Line 40:
Line 40:
| ? || {{plink|Blue hat}}
| ? || {{plink|Blue hat}}
|-
|-
â
| 5 || {{plink|Body rune}}
+
| 5, 7 || {{plink|Body rune}}
|-
|-
| 12 || {{plink|Bowl}}
| 12 || {{plink|Bowl}}
Line 153:
Line 153:
|-
|-
| ? || {{plink|Molten glass}}
| ? || {{plink|Molten glass}}
+
|-
+
| 7 || {{plink|Nature rune}}
|-
|-
| 1 || {{plink|Oak logs}}
| 1 || {{plink|Oak logs}}
Line 221:
Line 223:
|-
|-
| 1 || {{plink|Shortbow}}
| 1 || {{plink|Shortbow}}
+
|-
+
| 8 || {{plink|Shrimps}}
|-
|-
| 4, 10 || {{plink|Silk}}
| 4, 10 || {{plink|Silk}}
Trixie's list
Detailed
10 coins
Not alchemisable
You can get another list from Trixie if this is destroyed, while the Spring Fayre is still running.
A list of items Trixie has requested you find for her.
Trixie's list was an item released with the Spring Fayre (2017) and given by Trixie . During Spring Fayre (2018) this list is randomly found while completing the event activities. When read, it listed the items that need to be used on the list in order to complete it. Alternatively, the list could be right-clicked and the "Complete" option selected.
Completion of the list would allow players to take it back to Trixie, where she would reward them with a medium XP lamp (Thieving) .
Checking off one of the items prompted the message You have ticked off one of the sets of items on your list. Complete the card so you can hand it in to Trixie for a reward.
Completing the list prompted "You have completed your list. Turn it in to Trixie at the Spring Fayre for your reward."
One of Trixie's lists
Possible combination of items
Possible items per list included the following:
Amount
Item
7
Air rune
?
Ball of wool
?
Blue feather
?
Blue hat
5, 7
Body rune
12
Bowl
1, 5
Bread
?
Bread dough
1
Bright energy
1
Bronze bar
1
Bronze sword
?
Cake tin
5
Calquat fruit
1
Cheese
2
Chocolate bar
9
Chocolate cake
6
Clean dwarf weed
6
Clean harralander
6
Clean tarromin
?
Clean wergali
1
Coal
8, 15
Cod
1
Copper ore
?
Cowhide
?
Crayfish
2
Cream hat
?
Cream robe bottoms
4
Death rune
?
Dwellberries
3
Egg
8
Elder energy
3
Elder shortbow
5
Emerald
4
Emerald necklace
4
Emerald ring
1
Fire rune
2
Flax
14
Flickering energy
1, 7
Gleaming energy
5
Glowing energy
3
Gold necklace
?
Green dye
2, 7
Green robe top
12
Grimy guam
1, 6
Grimy harralander
1, 4-5
Grimy irit
1-2
Grimy ranarr
12
Grimy tarromin
1
Grimy wergali
1
Hammer
?
Herring
?
Jade
14
Jug of wine
6-7
Law rune
8
Lobster
?
Magic shieldbow
5
Magic logs
2
Marigolds
1
Mithril sword
2
Mind rune
?
Molten glass
7
Nature rune
1
Oak logs
?
Oak shieldbow
?
Onion
2
Opal
8
Orange
5
Orange dye
1
Orange feather
1, 5
Papaya fruit
3
Pink boots
2
Papyrus
6
Pie dish
8
Pineapple
1
Pink hat
1
Pirate bandana
?
Pirate bandana
7
Pirate leggings
8, 12
Pirate leggings
5
Pirate shirt (blue)
3, 7
Pirate shirt (brown)
14
Plant cure
?
Poison ivy berries
9
Prickly pear seed
15
Raw lobster
2
Raw rocktail
6
Raw tuna
?
Redberries
5
Rocktail
17
Rope
5
Ruby
1
Ruby ring
1
Rune bar
4
Salmon
7
Shark
1
Shortbow
8
Shrimps
4, 10
Silk
6
Silver ore
6
Soft clay
?
Soul rune
2
Spade
3-4
Steel sword
5
Stripy feather
?
Pirate shirt (red)
14
Sweetcorn
1
Tin ore
4, 11
Tuna
?
Turquoise boots
6
Turquoise robe bottoms
1, 4, 10
Turquoise robe top
9
Uncut jade
2
Uncut ruby
7-8
Uncut sapphire
3, 8, 10
Unlit torch
?
Vial
1
Water rune
1
White apron
5
White berries
?
Wool
?
Yew shortbow