FANDOM


Documentation icon Template documentation[edit] [purge]
This documentation is transcluded from Template:Equipment bonuses infotable/doc.
Template:Equipment bonuses infotable invokes Module:Equipment bonuses infotable using Lua.

This template is a combination of {{Infotable Bonuses header}}, {{Infotable Bonuses row}} and {{Infotable Bonuses totals}} rewritten in lua plus some additional features.

Usage

Parameters separated by a " / " are parameters with the same effect.
Parameter explanation is in the form |name (Accepted inputs) = Note

Header parameters

{{Equipment bonuses infotable
|type/class (Melee/Magic/Ranged/All/Hybrid/Mixed/None) = Equipment set type. Case insensitive. If mixed, adds an extra type cell.
|noinv      (Yes/No) = If Yes, the Item type/class cell in the header will have 1 column span rather than 2.
|skill      (All accepted values of "Module:Skill clickpic") = Adds a column for levels.
|skill2     (All accepted values of "Module:Skill clickpic") = Adds a second column for levels.
|price      (Yes/no) = If Yes, adds a column at the end for the item prices.
|price2     (Yes/no) = If Yes, adds a second column at the end for the Off-hand item prices.
|noweapon   (Yes/no) = If Yes, suppresses the weapon style/damage/accuracy columns
|sortable   (yes/no) = makes the table sortable

  // The following only matter if you're using an image on the side.
|rows       (integer) = Number of items in the table.
|tot        (integer) = The number of times the totals template is used; defaults to zero.
|image      (string) = An image's filename, with no "File:" (ex: name.png)
|image2     (string) = A second image's filename, with no "File:"
}}

Type/Class is mandatory, all others are optional.

Row parameters

Uses {{Equipment bonuses inforow}} as a helper template to pass the row parameters.
Example: {{Equipment bonuses infotable|Header parameters|{{Equipment bonuses inforow|Row parameters}}}}

{{Equipment bonuses inforow
|ge         (string) = Name of the GE object. Automatically sets the GEIcon, as well as a link to the item's page. This cannot be used with name/image.
---OR---
|name       (string) = Name of the item. Doesn't automatically create a link.
|image      (string) = An image, with no "File:" (usually an inventory image).

|ref        (string) = Adds a ref next to the item name, this also works if the ge parameter is used. You need to incluse <ref> 
|type       (Melee/Melee icon/Ranged/Ranged icon/Magic/Magic icon/All/All icon/None/[custom]) = Will specify an item's type, default is "-".
|level/skill    (integer/string) = Level of "skill" identified on info header, default is "-".
|level2/skill2  (integer/string) = Level of "skill2" identified on info header, default is "-".
|mstyle     (Stab/Crush/Slash/Arrows/Bolt/Thrown/Spell/Spell-casting/none) = The style of the mainhand weapon, default is "-".
|mdmg       (integer) = The damage caused by a mainhand weapon, default is "-".
|macc       (integer) = The accuracy of a mainhand weapon, default is "-".
|ostyle     (Stab/Crush/Slash/Arrows/Bolt/Thrown/Spell/Spell-casting/none) = The style of the offhand weapon, e.g. Slashing for dagger, default is "-".
|odmg       (integer) = The damage caused by an offhand weapon, default is "-".
|oacc       (integer) = The accuracy of an offhand weapon, default is "-".
|armour     (integer) = The amount of armour of a piece of armour has, default is "0".
|life       (integer) = The amount of life points boosted by the equipment, default is "0".
|prayer     (integer) = The prayer bonus given by the equipment, default is "0".
|strength   (integer) = The damage bonus given to a melee weapon and armour, default is "-".
|ranged     (integer) = The damage bonus given to a ranged weapon and armour, default is "-".
|magic      (integer) = The damage bonus given to a magic weapon and armour, default is "-".
|price      (ge/integer/total/string) = Price of the item. If "ge" was used earlier, price=ge will fetch the price for you. Total returns the sum of all above prices. ge and integer are prefferd over string as those two add to the total price.
|price2     (ge/integer/string) = Price of the item. If "ge" was used earlier, price2=ge will fetch the price of the off-hand for you.
|priceimage (string) = Sets an image in front of the price if price, price2 or totals uses an integer for a price. with no "File:"
|dontaddtototal (yes/no) = Prevents the price from adding to the total price.
|totals     (Yes/no) = Adds a total cell in front of the row and adds special css to the row.
|label      (string) = Adds a label above the totals row. Only works if the totals parameter is used.
}}

Defaulting

If certain columns exist in the header of the template but there is no value given for it in the row then it will default to a standard value. The following table shows which columns default to which value:

Header columns Extra row parameter Default value
type, skill, skill2, mstyle, mdmg, macc, ostyle, odmg, oacc, strength, ranged, magic N/A "-"
armour, life, prayer N/A "0"
price N/A The GE price
totals The sum of the prices above in coins
totals + priceimage The sum of the prices above with the priceimage in front of it
price2 N/A The GE price of the off-hand
totals "-"

Short version

{{Eq infotable}} redirects to {{Equipment bonuses infotable}}
{{Eqinforow}} redirects to {{Equipment bonuses inforow}}

Examples

Weapons

{{Eq infotable|class=melee|price=yes|skill=melee
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Bronze sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=61|macc=150|level=1}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Iron sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=122|macc=202|level=10}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Steel sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=245|macc=316|level=20}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850|level=50}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|level=60}}
|{{Eqinforow|totals=yes}}
}}
Attack
Item
Melee
Level
Main-handOff-handAttributeStyle bonusPrice
StyleDmgAccStyleDmgAccDefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Bronze swordBronze sword1Stab61150---000---1,060
Iron swordIron sword10Stab122202---000---1,663
Steel swordSteel sword20Stab245316---000---1,025
Rune swordRune sword50Stab612850---000---11,135
Dragon longswordDragon longsword60Stab7351132---000---58,120
Totals-------000---73,003

Armour

{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant full helm|armour=125}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant platebody|armour=144}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant kiteshield|armour=125}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant platelegs|armour=138}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant gauntlets|armour=31}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant boots|armour=31}}
|{{Eqinforow|totals=yes|label=Total armour|armour=594}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Adamant full helmAdamant full helm12500---4,880
Adamant platebodyAdamant platebody14400---8,975
Adamant kiteshieldAdamant kiteshield12500---7,314
Adamant platelegsAdamant platelegs13800---8,325
Adamant gauntletsAdamant gauntlets3100---2,452
Adamant bootsAdamant boots3100---1,849
TotalsTotal armour
59400---33,795

The behavour of price and price2

"price=yes" in the header

{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132}}
}}
OR
{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850|price=ge}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|price=ge}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Rune swordRune sword000---11,135
Dragon longswordDragon longsword000---58,120

Both "price=yes" and "price2=yes" in the header

{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes|price2=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132}}
}}
OR
{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes|price2=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850|price=ge|price2=ge}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|price=ge|price2=ge}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
Main-hand
Price
Off-hand
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Rune swordRune sword000---11,13511,214
Dragon longswordDragon longsword000---58,12057,868
{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes|price2=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850|price=ge}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|price2=ge}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Off-hand dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|price=ge}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Off-hand dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|price2=ge}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
Main-hand
Price
Off-hand
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Rune swordRune sword000---11,135-
Dragon longswordDragon longsword000----58,120
Off-hand dragon longswordOff-hand dragon longsword000---57,868-
Off-hand dragon longswordOff-hand dragon longsword000----57,868

Using "priceimage"

{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Rune sword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=612|macc=850|priceimage=Tokkul 25.png|price=1500}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Dragon longsword|mstyle=stab|mdmg=735|macc=1132|priceimage=Tokkul 5.png|price=10}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Rune swordRune sword000---Tokkul 25 1,500
Dragon longswordDragon longsword000---Tokkul 5 10

Using "totals" and "label"

{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant platebody|armour=144}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant kiteshield|armour=125}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant platelegs|armour=138}}
|{{Eqinforow|totals=yes|armour=269}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Adamant platebodyAdamant platebody14400---8,975
Adamant kiteshieldAdamant kiteshield12500---7,314
Adamant platelegsAdamant platelegs13800---8,325
Totals26900---24,614
{{Eq infotable|class=Melee|noweapon=yes|price=yes
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant platebody|armour=144|priceimage=Tokkul 25.png|price=1500}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant kiteshield|armour=125|priceimage=Tokkul 5.png|price=10}}
|{{Eqinforow|ge=Adamant platelegs|armour=138|priceimage=Tokkul 25.png|price=50|dontaddtototal=yes}}
|{{Eqinforow|totals=yes|label=Price and armout without the platelegs|armour=269|priceimage=Tokkul 25.png}}
}}
Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Adamant platebodyAdamant platebody14400---Tokkul 25 1,500
Adamant kiteshieldAdamant kiteshield12500---Tokkul 5 10
Adamant platelegsAdamant platelegs13800---Tokkul 25 50
TotalsPrice and armout without the platelegs
26900---Tokkul 25 1,510
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.