FANDOM


Dragon Rider helm chathead
Dragon Rider armour equipped

A player wearing Dragon Rider armour.

Dragon Rider armour is a level 70 all-class armour set that gives the highest Prayer bonus for any items in each of its armour slots. The boots and gloves are dropped by the King Black Dragon, while the helm, body, chaps and cape are dropped by Celestial dragons after completing the grandmaster quest One of a Kind. A Dragon Rider kit is used to upgrade the gloves and boots to their superior versions.

To store the set in a player-owned house, the boots and gloves must be the superior version.

Components and bonuses

CombatSwords
Item
Defence
Level
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Dragon Rider helmDragon Rider helm7019607---150,124
Dragon Rider amuletDragon Rider amuletNone0010303030500,000
Dragon Rider bodyDragon Rider body70226010---246,534
Dragon Rider chapsDragon Rider chaps7021607---232,403
Dragon Rider capeDragon Rider cape702906---279,370
Dragon rider glovesDragon rider gloves603602---374,984
Dragon rider bootsDragon rider boots603602---826,783
Totals707650443030302,110,198
Superior Dragon Rider glovesSuperior Dragon Rider gloves704903---1,115,726
Superior Dragon Rider bootsSuperior Dragon Rider boots704903---1,567,525
Totals707910463030303,591,682
Dragon Rider Armour

Concept art of the Dragon Rider armour.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.