RuneScape Wiki
Advertisement
RuneScape Wiki

Amulets and necklaces are jewellery items that can be worn in the neck slot.

Bonuses & Prices

Non-enchanted amulets don't have any stat bonuses, so they are not included. Trimmed amulets (with exception of the trimmed Amulet of Fury) provide no extras bonuses.

ItemAttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Amulet of zealots.pngAmulet of zealots00-5---Dungeoneering token.png 40,000
Salve amulet.pngSalve amulet003---None
Salve amulet (e).pngSalve amulet (e)003444None
Desert amulet 1.pngDesert amulet 1000666None
Lunar amulet.pngLunar amulet000--304,000
Amulet of potency.pngAmulet of potency202---None
Amulet of defence.pngAmulet of defence6008885,307
Amulet of accuracy.pngAmulet of accuracy000-15-5,992
Amulet of power.pngAmulet of power0011515156,162
Desert amulet 2.pngDesert amulet 2001151515None
Amulet of magic.pngAmulet of magic000--182,223
Amulet of strength.pngAmulet of strength00018--4,143
Desert amulet 3.pngDesert amulet 3002242424None
Desert amulet 4.pngDesert amulet 4003303030None
Amulet of glory.pngAmulet of glory00226262612,331
Dragon Rider amulet.pngDragon Rider amulet0010303030500,000
Third-age amulet.pngThird-age amulet000--32151,541,406
Amulet of fury.pngAmulet of fury0033232322,342,764
Amulet of ranging.pngAmulet of ranging000-32-31,899
Amulet of fury (t).pngAmulet of fury (t)0043434341,563,174
Blood amulet of fury.pngBlood amulet of fury004323232Blood necklace shard and amulet of fury (21,040,001 total)
Amulet of the forsaken.pngAmulet of the forsaken0033636367,526,215
Saradomin's whisper.pngSaradomin's whisper00236--120,794
Saradomin's murmur.pngSaradomin's murmur002-36-700,235
Saradomin's hiss.pngSaradomin's hiss002--36153,600
Amulet of souls.pngAmulet of souls00546464628,535,013
Berserker necklace.pngBerserker necklace00330--431,080
Reaper necklace.pngReaper necklace00336363628,064,699
Twisted bird skull necklace.pngTwisted bird skull necklace003---Dungeoneering token.png 8,500
Split dragontooth necklace.pngSplit dragontooth necklace004---Dungeoneering token.png 17,000
Demon horn necklace.pngDemon horn necklace005---Dungeoneering token.png 35,000
Arcane pulse necklace.pngArcane pulse necklace000--13Dungeoneering token.png 6,500
Arcane blast necklace.pngArcane blast necklace000--24Dungeoneering token.png 15,500
Arcane stream necklace.pngArcane stream necklace000--44Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000) and Saradomin's hiss (153,600)
Arcane blood necklace.pngArcane blood necklace000--44Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000), Saradomin's hiss and Blood necklace shard (18,850,837 total)
Farsight quick shot necklace.pngFarsight quick shot necklace000-13-Dungeoneering token.png 6,500
Farsight snap shot necklace.pngFarsight snap shot necklace000-24-Dungeoneering token.png 15,500
Farsight sniper necklace.pngFarsight sniper necklace000-44-Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000) and Saradomin's murmur (700,235)
Farsight blood necklace.pngFarsight blood necklace000-44-Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000), Saradomin's murmur and Blood necklace shard (19,397,472 total)
Brawler's jab necklace.pngBrawler's jab necklace00013--Dungeoneering token.png 6,500
Brawler's hook necklace.pngBrawler's hook necklace00024--Dungeoneering token.png 15,500
Brawler's knockout necklace.pngBrawler's knockout necklace00044--Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000) and Saradomin's whisper (120,794)
Brawler's blood necklace.pngBrawler's blood necklace00044--Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000), Saradomin's whisper and Blood necklace shard (18,818,031 total)
Holy symbol.pngHoly symbol008---1,716
Unholy symbol.pngUnholy symbol008---4,142

Trimmed amulet prices

Amulet (t) Grand Exchange cost
Amulet of magic (t).pngAmulet of magic (t)653,540 [graph]
Strength amulet (t).pngStrength amulet (t)668,328 [graph]
Amulet of glory (t).pngAmulet of glory (t)557,458 [graph]
Amulet of fury (t).pngAmulet of fury (t)1,563,174 [graph]
[view] [talk]
Fury (or) Grand Exchange cost
Amulet of fury.pngAmulet of fury2,342,764 [graph]
Fury ornament kit.pngFury ornament kit675,210 [graph]
Total price3,017,974
[view] [talk]

See also

Advertisement