shrimps-920.4-724.2-569.2-557.15-581.28-764.73
Raw crayfish.pngRaw crayfish-1,040.4-844.2-689.2-677.15-701.28-884.73
Raw karambwanji.pngRaw karambwanjiUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw sardine.pngRaw sardine-832.4-636.2-481.2-469.15-493.28-676.73
Raw herring.pngRaw herring-771.4-575.2-420.2-408.15-432.28-615.73
Raw anchovies.pngRaw anchovies-806.4-610.2-455.2-443.15-467.28-650.73
Raw mackerel.pngRaw mackerel-989.4-793.2-638.2-626.15-650.28-833.73
Raw trout.pngRaw trout-1,064.4-868.2-713.2-701.15-725.28-908.73
Raw cod.pngRaw cod-338.4-142.212.824.850.72-182.73
Raw pike.pngRaw pike-810.4-614.2-459.2-447.15-471.28-654.73
Slimy eel.pngSlimy eel-1,028.4-832.2-677.2-665.15-689.28-872.73
Raw salmon.pngRaw salmon-938.4-742.2-587.2-575.15-599.28-782.73
Frog spawn.pngFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw tuna.pngRaw tuna-1,098.4-902.2-747.2-735.15-759.28-942.73
Raw rainbow fish.pngRaw rainbow fish-972.4-776.2-621.2-609.15-633.28-816.73
Raw cave eel.pngRaw cave eel-921.4-725.2-570.2-558.15-582.28-765.73
Raw lobster.pngRaw lobster-1,093.4-897.2-742.2-730.15-754.28-937.73
Raw bass.pngRaw bass-432.4-236.2-81.2-69.15-93.28-276.73
Raw swordfish.pngRaw swordfish-1,105.4-909.2-754.2-742.15-766.28-949.73
Raw shark.pngRaw shark-19.4176.8331.8343.85319.72136.27
Raw lava eel.pngRaw lava eelUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw monkfish.pngRaw monkfish-439.4-243.2-88.2-76.15-100.28-283.73
Raw karambwan.pngRaw karambwan3,105.63,301.83,456.83,468.853,444.723,261.27
Raw cavefish.pngRaw cavefish546.6742.8897.8909.85885.72702.27
Raw rocktail.pngRaw rocktail3,051.63,247.83,402.83,414.853,390.723,207.27
Leaping trout.pngLeaping trout-1,298.4-1,102.2-947.2-935.15-959.28-1,142.73
Leaping salmon.pngLeaping salmon-1,297.4-1,101.2-946.2-934.15-958.28-1,141.73
Leaping sturgeon.pngLeaping sturgeon-1,127.4-931.2-776.2-764.15-788.28-971.73
Raw wobbegong.pngRaw wobbegongUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Raw green blubber jellyfish.pngRaw green blubber jellyfish-833.4-637.2-482.2-470.15-494.28-677.73
Raw blue blubber jellyfish.pngRaw blue blubber jellyfish4,995.65,191.85,346.85,358.855,334.725,151.27
Raw sailfish.pngRaw sailfish4,345.64,541.84,696.84,708.854,684.724,501.27
Woodcutting
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Logs.pngLogs-1,155.4-959.2-804.2-792.15-816.28-999.73
Achey tree logs.pngAchey tree logs-457.4-261.2-106.2-94.15-118.28-301.73
Oak logs.pngOak logs-855.4-659.2-504.2-492.15-516.28-699.73
Willow logs.pngWillow logs-1,198.4-1,002.2-847.2-835.15-859.28-1,042.73
Teak logs.pngTeak logs-1,341.4-1,145.2-990.2-978.15-1,002.28-1,185.73
Maple logs.pngMaple logs-1,338.4-1,142.2-987.2-975.15-999.28-1,182.73
Hollow reed.pngHollow reedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Acadia logs.pngAcadia logs-996.4-800.2-645.2-633.15-657.28-840.73
Mahogany logs.pngMahogany logs-1,146.4-950.2-795.2-783.15-807.28-990.73
Arctic pine logs.pngArctic pine logs-1,122.4-926.2-771.2-759.15-783.28-966.73
Eucalyptus logs.pngEucalyptus logs-695.4-499.2-344.2-332.15-356.28-539.73
Yew logs.pngYew logs-1,279.4-1,083.2-928.2-916.15-940.28-1,123.73
Magic logs.pngMagic logs-1,066.4-870.2-715.2-703.15-727.28-910.73
Blisterwood logs.pngBlisterwood logsUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Elder logs.pngElder logs7,388.67,584.87,739.87,751.857,727.727,544.27
Bamboo.pngBambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Golden bamboo.pngGolden bambooUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Farming
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw potato.pngRaw potato-763.4-567.2-412.2-400.15-424.28-607.73
Onion.pngOnion-846.4-650.2-495.2-483.15-507.28-690.73
Cabbage.pngCabbage-546.4-350.2-195.2-183.15-207.28-390.73
Tomato.pngTomato-718.4-522.2-367.2-355.15-379.28-562.73
Sweetcorn.pngSweetcorn-592.4-396.2-241.2-229.15-253.28-436.73
Strawberry.pngStrawberry-812.4-616.2-461.2-449.15-473.28-656.73
Watermelon.pngWatermelon-909.4-713.2-558.2-546.15-570.28-753.73
Marigolds.pngMarigolds3,880.64,076.84,231.84,243.854,219.724,036.27
Rosemary.pngRosemary-476.4-280.2-125.2-113.15-137.28-320.73
Nasturtiums.pngNasturtiums213.6409.8564.8576.85552.72369.27
Woad leaf 5.pngWoad leaf-1,420.4-1,224.2-1,069.2-1,057.15-1,081.28-1,264.73
Limpwurt root.pngLimpwurt root3,743.63,939.84,094.84,106.854,082.723,899.27
Barley.pngBarley-1,021.4-825.2-670.2-658.15-682.28-865.73
Hammerstone hops.pngHammerstone hops-268.4-72.282.894.8570.72-112.73
Asgarnian hops.pngAsgarnian hops-726.4-530.2-375.2-363.15-387.28-570.73
Jute fibre.pngJute fibre-369.4-173.2-18.2-6.15-30.28-213.73
Yanillian hops.pngYanillian hops-1,023.4-827.2-672.2-660.15-684.28-867.73
Krandorian hops.pngKrandorian hops1,015.61,211.81,366.81,378.851,354.721,171.27
Wildblood hops.pngWildblood hops-1,121.4-925.2-770.2-758.15-782.28-965.73
Grimy guam.pngGrimy guam-737.4-541.2-386.2-374.15-398.28-581.73
Grimy marrentill.pngGrimy marrentill860.61,056.81,211.81,223.851,199.721,016.27
Grimy tarromin.pngGrimy tarromin-1,341.4-1,145.2-990.2-978.15-1,002.28-1,185.73
Grimy harralander.pngGrimy harralander-705.4-509.2-354.2-342.15-366.28-549.73
Grimy ranarr.pngGrimy ranarr413.6609.8764.8776.85752.72569.27
Grimy spirit weed.pngGrimy spirit weed15,128.615,324.815,479.815,491.8515,467.7215,284.27
Grimy toadflax.pngGrimy toadflax9,803.69,999.810,154.810,166.8510,142.729,959.27
Grimy irit.pngGrimy irit3,561.63,757.83,912.83,924.853,900.723,717.27
Grimy wergali.pngGrimy wergali1,254.61,450.81,605.81,617.851,593.721,410.27
Grimy avantoe.pngGrimy avantoe-403.4-207.2-52.2-40.15-64.28-247.73
Grimy kwuarm.pngGrimy kwuarm10,335.610,531.810,686.810,698.8510,674.7210,491.27
Grimy snapdragon.pngGrimy snapdragon342.6538.8693.8705.85681.72498.27
Grimy cadantine.pngGrimy cadantine2,875.63,071.83,226.83,238.853,214.723,031.27
Grimy lantadyme.pngGrimy lantadyme6,104.66,300.86,455.86,467.856,443.726,260.27
Grimy dwarf weed.pngGrimy dwarf weed7,029.67,225.87,380.87,392.857,368.727,185.27
Grimy torstol.pngGrimy torstol3,942.64,138.84,293.84,305.854,281.724,098.27
Grimy fellstalk.pngGrimy fellstalk5,413.65,609.85,764.85,776.855,752.725,569.27
Redberries.pngRedberries-846.4-650.2-495.2-483.15-507.28-690.73
Cadava berries.pngCadava berries747.6943.81,098.81,110.851,086.72903.27
Dwellberries.pngDwellberries3,256.63,452.83,607.83,619.853,595.723,412.27
Jangerberries.pngJangerberries-580.4-384.2-229.2-217.15-241.28-424.73
White berries.pngWhite berries2,572.62,768.82,923.82,935.852,911.722,728.27
Poison ivy berries.pngPoison ivy berries1,816.62,012.82,167.82,179.852,155.721,972.27
Cooking apple.pngCooking apple-947.4-751.2-596.2-584.15-608.28-791.73
Banana.pngBanana-1,154.4-958.2-803.2-791.15-815.28-998.73
Orange.pngOrange619.6815.8970.8982.85958.72775.27
Curry leaf.pngCurry leaf1,088.61,284.81,439.81,451.851,427.721,244.27
Pineapple.pngPineapple-913.4-717.2-562.2-550.15-574.28-757.73
Papaya fruit.pngPapaya fruit4,115.64,311.84,466.84,478.854,454.724,271.27
Coconut.pngCoconut6,110.66,306.86,461.86,473.856,449.726,266.27
Bittercap mushroom.pngBittercap mushroom7,563.67,759.87,914.87,926.857,902.727,719.27
Cactus spine.pngCactus spine4,076.64,272.84,427.84,439.854,415.724,232.27
Cave nightshade.pngCave nightshadeUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Calquat fruit.pngCalquat fruit-1,088.4-892.2-737.2-725.15-749.28-932.73
Morchella mushroom.pngMorchella mushroom3,596.63,792.83,947.83,959.853,935.723,752.27
Grapes of Guthix.pngGrapes of GuthixUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of Saradomin.pngGrapes of SaradominUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Grapes of Zamorak.pngGrapes of ZamorakUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Hunter
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Polar kebbit fur.pngPolar kebbit fur7,338.67,534.87,689.87,701.857,677.727,494.27
Common kebbit fur.pngCommon kebbit fur-1,435.4-1,239.2-1,084.2-1,072.15-1,096.28-1,279.73
Feldip weasel fur.pngFeldip weasel fur-1,431.4-1,235.2-1,080.2-1,068.15-1,092.28-1,275.73
Desert devil fur.pngDesert devil fur-1,427.4-1,231.2-1,076.2-1,064.15-1,088.28-1,271.73
Long kebbit spike.pngLong kebbit spike-1,302.4-1,106.2-951.2-939.15-963.28-1,146.73
Raw beast meat.pngRaw beast meat-946.4-750.2-595.2-583.15-607.28-790.73
Red feather.pngRed feather-1,419.4-1,223.2-1,068.2-1,056.15-1,080.28-1,263.73
Yellow feather.pngYellow feather-1,417.4-1,221.2-1,066.2-1,054.15-1,078.28-1,261.73
Orange feather.pngOrange feather-1,419.4-1,223.2-1,068.2-1,056.15-1,080.28-1,263.73
Blue feather.pngBlue feather-1,386.4-1,190.2-1,035.2-1,023.15-1,047.28-1,230.73
Stripy feather.pngStripy feather-1,435.4-1,239.2-1,084.2-1,072.15-1,096.28-1,279.73
Wimpy feather.pngWimpy feather-786.4-590.2-435.2-423.15-447.28-630.73
Raw bird meat.pngRaw bird meat-571.4-375.2-220.2-208.15-232.28-415.73
Kebbit claws.pngKebbit claws-1,055.4-859.2-704.2-692.15-716.28-899.73
Barb-tail harpoon.pngBarb-tail harpoon-907.4-711.2-556.2-544.15-568.28-751.73
Kebbit spike.pngKebbit spike-1,411.4-1,215.2-1,060.2-1,048.15-1,072.28-1,255.73
Diseased kebbit fur.pngDiseased kebbit fur-1,437.4-1,241.2-1,086.2-1,074.15-1,098.28-1,281.73
Kebbit teeth.pngKebbit teeth10,464.610,660.810,815.810,827.8510,803.7210,620.27
Chinchompa.pngChinchompa-1,109.4-913.2-758.2-746.15-770.28-953.73
Red chinchompa.pngRed chinchompa-695.4-499.2-344.2-332.15-356.28-539.73
Raw pawya meat.pngRaw pawya meat464.6660.8815.8827.85803.72620.27
Spotted kebbit fur.pngSpotted kebbit fur-1,396.4-1,200.2-1,045.2-1,033.15-1,057.28-1,240.73
Dark kebbit fur.pngDark kebbit fur-1,357.4-1,161.2-1,006.2-994.15-1,018.28-1,201.73
Dashing kebbit fur.pngDashing kebbit fur-1,319.4-1,123.2-968.2-956.15-980.28-1,163.73
Other
ItemIIIIIIIVVVI
Raw beef.pngRaw beef-617.4-421.2-266.2-254.15-278.28-461.73
Raw rat meat.pngRaw rat meat214.6410.8565.8577.85553.72370.27
Raw bear meat.pngRaw bear meat668.6864.81,019.81,031.851,007.72824.27
Raw yak meat.pngRaw yak meat356.6552.8707.8719.85695.72512.27
Raw chicken.pngRaw chicken-508.4-312.2-157.2-145.15-169.28-352.73
Ugthanki meat.pngUgthanki meat-417.4-221.2-66.2-54.15-78.28-261.73
Raw rabbit.pngRaw rabbit-589.4-393.2-238.2-226.15-250.28-433.73
Spider carcass.pngSpider carcass-454.4-258.2-103.2-91.15-115.28-298.73
Raw chompy.pngRaw chompy3,762.63,958.84,113.84,125.854,101.723,918.27
Raw jubbly.pngRaw jubbly-561.4-365.2-210.2-198.15-222.28-405.73
Raw oomlie.pngRaw oomlie-422.4-226.2-71.2-59.15-83.28-266.73
Fat snail meat.pngFat snail meat-921.4-725.2-570.2-558.15-582.28-765.73
Thin snail meat.pngThin snail meat-1,184.4-988.2-833.2-821.15-845.28-1,028.73
Lean snail meat.pngLean snail meat-1,040.4-844.2-689.2-677.15-701.28-884.73
Ashes.pngAshes-1,351.4-1,155.2-1,000.2-988.15-1,012.28-1,195.73
Eye of newt.pngEye of newt-1,436.4-1,240.2-1,085.2-1,073.15-1,097.28-1,280.73
Grimy snake weed.pngGrimy snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Clean snake weed.pngClean snake weedUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Bear fur.pngBear fur-540.4-344.2-189.2-177.15-201.28-384.73
Unicorn horn.pngUnicorn horn1,957.62,153.82,308.82,320.852,296.722,113.27
Swamp tar.pngSwamp tar-1,331.4-1,135.2-980.2-968.15-992.28-1,175.73
Red spiders' eggs.pngRed spiders' eggs-41.4154.8309.8321.85297.72114.27
Chocolate bar.pngChocolate bar-1,096.4-900.2-745.2-733.15-757.28-940.73
Toad's legs.pngToad's legs-851.4-655.2-500.2-488.15-512.28-695.73
Desert goat horn.pngDesert goat horn69.6265.8420.8432.85408.72225.27
Snape grass.pngSnape grass-1,312.4-1,116.2-961.2-949.15-973.28-1,156.73
Cockatrice egg.pngCockatrice egg5,606.65,802.85,957.85,969.855,945.725,762.27
Frog spawn.pngFrog spawnUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Mort myre fungus.pngMort myre fungus1,986.62,182.82,337.82,349.852,325.722,142.27
Yew roots.pngYew roots-445.4-249.2-94.2-82.15-106.28-289.73
Potato cactus.pngPotato cactus3,802.63,998.84,153.84,165.854,141.723,958.27
Magic roots.pngMagic roots2,555.62,751.82,906.82,918.852,894.722,711.27
Crushed nest.pngCrushed nest5,386.65,582.85,737.85,749.855,725.725,542.27
Cowhide.pngCowhide-899.4-703.2-548.2-536.15-560.28-743.73
Imphide.pngImphide-918.4-722.2-567.2-555.15-579.28-762.73
Spider silk.pngSpider silk-1,168.4-972.2-817.2-805.15-829.28-1,012.73
Carapace.pngCarapace-780.4-584.2-429.2-417.15-441.28-624.73
Batwing.pngBatwing2,807.63,003.83,158.83,170.853,146.722,963.27
Snake hide.pngSnake hide8,201.68,397.88,552.88,564.858,540.728,357.27
Yak-hide.pngYak-hide-934.4-738.2-583.2-571.15-595.28-778.73
Green dragonhide.pngGreen dragonhide251.6447.8602.8614.85590.72407.27
Blue dragonhide.pngBlue dragonhide1,049.61,245.81,400.81,412.851,388.721,205.27
Red dragonhide.pngRed dragonhide1,417.61,613.81,768.81,780.851,756.721,573.27
Black dragonhide.pngBlack dragonhide2,035.62,231.82,386.82,398.852,374.722,191.27
Royal dragonhide.pngRoyal dragonhide2,885.63,081.83,236.83,248.853,224.723,041.27
Wool.pngWool-915.4-719.2-564.2-552.15-576.28-759.73
Flax.pngFlax-1,350.4-1,154.2-999.2-987.15-1,011.28-1,194.73
Maple roots.pngMaple roots-939.4-743.2-588.2-576.15-600.28-783.73
Oak roots.pngOak roots-733.4-537.2-382.2-370.15-394.28-577.73
Willow roots.pngWillow roots-853.4-657.2-502.2-490.15-514.28-697.73
Willow branch.pngWillow branch1,627.61,823.81,978.81,990.851,966.721,783.27
Snail shell.pngSnail shellUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Egg.pngEgg-406.4-210.2-55.2-43.15-67.28-250.73
Phoenix feather.pngPhoenix featherUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Muspah spine.pngMuspah spineUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeableUntradeable
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.