FANDOM


Robes of subjugation set detail

A robes of subjugation set is a set consisting of a hood, garb, gown, boots, gloves and ward of subjugation. It can be exchanged at a Grand Exchange clerk to receive all of the pieces or to put all of the pieces back into the set.

Components, bonuses and prices

Sometimes it can be cheaper to buy each item individually.

Magic
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Hood of subjugationHood of subjugation25901--171,158,285
Garb of subjugationGarb of subjugation29802--264,132,268
Gown of subjugationGown of subjugation28501--223,625,187
Gloves of subjugationGloves of subjugation6401--111,221,173
Boots of subjugationBoots of subjugation6401--111,423,151
Totals97006--8711,560,064
Ward of subjugationWard of subjugation297351---866,896
Totals1267357--8712,426,960

Item shards are obtained from certain monsters while having CoinShare on. When a rare drop is given by the monster, 120 item shards are divided up among the involved players and sent to their banks. 120 shards can then be combined to give the original item.

Icon Shard Price x120 Total
Hood of subjugation shard Hood of subjugation shard 1,621 194,520
Garb of subjugation shard Garb of subjugation shard 23,037 2,764,440
Gown of subjugation shard Gown of subjugation shard 33,378 4,005,360
Ward of subjugation shard Ward of subjugation shard 218 26,160


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.